Baseball

11 and Under Open

Ultimate Labor Day

Sep 1 - 3, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Arsenal

11 and Under Open Champion

Sat Sep 1, 2018 - Mon Sep 3, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lamorinda Arsenal (Walnut Creek, CA) 4 0 0 32 8
West Coast Fderals 11U Blue (San Mateo, CA) 4 0 0 31 14
Wahoos (Santa Maria, CA) 3 1 0 5 30
QuickSilver Knights 11u - Navy (Los Gatos, CA) 2 1 1 8 18
West Coast Federals 11U Red (San Mateo, CA) 2 1 1 2 25
Swagger Athletics 11U Gold (Palo Alto, CA) 1 3 0 -16 35
Cypress Gators (seaside, CA) 1 3 0 -15 43
East Bay Cyclones 11U Gold (Albany, CA) 0 4 0 -25 41
Living Legends 11u White (Santa Clara, CA) 0 4 0 -22 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball East Bay Cyclones 11U Gold
2 12 Lamorinda Arsenal
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 West Coast Fderals 11U Blue
12 3 Cypress Gators
P3 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball East Bay Cyclones 11U Gold
3 11 QuickSilver Knights 11u - Navy
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 West Coast Fderals 11U Blue
16 2 Living Legends 11u White
P5 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Lamorinda Arsenal
9 1 QuickSilver Knights 11u - Navy
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Cypress Gators
7 5 Living Legends 11u White
P7 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
0 11 Wahoos
P8 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
6 8 West Coast Federals 11U Red
P9 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Wahoos
11 7 West Coast Federals 11U Red
Sunday, September 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 West Coast Fderals 11U Blue
15 8 Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
P11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 West Coast Fderals 11U Blue
16 1 East Bay Cyclones 11U Gold
P12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Cypress Gators
2 13 Lamorinda Arsenal
P13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Cypress Gators
12 13 Wahoos
P14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Living Legends 11u White
5 9 West Coast Federals 11U Red
P15 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 West Coast Federals 11U Red
3 3 QuickSilver Knights 11u - Navy
P16 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Living Legends 11u White
3 11 QuickSilver Knights 11u - Navy
Monday, September 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 East Bay Cyclones 11U Gold
1 2 Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
P18 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Lamorinda Arsenal
11 3 Wahoos
B19 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [2] West Coast Fderals 11U Blue
2 8 [3] Wahoos
B20 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [1] Lamorinda Arsenal
11 6 [4] QuickSilver Knights 11u - Navy
B21 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Lamorinda Arsenal
7 1 Wahoos

Bracket

[1] Lamorinda Arsenal
Champion
[1] Lamorinda Arsenal - 11
B20 - Mon 9/3 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[4] QuickSilver Knights 11u - Navy - 6
[2] West Coast Fderals 11U Blue - 2
B19 - Mon 9/3 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[3] Wahoos - 8
Lamorinda Arsenal - 7
B21 - Mon 9/3 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
Wahoos - 1