Baseball

12 and Under Major

Last Chance Showdown

Jul 28 - 29, 2018
Fremont, CA • Santa Clara, CA • Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Bay Bandits

12 and Under Major Champion

Sat Jul 28, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 0 0 16 0
The Yard Baseball Academy (Beaverton, OR) 2 0 0 10 9
Kali Baseball 12U White (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 5 12
Jr. Renegades Gold (Fremont, CA) 1 1 0 0 12
Kali Baseball 12U (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -7 19
Coastal Grower Bulls (Salinas, CA) 1 1 0 -3 26
SV Cobras Place Holder 0 2 0 -9 15
Belmont Blasters Blue (Redwood City, CA) 0 2 0 -12 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 4 East Bay Bandits
12 0 Jr. Renegades Gold
P2 10:15 AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 4 East Bay Bandits
13 0 Kali Baseball 12U
P3 12:30 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 4 Jr. Renegades Gold
8 0 SV Cobras Place Holder
P4 2:45 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 4 Kali Baseball 12U
7 6 SV Cobras Place Holder
P5 5:00 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 4 Coastal Grower Bulls
11 6 Belmont Blasters Blue
P6 5:00 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 5 Kali Baseball 12U White
7 10 The Yard Baseball Academy
P7 7:15 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 4 Kali Baseball 12U White
20 2 Coastal Grower Bulls
P8 7:15 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 5 The Yard Baseball Academy
9 2 Belmont Blasters Blue
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Kali Baseball 12U White
8 5 [6] Coastal Grower Bulls
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] The Yard Baseball Academy
12 1 [7] SV Cobras Place Holder
B11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] East Bay Bandits
7 1 [8] Belmont Blasters Blue
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] Jr. Renegades Gold
4 6 [5] Kali Baseball 12U
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2 Kali Baseball 12U White
2 5 The Yard Baseball Academy
B14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2 East Bay Bandits
15 3 Kali Baseball 12U
B15 5:00 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2 East Bay Bandits
3 2 The Yard Baseball Academy

Bracket

[1] East Bay Bandits
Champion
East Bay Bandits - 3
B15 - Sun 7/29 5:00PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2
The Yard Baseball Academy - 2
Kali Baseball 12U White - 2
B13 - Sun 7/29 12:30PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2
The Yard Baseball Academy - 5
[2] The Yard Baseball Academy - 12
B10 - Sun 7/29 8:00AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] SV Cobras Place Holder - 1
[1] East Bay Bandits - 7
B11 - Sun 7/29 10:15AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Belmont Blasters Blue - 1
East Bay Bandits - 15
B14 - Sun 7/29 2:45PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2
Kali Baseball 12U - 3
[3] Kali Baseball 12U White - 8
B9 - Sun 7/29 8:00AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] Coastal Grower Bulls - 5
[4] Jr. Renegades Gold - 4
B12 - Sun 7/29 10:15AM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 5
[5] Kali Baseball 12U - 6