Basketball

Tournament Note

Just wanted to Thank Everyone for your Understanding. The weather in Nebraska is so hard to predict....We will be on time tomorrow and look forward to seeing everyone.
If you have not Registered for the Kings & Queens or Throw Down in B Town make sure you do it soon.....we will sell out both tournaments....Don't get left out. Kings & Queens of the Court is the Largest Tournament in the Region!!





Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls. (Top 4th grade girls division will be able to press)
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

8th Grade Girls

New Year's Frenzy

Jan 11 - 13, 2019
Bellevue, Ne
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:30 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite Red
35 32 Papio Lady Monarchs Maroon
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite Gold
33 21 Lady Mustangs (Mooberry)
P16 10:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite Gold
35 30 Iowa Fusion
P14 12:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Play4HimAcademy
15 0 Lincoln Katz
P25 12:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 Lady Mustangs (Mooberry)
46 26 Jr. Lady Cougars Black
P10 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym Unity Stars
39 27 Bellevue Thunder (Bacon)
P1 4:00 PM Logan Middle School Unity Stars
22 52 Express United Gold
P2 4:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main South Dakota Extreme
46 14 Bellevue Thunder (Bacon)
P3 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym Papio Lady Monarchs White
24 22 Bellevue Thunder (Oltman)
P4 5:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Jr. Titans Blue
27 31 Jr. Lady Cougars Blue
P26 6:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Jr. Lady Cougars Black
27 52 Iowa Fusion
P11 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Bellevue Thunder (Oltman)
21 18 Jr. Titans Blue
P12 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Papio Lady Monarchs White
27 20 Jr. Lady Cougars Blue
P22 8:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 Play4HimAcademy
32 29 Papio Lady Monarchs Maroon
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Play4HimAcademy
16 21 Elkhorn Elite Red
P19 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Jr. Lady Cougars Blue
33 34 Bellevue Thunder (Oltman)
P18 11:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Unity Stars
23 49 South Dakota Extreme
P20 11:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Papio Lady Monarchs White
20 11 Jr. Titans Blue
P21 12:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Lincoln Katz
19 32 Elkhorn Elite Red
P8 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Lady Mustangs (Mooberry)
33 29 Iowa Fusion
P9 1:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Express United Gold
31 48 South Dakota Extreme
P17 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Bellevue Thunder (Bacon)
37 45 Express United Gold
P24 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Elkhorn Elite Gold
57 31 Jr. Lady Cougars Black
P6 4:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main Papio Lady Monarchs Maroon
46 23 Lincoln Katz

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division