Lacrosse

Tournament Note

The top two teams will advance to the championship based on Total Points (3 for a win, 1 for a tie, 0 for a loss). When multiple team's points are tied, the tie-breaker criteria is as follows:
1. Head to Head
2. Goal Differential with a maximum of +/- 7
3. Least Number of Goals Allowed
4. Number of Goals Scored
5. # of Shutouts

2019/20

Girls Victory Fall Classic 2018

Oct 28, 2018
Frederica, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Greene Turtle DE 2019/20

2019/20 Champion

Sun Oct 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Greene Turtle DE 2019/20 3 0 0 9 17 34 10
Dynamite 2020 3 0 0 9 17 41 11
Wolfpack Maroon 2 0 1 7 4 20 16
ESLC Pirates 2019/20 1 0 2 5 6 24 18
Team 91 Tristate 2020 1 1 1 4 1 28 27
Legacy Lax Pride 2019/20 1 2 0 3 2 22 16
Grit 2019/20 1 2 0 3 -7 15 30
ICON Lacrosse 1 2 0 3 -8 18 26
Dutchess Monarchs 19/20 0 3 0 0 -11 16 27
Crusaders Club Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 -21 5 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 5 Dutchess Monarchs 19/20
4 10 ESLC Pirates 2019/20
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 6 Crusaders Club Lacrosse
4 12 Grit 2019/20
P2 8:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 7 Wolfpack Maroon
10 7 Team 91 Tristate 2020
P2 8:50 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 8 Dynamite 2020
10 7 ICON Lacrosse
P3 9:40 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 4 Legacy Lax Pride 2019/20
6 9 Greene Turtle DE 2019/20
P3 11:20 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 7 Team 91 Tristate 2020
12 8 Dutchess Monarchs 19/20
P4 11:20 AM DE Turf Complex - Field 8 ESLC Pirates 2019/20
5 5 Wolfpack Maroon
P4 12:10 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 4 Greene Turtle DE 2019/20
14 0 Crusaders Club Lacrosse
P5 12:10 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 5 ICON Lacrosse
7 5 Legacy Lax Pride 2019/20
P6 12:10 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 6 Grit 2019/20
3 15 Dynamite 2020
P5 2:40 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 5 Dutchess Monarchs 19/20
4 5 Wolfpack Maroon
P6 2:40 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 6 Team 91 Tristate 2020
9 9 ESLC Pirates 2019/20
P7 2:40 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 7 Crusaders Club Lacrosse
1 16 Dynamite 2020
P8 2:40 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 8 Legacy Lax Pride 2019/20
11 0 Grit 2019/20
P9 3:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 4 Greene Turtle DE 2019/20
11 4 ICON Lacrosse
B1 5:10 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 6 [1] Greene Turtle DE 2019/20
11 4 [2] Dynamite 2020

Bracket

[1] Greene Turtle DE 2019/20
Champion
[1] Greene Turtle DE 2019/20 - 11
B1 - Sun 10/28 5:10PM DE Turf Complex - Field 6
[2] Dynamite 2020 - 4