Lacrosse

2023

Beach Blast Lax

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Lewes, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pelican
Team W L T
GS
GA
East Coast Select (Glenwood, MD) 4 0 0 43 20
Greene Turtle 2023 3 1 0 40 18
Fearless Lax (Fallston, MD) 2 0 2 36 18
Saltwater Dolphins 2023 (Berlin, MD) 2 1 1 28 25
MADLAX 2023/24 (MCLEAN, VA) 1 3 0 24 31
Greene Turtle 2023 Gray (Wilmington, DE) 1 3 0 9 41
Next Level Spartans (Bethesda, MD) 1 3 0 22 46
Bitmore 2023 Orange (Catonsville, MD) 0 3 1 23 26
Sand Dollar
Team W L T
GS
GA
Team 91 NC Flight 2023 (Commack, New York) 4 0 0 52 12
Jets White (Mechanicsville, Maryland) 4 0 0 50 24
3D Maryland 2023 3 1 0 44 24
ESLC Pirates (Salisbury, MD) 1 3 0 29 38
Diamonds 23 (Timonium, Maryland) 1 3 0 29 47
SOVA 2023/24 (Norfolk, VA) 1 3 0 17 51
Dodgers 2023 (Avon, CT) 0 4 0 21 46
Star Fish
Team W L T
GS
GA
PRIDE 2023 RED (Falls Church, VA) 3 0 1 46 23
CheckHers Elite 2023 (Westminster, MD) 3 1 0 43 18
LBC 2023 (crumpton, md) 2 1 1 35 26
Greene Turtle Towson 2023 (Towson, MD) 2 2 0 32 42
Bitmore 2023 Blue (Catonsville, MD) 1 3 0 28 44
PRIDE 2023 WHITE (Falls Church, VA) 0 4 0 20 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field B Saltwater Dolphins 2023
6 6 Fearless Lax
P2 12:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field C Next Level Spartans
6 15 East Coast Select
P3 1:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field A Bitmore 2023 Orange
6 7 Greene Turtle 2023
P4 1:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field B MADLAX 2023/24
14 1 Greene Turtle 2023 Gray
P5 1:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field C Jets White
13 6 Dodgers 2023
P6 2:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field C Team 91 NC Flight 2023
14 4 Diamonds 23
P11 2:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field B Fearless Lax
13 2 Next Level Spartans
P7 3:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 6 SOVA 2023/24
1 16 3D Maryland 2023
P12 3:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field A Saltwater Dolphins 2023
7 6 Bitmore 2023 Orange
P13 3:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field B East Coast Select
11 3 MADLAX 2023/24
P14 3:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field C Greene Turtle 2023
13 0 Greene Turtle 2023 Gray
P9 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 PRIDE 2023 RED
7 6 CheckHers Elite 2023
P15 4:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field C ESLC Pirates
8 11 Jets White
P19 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 PRIDE 2023 WHITE
4 15 LBC 2023
P30 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 Bitmore 2023 Blue
9 10 Greene Turtle Towson 2023
P16 5:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field B Dodgers 2023
5 9 SOVA 2023/24
P17 5:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field A Diamonds 23
9 13 3D Maryland 2023
P8 6:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 PRIDE 2023 RED
15 4 Bitmore 2023 Blue
P25 6:00 PM Shields Elementary School - Field A Team 91 NC Flight 2023
12 2 ESLC Pirates
P28 6:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 PRIDE 2023 WHITE
3 15 CheckHers Elite 2023
P40 6:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 Greene Turtle Towson 2023
6 9 LBC 2023
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 PRIDE 2023 RED
17 6 Greene Turtle Towson 2023
P20 8:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 PRIDE 2023 WHITE
6 11 Bitmore 2023 Blue
P21 8:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 Bitmore 2023 Orange
7 7 Fearless Lax
P26 8:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 SOVA 2023/24
3 14 Jets White
P27 8:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 6 Diamonds 23
9 8 Dodgers 2023
P38 8:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 CheckHers Elite 2023
9 4 LBC 2023
P23 9:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 6 Greene Turtle 2023 Gray
3 10 Saltwater Dolphins 2023
P24 9:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 Greene Turtle 2023
6 7 East Coast Select
P18 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 PRIDE 2023 RED
7 7 LBC 2023
P22 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 MADLAX 2023/24
4 9 Next Level Spartans
P29 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 PRIDE 2023 WHITE
7 10 Greene Turtle Towson 2023
P39 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 CheckHers Elite 2023
13 4 Bitmore 2023 Blue
P41 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 3D Maryland 2023
11 3 ESLC Pirates
P42 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 6 Dodgers 2023
2 15 Team 91 NC Flight 2023
P32 11:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 Bitmore 2023 Orange
4 5 Greene Turtle 2023 Gray
P34 11:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 6 Saltwater Dolphins 2023
5 10 East Coast Select
P37 11:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 Jets White
12 7 Diamonds 23
P31 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 Fearless Lax
10 3 MADLAX 2023/24
P33 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 Next Level Spartans
5 14 Greene Turtle 2023
P35 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 ESLC Pirates
16 4 SOVA 2023/24
P36 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 Team 91 NC Flight 2023
11 4 3D Maryland 2023
B1 1:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 [1] PRIDE 2023 RED
6 2 [2] CheckHers Elite 2023
B2 1:30 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 [1] Team 91 NC Flight 2023
7 4 [2] Jets White
B3 1:30 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 [1] East Coast Select
3 2 [2] Greene Turtle 2023

Bracket

Sand Dollar Championship Game
Star Fish Championship Game
Pelican Championship Game
[1] East Coast Select
Pelican Champion
[1] PRIDE 2023 RED
Star Fish Champion
[1] Team 91 NC Flight 2023
Sand Dollar Champion
[1] East Coast Select - 3
B3 - Sun 6/23 1:30PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3
[2] Greene Turtle 2023 - 2
[1] PRIDE 2023 RED - 6
B1 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1
[2] CheckHers Elite 2023 - 2
[1] Team 91 NC Flight 2023 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/23 1:30PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2
[2] Jets White - 4