Basketball

Tournament Note

Just wanted to Thank Everyone for your Understanding. The weather in Nebraska is so hard to predict....We will be on time tomorrow and look forward to seeing everyone.
If you have not Registered for the Kings & Queens or Throw Down in B Town make sure you do it soon.....we will sell out both tournaments....Don't get left out. Kings & Queens of the Court is the Largest Tournament in the Region!!





Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls. (Top 4th grade girls division will be able to press)
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

8th Grade Boys

New Year's Frenzy

Jan 11 - 13, 2019
Bellevue, Ne
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Forgive and Forget
Team W L
Wolverines 3 0
Westside White 2 1
ABA (Nunnally) 0 2
CMA Wildcats 0 2
Horizon
Team W L
Gretna (Anderson) 3 0
Elkhorn Attack Bullets 2 1
Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE (Omaha, NE) 1 2
LC Titans White 0 3
Pop the Cork
Team W L
St. Albert Falcons 3 0
Jr. Monarch 8th (Papillion, NE) 2 1
Gretna (Johnson) 1 2
Elkhorn Attack Antler Legends 0 3
Promise
Team W L
Westside Black 3 0
LC Titans Blue 2 1
Patriots Blue 1 2
Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER A (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Stroke of Midnight
Team W L
St. Columbkille 3 0
Millard Bulls 2 1
JCC 1 2
Omaha Warriors 0 3
Turn Over a New Leaf
Team W L
Jr. Trojans Red 3 0
Blue Jays 2 1
EAA TR Piatkowski (Elkhorn, NE) 1 2
Patriots Red 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:30 PM Mission Middle School - Main Elkhorn Attack Antler Legends
23 31 Gretna (Johnson)
P22 8:30 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Jr. Monarch 8th
38 29 Gretna (Johnson)
P8 9:30 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 ABA (Nunnally)
0 0 CMA Wildcats
P36 9:30 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Blue Jays
52 38 EAA TR Piatkowski
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 10:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Jr. Trojans Red
52 26 Patriots Red
P7 12:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main Westside White
37 47 Wolverines
P3 1:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 JCC
45 43 Omaha Warriors
P23 1:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main Patriots Red
24 41 EAA TR Piatkowski
P5 2:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School Elkhorn Attack Bullets
26 25 LC Titans White
P6 2:00 PM Logan Middle School Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
27 42 Gretna (Anderson)
P1 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER A
38 47 Patriots Blue
P2 3:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School LC Titans Blue
28 34 Westside Black
P12 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 EAA TR Piatkowski
51 54 Jr. Trojans Red
P17 4:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School LC Titans White
35 43 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
P18 4:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack Bullets
34 35 Gretna (Anderson)
P34 4:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Jr. Monarch 8th
28 24 Elkhorn Attack Antler Legends
P13 5:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School Patriots Blue
31 43 LC Titans Blue
P14 5:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER A
33 36 Westside Black
P15 5:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Omaha Warriors
40 54 St. Columbkille
P16 5:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 JCC
33 47 Millard Bulls
P33 5:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main Gretna (Johnson)
32 47 St. Albert Falcons
P4 7:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 St. Columbkille
53 36 Millard Bulls
P9 7:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Jr. Monarch 8th
45 53 St. Albert Falcons
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 8:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 JCC
42 51 St. Columbkille
P27 9:00 AM Mission Middle School - Main Millard Bulls
49 30 Omaha Warriors
P29 9:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Gretna (Anderson)
40 34 LC Titans White
P30 9:00 AM Logan Middle School Elkhorn Attack Bullets
49 38 Jr Mustangs 8th WHITE
P31 9:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 CMA Wildcats
28 58 Wolverines
P24 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Blue Jays
61 70 Jr. Trojans Red
P19 11:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Wolverines
46 17 ABA (Nunnally)
P20 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym Westside White
48 29 CMA Wildcats
P25 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym Westside Black
33 27 Patriots Blue
P26 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Jr Mustangs 8th SILVER A
36 45 LC Titans Blue
P32 2:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Westside White
33 20 ABA (Nunnally)
P11 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Blue Jays
54 30 Patriots Red
P21 4:00 PM Logan Middle School St. Albert Falcons
53 45 Elkhorn Attack Antler Legends

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division