Baseball

12U

2019 SALUTE TO THE TROOPS MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT

May 23 - 26, 2019
Glenview, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
The Stoppers 12U

12U Champion

Thu May 23, 2019 - Sun May 26, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oak Park Eagles Red 12U 3 0 0 16 29 13
Glenview Blaze 12U 2 1 0 14 36 22
Mt. Prospect Mavericks 12U 0 2 1 -17 15 32
Top Tier North 12U 0 2 1 -13 20 33
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
The Stoppers 12U 3 0 0 28 37 9
Slammers Coyote 12U 2 1 0 27 40 13
Northbrook Spartans 12U 1 2 0 -6 23 29
Royal Swings Ravens 12U 0 3 0 -49 5 54
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Palatine Storm 12U 3 0 0 20 27 7
Bloomington Renegades 12U 2 1 0 -4 27 31
Top Tier Navy 12U 1 2 0 6 29 23
Windy City 12U 0 3 0 -22 8 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM CPW - Bronco Northbrook Spartans 12U
7 12 The Stoppers 12U
P2 8:00 PM CPW - Bronco Top Tier North 12U
8 9 Glenview Blaze 12U
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:00 AM CPW - Bronco Top Tier Navy 12U
13 3 Windy City 12U
P8 10:00 AM CPW - Softball #3 Palatine Storm 12U
12 5 Bloomington Renegades 12U
P9 10:00 AM CPW - Softball #4 Royal Swings Ravens 12U
2 16 The Stoppers 12U
P10 12:15 PM CPW - Bronco Top Tier Navy 12U
2 5 Palatine Storm 12U
P11 12:15 PM CPW - Softball #3 Bloomington Renegades 12U
7 5 Windy City 12U
P12 12:15 PM CPW - Softball #4 Northbrook Spartans 12U
14 1 Royal Swings Ravens 12U
P13 3:00 PM CPW - Bronco Top Tier North 12U
4 16 Oak Park Eagles Red 12U
P14 3:00 PM CPW - Softball #3 The Stoppers 12U
9 0 Slammers Coyote 12U
P15 3:00 PM CPW - Softball #4 Mt. Prospect Mavericks 12U
5 20 Glenview Blaze 12U
P16 5:15 PM CPW - Bronco Northbrook Spartans 12U
2 16 Slammers Coyote 12U
P17 5:15 PM CPW - Softball #3 Top Tier North 12U
8 8 Mt. Prospect Mavericks 12U
P18 5:15 PM CPW - Softball #4 Glenview Blaze 12U
7 9 Oak Park Eagles Red 12U
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM CPW - Bronco Oak Park Eagles Red 12U
4 2 Mt. Prospect Mavericks 12U
P4 9:00 AM CPW - Softball #3 Slammers Coyote 12U
24 2 Royal Swings Ravens 12U
P5 9:00 AM CPW - Softball #4 Windy City 12U
0 10 Palatine Storm 12U
P6 11:15 AM CPW - Bronco Top Tier Navy 12U
14 15 Bloomington Renegades 12U
B19 2:00 PM CPW - Bronco Palatine Storm 12U
4 1 Slammers Coyote 12U
B20 2:00 PM CPW - Softball #4 The Stoppers 12U
8 0 Oak Park Eagles Red 12U
B21 4:15 PM CPW - Bronco Palatine Storm 12U
0 7 The Stoppers 12U