Basketball

Tournament Note

Teams and Parents,

The tournament is still on for today. We have moved ALL games to
Kingdom Courts. THE SCHEDULE HAS BEEN UPDATED ONLINE.

MAKE SURE TO REFRESH YOUR APP.

TRAVEL SAFE.

GRBA STATE - 2nd Boys

AAU Girls State & GRBA 2nd Grade State 2019

Feb 16 - 17, 2019
Des Moines, IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd

GRBA STATE - 2nd Boys Champion

Sat Feb 16, 2019 - Sun Feb 17, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Iowa 2nd 1 1 4 51 47
ACBC Maroon 2nd 0 2 -27 37 64
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
West Des Moines Saints 2nd 2 0 40 95 17
Kingdom Hoops Navy 1st 1 1 -15 24 64
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Red 2nd 1 1 -19 24 56
ACBC Black 2nd 0 2 -6 25 31
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd 2 0 31 80 49
Waukee Hawkeyes 2nd 1 1 -8 59 67
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
212° Basketball Academy 2 0 22 60 19
ACBC Silver 2nd 1 1 18 44 16
Kingdom Hoops Red 1st 0 2 -40 5 74

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P2 8:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 4 West Des Moines Saints 2nd
51 6 Kingdom Hoops Navy 1st
P3 9:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 4 ACBC Black 2nd
12 13 Kingdom Hoops Red 2nd
P5 10:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 4 212° Basketball Academy
16 14 ACBC Silver 2nd
P11 11:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 4 West Des Moines Saints 2nd
44 11 Kingdom Hoops Red 2nd
P10 12:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 Kingdom Hoops Navy 1st
18 13 ACBC Black 2nd
P6 1:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 Kingdom Hoops Red 1st
5 44 212° Basketball Academy
P8 2:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 ACBC Maroon 2nd
18 38 Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd
P7 3:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 ACBC Silver 2nd
30 0 Kingdom Hoops Red 1st
P1 4:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 ACBC Maroon 2nd
19 26 Team Iowa 2nd
P4 4:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 3 Waukee Hawkeyes 2nd
31 42 Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd
P9 6:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 Team Iowa 2nd
25 28 Waukee Hawkeyes 2nd
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
B1 10:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 1 [1] Team Iowa 2nd
17 12 [2] ACBC Silver 2nd
B2 10:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 2 [1] 212° Basketball Academy
25 20 [2] Waukee Hawkeyes 2nd
B3 10:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 3 [1] West Des Moines Saints 2nd
40 7 [2] ACBC Maroon 2nd
B4 10:00 AM Kingdom Courts - 4 [1] Kingdom Hoops Red 2nd
7 42 [1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd
B5 1:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 3 Team Iowa 2nd
35 28 212° Basketball Academy
B6 2:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 West Des Moines Saints 2nd
23 35 Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd
B8 3:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 [2] Kingdom Hoops Navy 1st
16 15 [3] Kingdom Hoops Red 1st
B7 4:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 2 Team Iowa 2nd
21 36 Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd
B9 4:00 PM Kingdom Courts - 4 Kingdom Hoops Navy 1st
9 18 [2] ACBC Black 2nd

Bracket

CONSOLATION BRACKET
[1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd
GRBA STATE CHAMPIONS
[2] ACBC Black 2nd
[1] West Des Moines Saints 2nd - 40
B3 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM Kingdom Courts - 3
[2] ACBC Maroon 2nd - 7
Team Iowa 2nd - 35
B5 - Sun 2/17 1:00PM Kingdom Courts - 3
212° Basketball Academy - 28
Team Iowa 2nd - 21
B7 - Sun 2/17 4:00PM Kingdom Courts - 2
Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd - 36
[1] 212° Basketball Academy - 25
B2 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM Kingdom Courts - 2
[2] Waukee Hawkeyes 2nd - 20
[1] Kingdom Hoops Red 2nd - 7
B4 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM Kingdom Courts - 4
[1] Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd - 42
West Des Moines Saints 2nd - 23
B6 - Sun 2/17 2:00PM Kingdom Courts - 4
Kingdom Hoops Navy 2nd - 35
[1] Team Iowa 2nd - 17
B1 - Sun 2/17 10:00AM Kingdom Courts - 1
[2] ACBC Silver 2nd - 12
[2] Kingdom Hoops Navy 1st - 16
B8 - Sun 2/17 3:00PM Kingdom Courts - 4
[3] Kingdom Hoops Red 1st - 15
Kingdom Hoops Navy 1st - 9
B9 - Sun 2/17 4:00PM Kingdom Courts - 4
[2] ACBC Black 2nd - 18