Field Hockey

U14 Freeze

USTC Winter Indoor Field Hockey Tournament

Feb 2, 2019
Downingtown, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mayhem U14 Yellow (Wayne, PA) 2 0 1 7 4 8 4
Kennett Crush U14 SHIITAKE (Toughkenamon, PA) 1 0 2 5 6 10 4
Norlanco Stix lightning (Ephrata, PA) 1 1 1 4 4 8 4
Rampage Black U14 (Clifton, VA) 0 3 0 0 -14 1 15
Pool D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Krossfire U14 (Swedesboro, NJ) 3 0 0 9 8 11 3
Kennett Crush U14 Cremini (Kennett Square, PA) 1 1 1 4 1 7 6
Koa Green (Kensington, MD) 1 1 1 4 1 7 6
SJ Edge U14 Pink (Erial, NJ) 0 3 0 0 -10 0 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:13 AM United Sports - Court 1 Kennett Crush U14 SHIITAKE
1 1 Norlanco Stix lightning
P2 10:13 AM United Sports - Court 2 Rampage Black U14
0 3 Mayhem U14 Yellow
P3 10:13 AM United Sports - Court 3 SJ Edge U14 Pink
0 2 Koa Green
P4 10:13 AM United Sports - Sport Court Krossfire U14
3 1 Kennett Crush U14 Cremini
P5 11:09 AM United Sports - Court 1 Norlanco Stix lightning
5 0 Rampage Black U14
P6 11:09 AM United Sports - Court 2 Kennett Crush U14 SHIITAKE
2 2 Mayhem U14 Yellow
P7 11:09 AM United Sports - Court 3 Koa Green
2 3 Krossfire U14
P8 11:09 AM United Sports - Sport Court SJ Edge U14 Pink
0 3 Kennett Crush U14 Cremini
P9 12:05 PM United Sports - Court 1 Mayhem U14 Yellow
3 2 Norlanco Stix lightning
P10 12:05 PM United Sports - Court 2 Kennett Crush U14 SHIITAKE
7 1 Rampage Black U14
P11 12:05 PM United Sports - Court 3 Kennett Crush U14 Cremini
3 3 Koa Green
P12 12:05 PM United Sports - Sport Court SJ Edge U14 Pink
0 5 Krossfire U14
B1 1:01 PM United Sports - Court 1 [3] Norlanco Stix lightning
3 2 [3] Koa Green
B2 1:01 PM United Sports - Court 3 [2] Kennett Crush U14 Cremini
4 2 [2] Kennett Crush U14 SHIITAKE
B3 1:01 PM United Sports - Sport Court [1] Mayhem U14 Yellow
0 3 [1] Krossfire U14
B5 1:01 PM United Sports - Court 2 [4] SJ Edge U14 Pink
1 1 [4] Rampage Black U14

Bracket

[3] Norlanco Stix lightning
5th Place
[2] Kennett Crush U14 Cremini
3rd Place
[1] Krossfire U14
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
[2] Kennett Crush U14 Cremini - 4
B2 - Sat 2/2 1:01PM United Sports - Court 3
[2] Kennett Crush U14 SHIITAKE - 2
[3] Norlanco Stix lightning - 3
B1 - Sat 2/2 1:01PM United Sports - Court 1
[3] Koa Green - 2
[1] Mayhem U14 Yellow - 0
B3 - Sat 2/2 1:01PM United Sports - Sport Court
[1] Krossfire U14 - 3
[4] SJ Edge U14 Pink - 1
B5 - Sat 2/2 1:01PM United Sports - Court 2
[4] Rampage Black U14 - 1