Baseball

14 and Under Open

Ultimate Labor Day

Sep 1 - 3, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Kado 14u Navy

14 and Under Open Champion

Sat Sep 1, 2018 - Mon Sep 3, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Team Kado 14u Navy (Menlo Park, CA) 4 0 0 25 6
Extreme Baseball - Alejandro (Castro Valley, CA) 4 0 0 20 10
Living Legends 14u White (santa clara, CA) 3 1 0 15 18
BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U (BENICIA, CA) 3 1 0 8 23
HAYMAKER Baseball (Gilroy, CA) 2 2 0 7 20
Next LeveL (Hollister, CA) 2 2 0 0 26
Prodigy Baseball Club (Hayward, CA) 2 2 0 -8 27
AGGIES BASEBALL (Watsonville, CA) 2 2 0 -11 38
Swagger Athletics 14U Gold (Palo Alto, CA) 1 3 0 -2 22
The Show 14U (Santa Clara, CA) 1 3 0 -2 24
Cypress Gators 14u (Monterey County, CA) 1 3 0 -20 33
Turn 2 14u (Fremont, CA) 1 3 0 -19 39
Central Coast Bombers 14u (Seaside, CA) 0 4 0 -13 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Irvington High School - JV Turn 2 14u
6 11 HAYMAKER Baseball
P2 8:00 AM Irvington High School - Varsity Extreme Baseball - Alejandro
6 3 Central Coast Bombers 14u
P3 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - JV Team Kado 14u Navy
8 1 AGGIES BASEBALL
P4 10:15 AM Irvington High School - JV Turn 2 14u
1 13 Extreme Baseball - Alejandro
P5 10:15 AM Wilcox High School - JV Prodigy Baseball Club
1 10 Team Kado 14u Navy
P6 12:30 PM Irvington High School - JV HAYMAKER Baseball
14 2 Central Coast Bombers 14u
P7 12:30 PM Wilcox High School - JV The Show 14U
7 9 AGGIES BASEBALL
P8 2:45 PM Irvington High School - JV Cypress Gators 14u
2 9 Living Legends 14u White
P9 2:45 PM Irvington High School - Varsity Next LeveL
7 8 BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U
P10 2:45 PM Wilcox High School - JV Prodigy Baseball Club
7 6 Swagger Athletics 14U Gold
P11 5:00 PM Irvington High School - JV Living Legends 14u White
3 5 Next LeveL
P12 5:00 PM Irvington High School - Varsity Cypress Gators 14u
2 13 BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U
P13 5:00 PM Wilcox High School - JV Swagger Athletics 14U Gold
5 2 The Show 14U
Sunday, September 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Almaden Field Extreme Baseball - Alejandro
5 4 HAYMAKER Baseball
P15 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - JV Central Coast Bombers 14u
4 5 Prodigy Baseball Club
P16 10:15 AM Almaden Field HAYMAKER Baseball
2 7 BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U
P17 10:15 AM Wilcox High School - JV Central Coast Bombers 14u
7 8 Next LeveL
P18 12:30 PM Almaden Field Extreme Baseball - Alejandro
10 2 Cypress Gators 14u
P19 12:30 PM Irvington High School - JV Turn 2 14u
8 6 Swagger Athletics 14U Gold
P20 12:30 PM Wilcox High School - JV Living Legends 14u White
7 5 Prodigy Baseball Club
P21 2:45 PM Almaden Field BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U
6 12 The Show 14U
P22 2:45 PM Irvington High School - JV Turn 2 14u
1 9 Team Kado 14u Navy
P23 2:45 PM Wilcox High School - JV Next LeveL
6 8 AGGIES BASEBALL
P24 5:00 PM Almaden Field Cypress Gators 14u
4 1 The Show 14U
P25 5:00 PM Irvington High School - JV Swagger Athletics 14U Gold
3 5 Team Kado 14u Navy
P26 5:00 PM Wilcox High School - JV Living Legends 14u White
17 6 AGGIES BASEBALL
Monday, September 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B27 8:30 AM Irvington High School - JV [4] BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U
0 9 [5] HAYMAKER Baseball
B28 10:45 AM Irvington High School - JV [2] Extreme Baseball - Alejandro
1 7 [3] Living Legends 14u White
B29 1:00 PM Irvington High School - JV [1] Team Kado 14u Navy
7 3 HAYMAKER Baseball
B30 3:15 PM Irvington High School - JV Team Kado 14u Navy
8 7 Living Legends 14u White

Bracket

[1] Team Kado 14u Navy
Champion
[2] Extreme Baseball - Alejandro - 1
B28 - Mon 9/3 10:45AM Irvington High School - JV
[3] Living Legends 14u White - 7
Team Kado 14u Navy - 8
B30 - Mon 9/3 3:15PM Irvington High School - JV
Living Legends 14u White - 7
[1] Team Kado 14u Navy - 7
B29 - Mon 9/3 1:00PM Irvington High School - JV
HAYMAKER Baseball - 3
[4] BENICIA WOLFPACK 14U - 0
B27 - Mon 9/3 8:30AM Irvington High School - JV
[5] HAYMAKER Baseball - 9