Basketball

Tournament Note

14 DIVISIONS * 105 TEAMS * 1200+ ATHLETES *

WELCOME TO THE 2018 MANITOBA MAGIC SEASON OPENER!!!

2003 Girls

Manitoba Magic Season Opener 2018

Oct 5 - 7, 2018
Winnipeg, MB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CP 2004

2003 Girls Champion

Fri Oct 5, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 7:30 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Manitoba Magic
39 17 Junior Bison 2003-2004
B1 8:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1 Winnipeg Hot Shots
38 55 Ignite Canada basketball
B2 9:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Winnipeg Fury
10 86 CP 2004
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 12:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Central Zodiaks
22 49 Winnipeg Alliance
B5 2:45 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Ignite Canada basketball
29 43 Winnipeg Wolves U16
B7 4:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Manitoba Magic
52 29 Winnipeg Alliance
B9 7:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Winnipeg Wolves U16
24 72 CP 2004
B8 8:15 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2 Ignite Canada basketball
50 24 Junior Bison 2003-2004
B6 9:00 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Winnipeg Hot Shots
43 17 Winnipeg Fury
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:30 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Ignite Canada basketball
71 13 Central Zodiaks
B11 9:45 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3 Winnipeg Fury
36 40 Junior Bison 2003-2004
B12 11:00 AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 Winnipeg Wolves U16
65 18 Winnipeg Alliance
B13 3:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1 Winnipeg Hot Shots
42 58 Ignite Canada basketball
B14 3:30 PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3 Junior Bison 2003-2004
41 42 Central Zodiaks
B15 5:15 PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2 CP 2004
37 16 Manitoba Magic

Bracket

CP 2004
Champion
Winnipeg Wolves U16
3rd Place
Winnipeg Hot Shots - 38
B1 - Fri 10/5 8:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 1
Ignite Canada basketball - 55
Central Zodiaks - 22
B4 - Sat 10/6 12:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Winnipeg Alliance - 49
Winnipeg Fury - 36
B11 - Sun 10/7 9:45AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Junior Bison 2003-2004 - 40
Junior Bison 2003-2004 - 41
B14 - Sun 10/7 3:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 3
Central Zodiaks - 42
Ignite Canada basketball - 50
B8 - Sat 10/6 8:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 2
Junior Bison 2003-2004 - 24
Ignite Canada basketball - 29
B5 - Sat 10/6 2:45PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Winnipeg Wolves U16 - 43
Winnipeg Hot Shots - 42
B13 - Sun 10/7 3:30PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
Ignite Canada basketball - 58
Winnipeg Wolves U16 - 24
B9 - Sat 10/6 7:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
CP 2004 - 72
Manitoba Magic - 52
B7 - Sat 10/6 4:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Winnipeg Alliance - 29
Winnipeg Fury - 10
B2 - Fri 10/5 9:15PM Sport for Life Center - Court 1
CP 2004 - 86
Manitoba Magic - 39
B3 - Fri 10/5 7:30PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Junior Bison 2003-2004 - 17
CP 2004 - 37
B15 - Sun 10/7 5:15PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Manitoba Magic - 16
Winnipeg Wolves U16 - 65
B12 - Sun 10/7 11:00AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 2
Winnipeg Alliance - 18
Winnipeg Hot Shots - 43
B6 - Sat 10/6 9:00PM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Winnipeg Fury - 17
Ignite Canada basketball - 71
B10 - Sun 10/7 8:30AM Dakota Fieldhouse - Court 3
Central Zodiaks - 13