Baseball

10U

2019 SALUTE TO THE TROOPS MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT

May 23 - 26, 2019
Glenview, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Oak Park Eagles 10U

10U Champion

Thu May 23, 2019 - Sun May 26, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oak Park Eagles 10U 3 0 0 22 33 11
Bloomington Renegades Red 10U 2 1 0 9 32 23
The Stoppers 10U 1 2 0 9 36 27
Top Tier North 10U 0 3 0 -40 10 50
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elmhurst Cougars 10U 3 0 0 34 45 11
Windy City 10U 2 1 0 19 42 23
Top Tier Navy 10U 1 2 0 5 23 18
Chicago Mudcats 10U 0 3 0 -58 4 62
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Glenview Blaze 10U 3 0 0 28 38 10
Deerfield Warriors 10U 2 1 0 12 38 26
Park Ridge Warriors 10U 1 2 0 -14 19 33
Mt. Prospect Mavericks 10U 0 3 0 -26 21 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM CPW - Mustang Glenview Blaze 10U
9 3 Park Ridge Warriors 10U
P2 8:00 PM CPW - Mustang The Stoppers 10U
22 5 Top Tier North 10U
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:00 AM CPW - Mustang Windy City 10U
24 1 Chicago Mudcats 10U
P8 10:00 AM Westbrook - West Top Tier Navy 10U
3 5 Elmhurst Cougars 10U
P9 10:00 AM Westbrook - East Glenview Blaze 10U
15 5 Deerfield Warriors 10U
P10 12:15 PM Westbrook - West Top Tier Navy 10U
3 11 Windy City 10U
P11 12:15 PM Westbrook - East Glenview Blaze 10U
14 2 Mt. Prospect Mavericks 10U
P12 12:15 PM CPW - Mustang Park Ridge Warriors 10U
2 14 Deerfield Warriors 10U
P13 3:00 PM CPW - Mustang Bloomington Renegades Red 10U
13 3 Top Tier North 10U
P14 3:00 PM Westbrook - East Chicago Mudcats 10U
1 21 Elmhurst Cougars 10U
P15 3:00 PM Westbrook - West Oak Park Eagles 10U
8 4 The Stoppers 10U
P16 5:15 PM CPW - Mustang Top Tier North 10U
2 15 Oak Park Eagles 10U
P17 5:15 PM Westbrook - East Bloomington Renegades Red 10U
14 10 The Stoppers 10U
P18 5:15 PM Westbrook - West Mt. Prospect Mavericks 10U
10 14 Park Ridge Warriors 10U
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM CPW - Mustang Elmhurst Cougars 10U
19 7 Windy City 10U
P4 9:00 AM Westbrook - East Bloomington Renegades Red 10U
5 10 Oak Park Eagles 10U
P5 9:00 AM Westbrook - West Deerfield Warriors 10U
19 9 Mt. Prospect Mavericks 10U
P6 11:15 AM CPW - Mustang Top Tier Navy 10U
17 2 Chicago Mudcats 10U
B19 2:00 PM CPW - Mustang Glenview Blaze 10U
4 14 Windy City 10U
B20 2:00 PM Westbrook - East Elmhurst Cougars 10U
1 22 Oak Park Eagles 10U
B21 4:15 PM CPW - Mustang Windy City 10U
13 15 Oak Park Eagles 10U