Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the OSA Prep Fall League 2018! We are excited to have 16 teams participate in the league, which runs on Saturdays from September 15 - October 13th at the Iowa West Field House, located at 5 Arena Way in Council Bluffs. All teams will play double headers at 9am and 10am.

Rules can be found in the DOCUMENTS tab and Directions to the Iowa West Field House can be found in the PLACES tab within the online schedule.

Admission is $2 / adult (18 and over). Coaches should bring their coach passes from the Metro, River City, and Lincoln to bypass admissions.

We look forward to another GREAT season!

OSA PREP FALL LEAGUE

OSA PREP FALL LEAGUE

Sep 15 - Oct 13, 2018
COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 15, 2018
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P1 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Abraham Lincoln
Elkhorn South
P2 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Omaha Burke
Creighton Prep
P3 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Lincoln Northstar
Millard South
P4 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Lincoln East
Omaha Westside
P5 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Lincoln Pius
Millard West
P6 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Lincoln Southwest
Gretna
P7 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Bellevue West
Fremont
P8 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Millard North
Papillion-LaVista South
P9 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Omaha Burke
Abraham Lincoln
P10 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Creighton Prep
Millard South
P11 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Elkhorn South
Lincoln Southwest
P12 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Lincoln Northstar
Omaha Westside
P13 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Lincoln East
Papillion-LaVista South
P14 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Gretna
Lincoln Pius
P15 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Millard North
Fremont
P16 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Bellevue West
Millard West
Saturday, September 22, 2018
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P17 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Abraham Lincoln
Gretna
P18 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Omaha Burke
Bellevue West
P19 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Lincoln Pius
Creighton Prep
P20 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Millard South
Lincoln Southwest
P21 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Papillion-LaVista South
Millard West
P22 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Lincoln Northstar
Elkhorn South
P23 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Omaha Westside
Fremont
P24 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Lincoln East
Millard North
P25 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Millard West
Elkhorn South
P26 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Gretna
Omaha Westside
P27 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Bellevue West
Millard South
P28 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Abraham Lincoln
Lincoln Southwest
P29 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Lincoln East
Omaha Burke
P30 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Millard North
Creighton Prep
P31 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Papillion-LaVista South
Lincoln Northstar
P32 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Lincoln Pius
Fremont
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P33 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Omaha Westside
Papillion-LaVista South
P34 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Millard North
Abraham Lincoln
P35 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Lincoln Southwest
Creighton Prep
P36 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Fremont
Lincoln Northstar
P37 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Omaha Burke
Lincoln Pius
P38 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Bellevue West
Gretna
P39 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Elkhorn South
Lincoln East
P40 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Millard West
Millard South
P41 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Creighton Prep
Millard West
P42 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Omaha Westside
Millard North
P43 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Lincoln Pius
Papillion-LaVista South
P44 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Omaha Burke
Elkhorn South
P45 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Fremont
Millard South
P46 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Lincoln East
Gretna
P47 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Lincoln Northstar
Abraham Lincoln
P48 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Bellevue West
Lincoln Southwest
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P50 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Abraham Lincoln
Creighton Prep
P51 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Lincoln Pius
Omaha Westside
P52 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Millard West
Millard North
P53 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Elkhorn South
Millard South
P54 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Omaha Burke
Lincoln Northstar
P55 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Gretna
Fremont
P58 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Lincoln Southwest
Papillion-LaVista South
P64 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Bellevue West
Lincoln East
P49 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Bellevue West
Papillion-LaVista South
P56 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln East
P57 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Elkhorn South
Fremont
P59 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Creighton Prep
Omaha Westside
P60 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Gretna
Omaha Burke
P61 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Millard South
Lincoln Pius
P62 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Lincoln Northstar
Millard North
P63 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Millard West
Abraham Lincoln
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P65 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Abraham Lincoln
Omaha Westside
P66 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Papillion-LaVista South
Creighton Prep
P67 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Millard West
Lincoln Southwest
P68 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Omaha Burke
Fremont
P69 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Lincoln East
Millard South
P70 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Elkhorn South
Lincoln Pius
P71 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Lincoln Northstar
Gretna
P72 9:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Millard North
Bellevue West
P73 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 1 - ORTHONEBRASKA Lincoln Pius
Millard North
P74 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 2 Lincoln Northstar
Millard West
P75 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 3 Abraham Lincoln
Papillion-LaVista South
P76 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 4 Creighton Prep
Bellevue West
P77 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 5 Gretna
Elkhorn South
P78 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 6 Fremont
Lincoln East
P79 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 7 Omaha Westside
Lincoln Southwest
P80 10:00 AM IOWA WEST FIELD HOUSE - Court 8 Millard South
Omaha Burke

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division