Soccer

Boys: 19U (2000)

2019 Iowa Soccer Championships Series (ISCS): Fall '18 Competition 15U - 19U

Oct 13 - 28, 2018
Bettendorf, IA • Des Moines, IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Group A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
#1 VSA Premier (Waukee, Iowa) 3 0 0 9 10 14 1
#7 Sporting Iowa East A1 2 1 0 6 5 8 3
#4 Ames Navy (Ames, IOWA) 1 2 0 3 -6 3 10
Sporting Iowa Central A1 (Johnston, IA) 0 3 0 0 -9 1 12
Group B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
#2 DM Menace Academy (West Des Moines, IA) 2 1 0 6 1 6 5
#3 Iowa Rush (Ankeny, IA) 2 1 0 6 5 13 6
ISC (Iowa City, IA) 1 2 0 3 -4 4 10
#8 BSA 1 2 0 3 -2 5 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1900 9:00 AM TBK Bank Sports Complex - Field 7 #8 BSA
3 1 #9 Pearl City
P1899 11:00 AM TBK Bank Sports Complex - Field 8 #7 Sporting Iowa East A1
5 0 #10 CVSC
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1901 5:15 PM TBK Bank Sports Complex - Field 8 #1 VSA Premier
6 0 Sporting Iowa Central A1
P1902 5:15 PM TBK Bank Sports Complex - Field 7 #4 Ames Navy
0 4 #7 Sporting Iowa East A1
P1903 5:15 PM TBK Bank Sports Complex - Field 3 #2 DM Menace Academy
1 0 #8 BSA
P1904 5:15 PM TBK Bank Sports Complex - Field 11 (Indoor) #3 Iowa Rush
6 0 ISC
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1905 2:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #2 #1 VSA Premier
3 1 #7 Sporting Iowa East A1
P1906 4:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #4 #4 Ames Navy
3 1 Sporting Iowa Central A1
P1907 4:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #5 #2 DM Menace Academy
0 2 ISC
P1908 4:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #3 #3 Iowa Rush
4 1 #8 BSA
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1910 4:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #11 #7 Sporting Iowa East A1
3 0 Sporting Iowa Central A1
P1912 4:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #2 ISC
2 4 #8 BSA
P1909 4:50 PM TBK Bank Sports Complex - Field 4 #1 VSA Premier
5 0 #4 Ames Navy
P1911 4:50 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #5 #2 DM Menace Academy
5 3 #3 Iowa Rush
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #8 #1 VSA Premier
1 2 #3 Iowa Rush
B2 4:30 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #10 #2 DM Menace Academy
2 0 #7 Sporting Iowa East A1
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 5:00 PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #6 #3 Iowa Rush
1 0 #2 DM Menace Academy

Bracket

State Cup Bracket
If WC comes from Group A, Group A Winner vs. Group C Winner / Group B Winner vs. WC
#3 Iowa Rush
State Cup Champion
#3 Iowa Rush - 1
B5 - Sun 10/28 5:00PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #6
#2 DM Menace Academy - 0
#1 VSA Premier - 1
B1 - Sat 10/27 4:30PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #8
#3 Iowa Rush - 2
#2 DM Menace Academy - 2
B2 - Sat 10/27 4:30PM Cownie Soccer Park - Field #10
#7 Sporting Iowa East A1 - 0