Field Hockey

U16 Division

Winter Indoor Field Hockey Tournament

Jan 5, 2019
Downingtown, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
TGT Emerald (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 0 0 9 4 6 2
Viper White (Limerick, PA) 1 1 1 4 1 4 3
Viper Gold (Limerick, PA) 1 1 1 4 -1 2 3
Souderton Strikers U16 Silver (Hatfield, PA) 0 3 0 0 -4 3 7
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Viper Red (Limerick, PA) 3 0 0 9 12 13 1
Xplosive Hockey Club Green (Mount Laurel, NJ) 2 1 0 6 7 9 2
Kennett Crush FHC Portabella (Kennett Square, PA) 1 2 0 3 -7 3 10
TGT Turquoise (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 3 0 0 -12 1 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:42 PM United Sports - Court 3 Souderton Strikers U16 Silver
1 3 Viper White
P2 2:42 PM United Sports - Court 1 TGT Emerald
2 0 Viper Gold
P3 2:42 PM United Sports - Court 2 Viper Red
4 0 Kennett Crush FHC Portabella
P4 2:42 PM United Sports - Sport Court Xplosive Hockey Club Green
3 0 TGT Turquoise
P5 3:38 PM United Sports - Court 1 Viper White
0 1 TGT Emerald
P6 3:38 PM United Sports - Court 2 Souderton Strikers U16 Silver
0 1 Viper Gold
P7 3:38 PM United Sports - Court 3 Kennett Crush FHC Portabella
0 5 Xplosive Hockey Club Green
P8 3:38 PM United Sports - Sport Court Viper Red
7 0 TGT Turquoise
P9 4:34 PM United Sports - Court 2 Viper Gold
1 1 Viper White
P10 4:34 PM United Sports - Court 1 Souderton Strikers U16 Silver
2 3 TGT Emerald
P11 4:34 PM United Sports - Court 3 TGT Turquoise
1 3 Kennett Crush FHC Portabella
P12 4:34 PM United Sports - Sport Court Viper Red
2 1 Xplosive Hockey Club Green
B1 5:30 PM United Sports - Court 1 [3] Viper Gold
3 1 [3] Kennett Crush FHC Portabella
B2 5:30 PM United Sports - Court 3 [2] Xplosive Hockey Club Green
0 1 [2] Viper White
B3 5:30 PM United Sports - Sport Court [1] TGT Emerald
3 2 [1] Viper Red
B5 5:30 PM United Sports - Court 2 [4] TGT Turquoise
1 1 [4] Souderton Strikers U16 Silver

Bracket

[3] Viper Gold
5th Place
[2] Viper White
3rd Place
[1] TGT Emerald
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
[2] Xplosive Hockey Club Green - 0
B2 - Sat 1/5 5:30PM United Sports - Court 3
[2] Viper White - 1
[3] Viper Gold - 3
B1 - Sat 1/5 5:30PM United Sports - Court 1
[3] Kennett Crush FHC Portabella - 1
[1] TGT Emerald - 3
B3 - Sat 1/5 5:30PM United Sports - Sport Court
[1] Viper Red - 2
[4] TGT Turquoise - 1
B5 - Sat 1/5 5:30PM United Sports - Court 2
[4] Souderton Strikers U16 Silver - 1