Football

6th/7th Grade

Elkhorn Flag Football 2018

Sep 9 - Oct 21, 2018
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE • Waterloo, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Colts (Jones)

6th/7th Grade Champion

Sun Sep 9, 2018 - Sun Oct 21, 2018

Pool Standings

Leaders Division
Team W L T
Broncos (Eickman)* 3 0 0
Bengals (Hoeft)* 2 1 0
Buccaneers (Bertucci)* 1 2 0
Cowboys (Reardon)* 0 3 0
Legends Division
Team W L T
Colts (Jones)* 3 0 0
Broncos (Carbullido)* 2 1 0
Saints (Cooper)* 1 2 0
Lions (Stewart)* 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P23 1:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Bengals (Hoeft)*
7 26 Broncos (Carbullido)*
P22 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Bengals (Hoeft)*
6 34 Colts (Jones)*
P24 3:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Lions (Stewart)*
12 18 Buccaneers (Bertucci)*
P25 4:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Saints (Cooper)*
19 6 Buccaneers (Bertucci)*
P6 5:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Broncos (Eickman)
28 0 Cowboys (Reardon)
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P4 11:00 AM Thrive Space - Field #2 Broncos (Carbullido)
25 0 Lions (Stewart)
P2 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #3 Bengals (Hoeft)
28 0 Cowboys (Reardon)
P20 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Colts (Jones)*
27 0 Buccaneers (Bertucci)*
P21 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #2 Broncos (Eickman)*
13 12 Saints (Cooper)*
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P18 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Broncos (Eickman)*
14 0 Broncos (Carbullido)*
P1 3:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Broncos (Eickman)
31 6 Buccaneers (Bertucci)
P3 3:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #2 Colts (Jones)
26 6 Saints (Cooper)
P19 5:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Cowboys (Reardon)*
6 33 Lions (Stewart)*
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P14 1:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Bengals (Hoeft)*
25 0 Lions (Stewart)*
P15 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Broncos (Carbullido)*
18 7 Buccaneers (Bertucci)*
P16 4:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Broncos (Eickman)*
19 47 Colts (Jones)*
P17 5:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Saints (Cooper)*
34 6 Cowboys (Reardon)*
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P5 12:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Buccaneers (Bertucci)
10 13 Bengals (Hoeft)
P8 2:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Colts (Jones)
42 12 Lions (Stewart)
P13 3:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Colts (Jones)*
35 0 Cowboys (Reardon)*
P7 4:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Saints (Cooper)
12 19 Broncos (Carbullido)
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P12 2:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Colts (Jones)
42 15 Broncos (Carbullido)
P11 3:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #2 Lions (Stewart)
8 18 Saints (Cooper)
P9 4:00 PM Thrive Space - Field #1 Cowboys (Reardon)
0 31 Buccaneers (Bertucci)
P10 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #2 Broncos (Eickman)
38 8 Bengals (Hoeft)
B1 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #1 [1] Broncos (Eickman)
20 32 [1] Colts (Jones)
B2 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #2 [2] Bengals (Hoeft)
0 20 [2] Broncos (Carbullido)

Bracket

[1] Colts (Jones)
Champion
[1] Broncos (Eickman) - 20
B1 - Sun 10/21 5:00PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #1
[1] Colts (Jones) - 32
[2] Bengals (Hoeft) - 0
B2 - Sun 10/21 5:00PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Smith Field #2
[2] Broncos (Carbullido) - 20