Basketball

Tournament Note

14 DIVISIONS * 105 TEAMS * 1200+ ATHLETES *

WELCOME TO THE 2018 MANITOBA MAGIC SEASON OPENER!!!

2003 Boys

Manitoba Magic Season Opener 2018

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Winnipeg, MB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jr Bisons Grant

2003 Boys Champion

Fri Oct 5, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:45 PM St.Paul's High School - Court 3 Gladiators
43 41 Team Flex 2003
B2 6:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Manitoba Magic
79 31 Team Mayhem
B3 7:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 WSSC
38 50 Triumph
B4 9:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Winnipeg Alliance
34 93 Jr Bisons Grant
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:00 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Jr Bisons White
53 45 Gladiators
B6 11:30 AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Team Flex 2003
52 47 Team Mayhem
B7 12:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Winnipeg Wolves
51 56 Triumph
B8 12:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Jr Bisons Grant
78 23 Winnipeg Blizzards
B11 2:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Winnipeg Alliance
39 73 Winnipeg Wolves
B12 3:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Jr Bisons White
45 50 Manitoba Magic
B10 4:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Gladiators
36 39 WSSC
B13 4:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Triumph
44 90 Jr Bisons Grant
B18 6:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Team Mayhem
59 55 Gladiators
B14 7:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 WSSC
48 60 Winnipeg Wolves
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:15 AM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Jr Bisons White
65 68 Triumph
B9 9:45 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Winnipeg Blizzards
45 52 Team Flex 2003
B15 2:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Winnipeg Blizzards
55 53 Winnipeg Alliance
B17 7:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Manitoba Magic
53 79 Jr Bisons Grant

Bracket

Team Mayhem
Winnipeg Blizzards
Jr Bisons Grant
Champion
Triumph
3rd Place
Team Flex 2003
Winnipeg Wolves
Team Mayhem - 59
B18 - Sat 10/6 6:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Gladiators - 55
Winnipeg Wolves - 51
B7 - Sat 10/6 12:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Triumph - 56
Winnipeg Alliance - 39
B11 - Sat 10/6 2:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Winnipeg Wolves - 73
Jr Bisons White - 65
B19 - Sun 10/7 9:15AM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Triumph - 68
Gladiators - 43
B1 - Fri 10/5 5:45PM St.Paul's High School - Court 3
Team Flex 2003 - 41
WSSC - 38
B3 - Fri 10/5 7:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Triumph - 50
Jr Bisons Grant - 78
B8 - Sat 10/6 12:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Winnipeg Blizzards - 23
Winnipeg Alliance - 34
B4 - Fri 10/5 9:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Jr Bisons Grant - 93
Jr Bisons White - 45
B12 - Sat 10/6 3:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Manitoba Magic - 50
Manitoba Magic - 79
B2 - Fri 10/5 6:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Team Mayhem - 31
WSSC - 48
B14 - Sat 10/6 7:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Winnipeg Wolves - 60
Jr Bisons White - 53
B5 - Sat 10/6 11:00AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Gladiators - 45
Triumph - 44
B13 - Sat 10/6 4:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Jr Bisons Grant - 90
Winnipeg Blizzards - 45
B9 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Team Flex 2003 - 52
Gladiators - 36
B10 - Sat 10/6 4:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
WSSC - 39
Winnipeg Blizzards - 55
B15 - Sun 10/7 2:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
Winnipeg Alliance - 53
Manitoba Magic - 53
B17 - Sun 10/7 7:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Jr Bisons Grant - 79
Team Flex 2003 - 52
B6 - Sat 10/6 11:30AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Team Mayhem - 47