Football

3rd Grade

Elkhorn Flag Football 2018

Sep 9 - Oct 21, 2018
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE • Waterloo, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bills (Bodady)

3rd Grade Champion

Sun Sep 9, 2018 - Sun Oct 21, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P35 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 DC West Broncos (Korinek)
12 34 Lions (Knoepfel)
P26 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 DC West Falcons (Zink)
6 12 Jr. Pride Steelers (Emsick)
P43 2:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 49ers (Kiesling)*
6 13 Patriots (Friesen)*
P25 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Packers (Cheatle)
6 26 Buccaneers (Weaver)
P30 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)
0 30 Steelers (Franzen)
P31 4:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Bills (Bodady)
28 0 Giants (DiGiacomo)
P44 4:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)*
0 24 Steelers (Donner)*
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P27 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #2 49ers (Kiesling)
13 19 Steelers (Donner)
P32 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Lions (Knoepfel)
20 6 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)
P19 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #2 Buccaneers (Weaver)
12 15 Jr. Pride Steelers (Emsick)
P28 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Lions (Knoepfel)
0 27 Bills (Bodady)
P24 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Giants (DiGiacomo)
20 12 DC West Broncos (Korinek)
P42 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Packers (Cheatle)*
0 28 Bills (Bodady)*
P29 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Giants (DiGiacomo)
6 26 Patriots (Friesen)
P41 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Steelers (Franzen)*
18 26 DC West Falcons (Zink)*
P36 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Steelers (Franzen)
12 20 Patriots (Friesen)
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P18 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Giants (DiGiacomo)
30 6 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)
P40 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Lions (Knoepfel)*
6 12 Buccaneers (Weaver)*
P20 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Steelers (Donner)
28 0 Packers (Cheatle)
P21 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 49ers (Kiesling)
20 12 DC West Falcons (Zink)
P33 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Steelers (Franzen)
32 0 DC West Broncos (Korinek)
P22 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Bills (Bodady)
30 12 Patriots (Friesen)
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P12 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Giants (DiGiacomo)
28 12 Lions (Knoepfel)
P13 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Steelers (Donner)
32 6 Buccaneers (Weaver)
P39 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Steelers (Franzen)*
22 26 49ers (Kiesling)*
P14 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Jr. Pride Steelers (Emsick)
12 21 49ers (Kiesling)
P15 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Packers (Cheatle)
0 33 DC West Falcons (Zink)
P17 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Patriots (Friesen)
30 6 DC West Broncos (Korinek)
P34 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #1 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)
0 13 Bills (Bodady)
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P7 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Buccaneers (Weaver)
0 28 49ers (Kiesling)
P9 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #2 Packers (Cheatle)
18 31 Jr. Pride Steelers (Emsick)
P5 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Steelers (Franzen)
42 30 Giants (DiGiacomo)
P11 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)
0 30 Patriots (Friesen)
P38 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #2 Packers (Cheatle)*
10 41 Lions (Knoepfel)*
P23 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 Steelers (Franzen)
48 42 Lions (Knoepfel)
P8 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #3 DC West Falcons (Zink)
27 22 Steelers (Donner)
P10 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Bills (Bodady)
28 0 DC West Broncos (Korinek)
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P45 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 DC West Falcons (Zink)*
39 18 Lions (Knoepfel)*
P46 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Buccaneers (Weaver)*
14 6 DC West Broncos (Korinek)*
P6 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Patriots (Friesen)
30 12 Lions (Knoepfel)
P47 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Packers (Cheatle)*
12 20 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)*
P1 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 DC West Falcons (Zink)
24 12 Buccaneers (Weaver)
P3 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Steelers (Donner)
18 12 Jr. Pride Steelers (Emsick)
P4 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 DC West Broncos (Korinek)
0 7 Steelers (Schlagenhauff)
P2 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #3 49ers (Kiesling)
36 6 Packers (Cheatle)
P16 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Steelers (Franzen)
7 22 Bills (Bodady)
B1 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 [1] Steelers (Donner)
2 18 [1] Bills (Bodady)
B2 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 [2] 49ers (Kiesling)
0 13 [2] Patriots (Friesen)
B3 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 [3] Jr. Pride Steelers (Emsick)
6 18 [3] Steelers (Franzen)

Bracket

[1] Bills (Bodady)
Champion
[1] Steelers (Donner) - 2
B1 - Sun 10/21 4:00PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1
[1] Bills (Bodady) - 18
[3] Jr. Pride Steelers (Emsick) - 6
B3 - Sun 10/21 4:00PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3
[3] Steelers (Franzen) - 18
[2] 49ers (Kiesling) - 0
B2 - Sun 10/21 4:00PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2
[2] Patriots (Friesen) - 13