Basketball

Tournament Note

14 DIVISIONS * 105 TEAMS * 1200+ ATHLETES *

WELCOME TO THE 2018 MANITOBA MAGIC SEASON OPENER!!!

2004 Boys

Manitoba Magic Season Opener 2018

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Winnipeg, MB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jr Bison Black

2004 Boys Champion

Fri Oct 5, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 5:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Blizzards 2004 - Team B
38 72 Attack
B7 6:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Manitoba Magic
48 62 Eastman Wolverines
B8 7:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Jr Bison White
50 43 Team Mayhem
B1 8:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Jr Bison Black
99 34 WSSC
B3 9:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Triumph Gold
45 57 Winnipeg Hot Shots Black
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:15 AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Westside
46 56 Winnipeg Hot Shots Gold
B2 11:30 AM St.Paul's High School - Court 2 Winnipeg Spirit
40 70 Ignite Canada Basketball
B6 12:45 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Blizzards 2004 - Team A
49 44 Triumph Red
B10 1:45 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Winnipeg Hot Shots Black
63 53 Attack
B12 5:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Eastman Wolverines
53 43 Jr Bison White
B9 6:00 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Jr Bison Black
81 55 Ignite Canada Basketball
B15 6:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Westside
27 67 Triumph Red
B13 7:00 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 WSSC
47 45 Winnipeg Spirit
B11 8:15 PM St.Paul's High School - Court 2 Winnipeg Hot Shots Gold
57 71 Blizzards 2004 - Team A
B14 8:15 PM St.Paul's High School - Court 3 Triumph Gold
94 22 Blizzards 2004 - Team B
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 8:30 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Ignite Canada Basketball
78 36 Attack
B16 9:15 AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Manitoba Magic
67 35 Team Mayhem
B17 9:45 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Jr Bison Black
74 57 Winnipeg Hot Shots Black
B24 10:30 AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Winnipeg Hot Shots Gold
70 40 Jr Bison White
B20 1:00 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Triumph Red
67 23 Manitoba Magic
B18 1:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Blizzards 2004 - Team A
57 39 Eastman Wolverines
B19 2:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 WSSC
57 72 Triumph Gold
B21 4:45 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Winnipeg Spirit
21 7 Blizzards 2004 - Team B
B22 4:45 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Westside
49 28 Team Mayhem
B27 6:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Jr Bison Black
69 59 Blizzards 2004 - Team A

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Jr Bison Black
Champion
Winnipeg Spirit
Westside
Ignite Canada Basketball
Winnipeg Hot Shots Gold
Triumph Gold
Triumph Red
Westside - 27
B15 - Sat 10/6 6:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Triumph Red - 67
Manitoba Magic - 67
B16 - Sun 10/7 9:15AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Team Mayhem - 35
Blizzards 2004 - Team A - 49
B6 - Sat 10/6 12:45PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Triumph Red - 44
Jr Bison Black - 69
B27 - Sun 10/7 6:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Blizzards 2004 - Team A - 59
Triumph Red - 67
B20 - Sun 10/7 1:00PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Manitoba Magic - 23
Blizzards 2004 - Team A - 57
B18 - Sun 10/7 1:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Eastman Wolverines - 39
Winnipeg Hot Shots Black - 63
B10 - Sat 10/6 1:45PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Attack - 53
Triumph Gold - 94
B14 - Sat 10/6 8:15PM St.Paul's High School - Court 3
Blizzards 2004 - Team B - 22
Jr Bison Black - 81
B9 - Sat 10/6 6:00PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
Ignite Canada Basketball - 55
Jr Bison Black - 99
B1 - Fri 10/5 8:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
WSSC - 34
Blizzards 2004 - Team B - 38
B4 - Fri 10/5 5:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
Attack - 72
WSSC - 57
B19 - Sun 10/7 2:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Triumph Gold - 72
Triumph Gold - 45
B3 - Fri 10/5 9:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Winnipeg Hot Shots Black - 57
Winnipeg Spirit - 40
B2 - Sat 10/6 11:30AM St.Paul's High School - Court 2
Ignite Canada Basketball - 70
WSSC - 47
B13 - Sat 10/6 7:00PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Winnipeg Spirit - 45
Jr Bison Black - 74
B17 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Winnipeg Hot Shots Black - 57
Westside - 46
B5 - Sat 10/6 10:15AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Winnipeg Hot Shots Gold - 56
Winnipeg Hot Shots Gold - 57
B11 - Sat 10/6 8:15PM St.Paul's High School - Court 2
Blizzards 2004 - Team A - 71
Eastman Wolverines - 53
B12 - Sat 10/6 5:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Jr Bison White - 43
Jr Bison White - 50
B8 - Fri 10/5 7:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Team Mayhem - 43
Manitoba Magic - 48
B7 - Fri 10/5 6:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Eastman Wolverines - 62
Winnipeg Spirit - 21
B21 - Sun 10/7 4:45PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Blizzards 2004 - Team B - 7
Ignite Canada Basketball - 78
B23 - Sun 10/7 8:30AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Attack - 36
Winnipeg Hot Shots Gold - 70
B24 - Sun 10/7 10:30AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Jr Bison White - 40
Westside - 49
B22 - Sun 10/7 4:45PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Team Mayhem - 28