Basketball

Tournament Note

14 DIVISIONS * 105 TEAMS * 1200+ ATHLETES *

WELCOME TO THE 2018 MANITOBA MAGIC SEASON OPENER!!!

2005 Boys

Manitoba Magic Season Opener 2018

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Winnipeg, MB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MB Magic

2005 Boys Champion

Fri Oct 5, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:30 PM St.Paul's High School - Court 1 MB Magic
72 48 Attack Basketball
B2 5:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Winnipeg Hot Shots Red
15 75 WSSC
B3 5:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Ignite Canada Basketball
58 33 Blizzards
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:45 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Winnipeg Spirit
43 69 MB Magic
B5 9:45 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 WSSC
53 51 Ignite Canada Basketball
B6 10:15 AM St.Paul's High School - Court 3 Attack Basketball
46 39 Winnipeg Hot Shots Red
B7 1:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Blizzards
39 52 Winnipeg Spirit
B8 1:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Ignite Canada Basketball
66 28 Winnipeg Hot Shots Red
B11 1:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 MB Magic
74 58 WSSC
B9 5:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Winnipeg Spirit
23 43 Ignite Canada Basketball
B10 5:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Attack Basketball
46 41 Blizzards
B12 9:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Attack Basketball
43 53 Ignite Canada Basketball
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 WSSC
55 45 Ignite Canada Basketball
B14 6:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 MB Magic
77 57 WSSC

Bracket

Loser Bracket
MB Magic
Champion
Attack Basketball - 43
B12 - Sat 10/6 9:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Ignite Canada Basketball - 53
Ignite Canada Basketball - 58
B3 - Fri 10/5 5:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Blizzards - 33
Attack Basketball - 46
B10 - Sat 10/6 5:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Blizzards - 41
Winnipeg Spirit - 23
B9 - Sat 10/6 5:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Ignite Canada Basketball - 43
WSSC - 55
B13 - Sun 10/7 1:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Ignite Canada Basketball - 45
Attack Basketball - 46
B6 - Sat 10/6 10:15AM St.Paul's High School - Court 3
Winnipeg Hot Shots Red - 39
Winnipeg Hot Shots Red - 15
B2 - Fri 10/5 5:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
WSSC - 75
MB Magic - 77
B14 - Sun 10/7 6:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
WSSC - 57
Winnipeg Spirit - 43
B4 - Sat 10/6 9:45AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
MB Magic - 69
WSSC - 53
B5 - Sat 10/6 9:45AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Ignite Canada Basketball - 51
Ignite Canada Basketball - 66
B8 - Sat 10/6 1:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Winnipeg Hot Shots Red - 28
Blizzards - 39
B7 - Sat 10/6 1:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Winnipeg Spirit - 52
MB Magic - 74
B11 - Sat 10/6 1:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
WSSC - 58
MB Magic - 72
B1 - Fri 10/5 4:30PM St.Paul's High School - Court 1
Attack Basketball - 48