Lacrosse

2024

Beach Blast Lax

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Lewes, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Crab
Team W L T
GS
GA
Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2024 (Pasadena, MD) 4 0 0 43 16
Diamonds 24 (Timonium, Maryland) 3 1 0 35 21
Saltwater Dolphins Pacific (Berlin, MD) 3 1 0 32 20
Dodgers 2024/25 (Avon, CT) 2 1 1 31 33
Greene Turtle 2024 1 2 1 32 40
East Coast Select (Glenwood, MD) 1 3 0 21 25
Bitmore 24/25 Orange (Catonsville, MD) 1 3 0 26 41
PRIDE 2024 DEVO (Falls Church, VA) 0 4 0 11 35
Fin
Team W L T
GS
GA
CheckHers Elite 2024 (Westminster, MD) 4 0 0 48 23
Saltwater Dolphins Atlantic (Berlin, MD) 3 1 0 45 22
Belles-2024 (Kennett Square, PA) 2 2 0 29 42
PRIDE 2024 WHITE (Falls Church, VA) 1 3 0 30 41
Dark Horse Lacrosse 2024/25 (Easton, MD) 1 3 0 31 41
AC Black 1 3 0 36 50
Wave
Team W L T
GS
GA
LBC 2024 4 0 0 61 18
PRIDE 2024 RED (Falls Church, VA) 3 1 0 58 25
ESLC Pirates (Salisbury, MD) 2 2 0 43 33
Bitmore 2024 Blue (Catonsville, MD) 2 2 0 20 47
PRIDE 2024 RED Loudoun (Falls Church, VA) 1 3 0 20 45
Team 91 NC Flight 2024 (Commack, New York) 0 4 0 14 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 CheckHers Elite 2024
18 4 AC Black
P12 9:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 Belles-2024
7 15 Saltwater Dolphins Atlantic
P4 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 Team 91 NC Flight 2024
2 17 PRIDE 2024 RED
P4 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 Greene Turtle 2024
11 11 Dodgers 2024/25
P16 10:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 Saltwater Dolphins Pacific
8 1 PRIDE 2024 DEVO
P1 11:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 Belles-2024
4 11 CheckHers Elite 2024
P2 11:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 AC Black
13 10 PRIDE 2024 WHITE
P6 11:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2024
8 2 Diamonds 24
P6 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 Bitmore 2024 Blue
1 17 LBC 2024
P14 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 Dodgers 2024/25
8 6 Bitmore 24/25 Orange
P3 1:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 Saltwater Dolphins Atlantic
12 2 Dark Horse Lacrosse 2024/25
P1 2:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 PRIDE 2024 RED
21 1 Bitmore 2024 Blue
P5 2:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 ESLC Pirates
15 3 PRIDE 2024 RED Loudoun
P5 3:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 Bitmore 24/25 Orange
4 10 Saltwater Dolphins Pacific
P13 3:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 PRIDE 2024 WHITE
10 9 Dark Horse Lacrosse 2024/25
P15 3:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 Greene Turtle 2024
6 14 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2024
P17 3:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 Diamonds 24
8 5 East Coast Select
P2 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 LBC 2024
14 6 ESLC Pirates
P3 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 6 PRIDE 2024 RED Loudoun
9 4 Team 91 NC Flight 2024
P7 5:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 PRIDE 2024 DEVO
1 7 East Coast Select
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 9:00 AM Shields Elementary School - Field A Saltwater Dolphins Atlantic
7 10 CheckHers Elite 2024
P22 9:00 AM Shields Elementary School - Field B Dark Horse Lacrosse 2024/25
12 10 AC Black
P23 9:00 AM Shields Elementary School - Field C PRIDE 2024 WHITE
7 8 Belles-2024
P24 9:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2024
13 4 Dodgers 2024/25
P25 9:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 PRIDE 2024 DEVO
6 12 Bitmore 24/25 Orange
P26 9:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 East Coast Select
5 8 Greene Turtle 2024
P27 11:00 AM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 Diamonds 24
8 4 Saltwater Dolphins Pacific
P31 11:00 AM Shields Elementary School - Field B CheckHers Elite 2024
9 8 Dark Horse Lacrosse 2024/25
P32 11:00 AM Shields Elementary School - Field C Saltwater Dolphins Atlantic
11 3 PRIDE 2024 WHITE
P33 11:00 AM Shields Elementary School - Field A AC Black
9 10 Belles-2024
P34 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 Dodgers 2024/25
8 3 PRIDE 2024 DEVO
P35 12:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2024
8 4 East Coast Select
P36 1:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 2 Bitmore 24/25 Orange
4 17 Diamonds 24
P37 1:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 Greene Turtle 2024
7 10 Saltwater Dolphins Pacific
B3 1:30 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 [1] CheckHers Elite 2024
6 3 [2] Saltwater Dolphins Atlantic
P7 2:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 3 PRIDE 2024 RED
8 14 LBC 2024
P8 2:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 PRIDE 2024 RED Loudoun
5 10 Bitmore 2024 Blue
P9 2:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 Team 91 NC Flight 2024
4 14 ESLC Pirates
B2 3:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 [1] Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2024
2 3 [2] Diamonds 24
P10 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 4 ESLC Pirates
8 12 PRIDE 2024 RED
P11 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 5 Bitmore 2024 Blue
8 4 Team 91 NC Flight 2024
P12 4:00 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 6 LBC 2024
16 3 PRIDE 2024 RED Loudoun
B1 5:30 PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1 [1] LBC 2024
6 3 [2] PRIDE 2024 RED

Bracket

Wave Championship Game
Crab Championship Game
Fin Championship Game
[1] CheckHers Elite 2024
Fin Champion
[1] LBC 2024
Wave Champion
[2] Diamonds 24
Crab Champion
[1] CheckHers Elite 2024 - 6
B3 - Sat 6/22 1:30PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1
[2] Saltwater Dolphins Atlantic - 3
[1] LBC 2024 - 6
B1 - Sat 6/22 5:30PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1
[2] PRIDE 2024 RED - 3
[1] Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2024 - 2
B2 - Sat 6/22 3:00PM Cape Henlopen High School - Field 1
[2] Diamonds 24 - 3