Basketball

Tournament Note

14 DIVISIONS * 105 TEAMS * 1200+ ATHLETES *

WELCOME TO THE 2018 MANITOBA MAGIC SEASON OPENER!!!

2001 Girls

Manitoba Magic Season Opener 2018

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Winnipeg, MB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CP 2001/2002

2001 Girls Champion

Fri Oct 5, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 7:00 PM St.Paul's High School - Court 3 MB Magic 2001F
87 27 Winnipeg Fury
B1 8:00 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 CP 2001/2002
67 24 Anishinabe Pride
B2 8:00 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Winnipeg Wolves
34 25 Winnipeg Alliance 2002
B3 8:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold
29 46 CP 2002/2003
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 CP 2001/2002
65 31 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown
B7 2:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 CP 2002/2003
32 40 MB Magic 2001F
B8 3:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown
22 78 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold
B6 4:45 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Anishinabe Pride
36 49 Winnipeg Alliance 2002
B9 7:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 CP 2001/2002
39 26 Winnipeg Wolves
B10 8:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold
71 31 Winnipeg Fury
B11 9:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Anishinabe Pride
44 52 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:30 AM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Winnipeg Wolves
20 44 CP 2002/2003
B14 11:45 AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown
31 62 Winnipeg Fury
B13 2:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Winnipeg Alliance 2002
26 54 Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold
B15 4:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 CP 2001/2002
51 38 MB Magic 2001F

Bracket

CP 2001/2002
Champion
CP 2002/2003
3rd Place
CP 2001/2002 - 67
B1 - Fri 10/5 8:00PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Anishinabe Pride - 24
MB Magic 2001F - 87
B4 - Fri 10/5 7:00PM St.Paul's High School - Court 3
Winnipeg Fury - 27
Anishinabe Pride - 44
B11 - Sat 10/6 9:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown - 52
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown - 31
B14 - Sun 10/7 11:45AM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Winnipeg Fury - 62
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown - 22
B8 - Sat 10/6 3:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold - 78
CP 2001/2002 - 65
B5 - Sat 10/6 12:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Brown - 31
Winnipeg Alliance 2002 - 26
B13 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold - 54
CP 2001/2002 - 39
B9 - Sat 10/6 7:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Winnipeg Wolves - 26
CP 2002/2003 - 32
B7 - Sat 10/6 2:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
MB Magic 2001F - 40
Winnipeg Wolves - 34
B2 - Fri 10/5 8:00PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Winnipeg Alliance 2002 - 25
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold - 29
B3 - Fri 10/5 8:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
CP 2002/2003 - 46
CP 2001/2002 - 51
B15 - Sun 10/7 4:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
MB Magic 2001F - 38
Winnipeg Wolves - 20
B12 - Sun 10/7 10:30AM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
CP 2002/2003 - 44
Anishinabe Pride - 36
B6 - Sat 10/6 4:45PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
Winnipeg Alliance 2002 - 49
Junior Bison 2001-2002 Gold - 71
B10 - Sat 10/6 8:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
Winnipeg Fury - 31