Basketball

Tournament Note

Just wanted to Thank Everyone for your Understanding. The weather in Nebraska is so hard to predict....We will be on time tomorrow and look forward to seeing everyone.
If you have not Registered for the Kings & Queens or Throw Down in B Town make sure you do it soon.....we will sell out both tournaments....Don't get left out. Kings & Queens of the Court is the Largest Tournament in the Region!!





Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls. (Top 4th grade girls division will be able to press)
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

5th Grade Girls

New Year's Frenzy

Jan 11 - 13, 2019
Bellevue, Ne
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Millard North Lady Mustangs
9 27 Jr. Lady Cougars Black
P7 7:30 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Jr. Lady Cougars Blue
25 11 Platteview Lady Trojans
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Logan Middle School Platteview Lady Trojans
7 29 Treynor
P17 8:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Millard North Lady Mustangs
4 22 Lady Ballers
P6 11:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Play4HimAcademy
26 5 Millard North Lady Mustangs
P10 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Jr. Titans Black
15 0 Nebraska Lasers Purple
P11 1:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Jr. Lady Cougars Black
12 9 Play4HimAcademy
P4 3:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main Jr. Titans Black
42 10 Express United Silver
P8 3:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Papio South Jr. Titans Blue
19 9 Treynor
P16 7:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 Lady Ballers
20 21 Jr. Lady Cougars Black
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Bellevue West High School - South Gym Express United Silver
11 14 Bellevue Thunder (Woodard)
P18 8:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Lady Ballers
11 22 Play4HimAcademy
P14 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Nebraska Lasers Purple
29 17 Express United Silver
P15 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - South Gym Jr. Titans Black
33 34 Bellevue Thunder (Woodard)
P12 1:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Treynor
14 10 Jr. Lady Cougars Blue
P13 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Papio South Jr. Titans Blue
25 7 Platteview Lady Trojans
P2 4:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Papio South Jr. Titans Blue
17 10 Jr. Lady Cougars Blue
P5 5:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Bellevue Thunder (Woodard)
18 19 Nebraska Lasers Purple

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division

Bracket Winner B2
Champion