Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a one time gate fee of $20 during this event, $10 for the day, seniors and under 18 are free.

17/18U

Windy City ThunderBolts - Great Lakes All Prospect Wood Bat

Jul 18 - 21, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Stat Leaders

AVG (Min 4 AB)
HR
RBI
Ks (Pitcher)
ERA (Min 4 IP)
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Cangelosi BlackSox (18U) (Hilliard, OH) 4 0 0 7 11 4 0
Kalamazoo Maroons 18U (PORTAGE, MI) 2 1 0 15 27 1 0
IL Team Easton (Darien, IL) 2 1 0 7 11 4 0
Illinois Chargers (Crestwood, IL) 1 2 0 1 7 6 0
Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 17U (Tinley Park, IL) 1 2 0 -8 7 23 0
Windy City Prospects (Mundelein, IL) 0 4 0 -22 2 27 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Kalamazoo Maroons 17U (PORTAGE, MI) 3 0 0 13 19 6 0
Midwest Irish 17U (Schererville, IN) 2 0 1 7 14 7 0
Illinois Crush (Romeoville, IL) 2 1 0 3 19 16 0
Old School Baseball 17U (Niles, MI) 1 2 0 3 14 11 0
Redbirds (Crown Point, IN) 0 2 1 -10 9 19 0
Cangelosi Sparks 17u Red (Lockport, IL) 0 3 0 -16 7 23 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Phenom Illinois 18U (Crystal Lake, IL) 3 0 0 3 11 8 0
Illinois Dynasty Black_Pieper (Joliet, IL) 2 0 1 13 18 5 0
Midwest Rangers (Chicago Heights, IL) 2 0 1 9 21 9 0
Huntley Red Raiders (Huntley, IL) 1 2 0 -1 19 20 0
OC Thunder (Lowell, IN) 0 3 0 -8 13 21 0
Vikings Elite (Circleville, OH) 0 3 0 -16 1 20 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Windy City Prospects
0 5 Illinois Chargers
P34 9:00 AM Lincoln Way West High School Vikings Elite
1 2 Phenom Illinois 18U
P35 11:15 AM Lincoln Way West High School Huntley Red Raiders
10 9 OC Thunder
P10 1:30 PM Lincoln Way West High School Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 17U
3 5 Cangelosi BlackSox (18U)
P11 1:30 PM St. Rita High School Kalamazoo Maroons 18U
11 0 Windy City Prospects
P22 1:30 PM Oak Forest High School Illinois Crush
3 5 Kalamazoo Maroons 17U
P23 1:30 PM Oak lawn Spartan Athletic complex Cangelosi Sparks 17u Red
1 8 Old School Baseball 17U
P16 3:45 PM Lincoln Way West High School Vikings Elite
0 7 Illinois Dynasty Black_Pieper
P24 3:45 PM Oak lawn Spartan Athletic complex Midwest Irish 17U
3 3 Redbirds
P2 5:20 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Cangelosi BlackSox (18U)
2 1 IL Team Easton
P15 6:00 PM Oak lawn Spartan Athletic complex Midwest Irish 17U
6 0 Cangelosi Sparks 17u Red
P17 6:00 PM Lincoln Way West High School Midwest Rangers
6 5 Huntley Red Raiders
P1 7:25 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Kalamazoo Maroons 18U
16 0 Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 17U
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Redbirds
1 9 Kalamazoo Maroons 17U
P18 9:00 AM St. Rita High School OC Thunder
3 4 Phenom Illinois 18U
P5 10:00 AM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Old School Baseball 17U
4 5 Midwest Irish 17U
P20 11:15 AM St. Rita High School Illinois Chargers
0 3 Cangelosi BlackSox (18U)
P9 12:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Huntley Red Raiders
4 5 Phenom Illinois 18U
P14 1:30 PM Oak Forest High School Redbirds
5 7 Illinois Crush
P29 1:30 PM St. Rita High School Windy City Prospects
0 7 IL Team Easton
P8 2:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Illinois Dynasty Black_Pieper
7 1 OC Thunder
P13 3:45 PM Oak Forest High School Kalamazoo Maroons 17U
5 2 Old School Baseball 17U
P30 3:45 PM St. Rita High School Cangelosi BlackSox (18U)
1 0 Kalamazoo Maroons 18U
P36 4:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Illinois Dynasty Black_Pieper
4 4 Midwest Rangers
P7 6:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Midwest Rangers
11 0 Vikings Elite
P12 6:00 PM Oak Forest High School IL Team Easton
3 2 Illinois Chargers
P19 6:00 PM St. Rita High School Windy City Prospects
2 4 Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 17U
P6 8:00 PM Windy City Stadium (TURF) Illinois Crush
9 6 Cangelosi Sparks 17u Red
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Oak Forest High School Kalamazoo Maroons 18U
10 0 Illinois Crush
B5 8:00 AM St. Rita High School Phenom Illinois 18U
0 3 IL Team Easton
B1 10:00 AM Oak Forest High School Midwest Rangers
6 0 Old School Baseball 17U
B4 10:00 AM St. Rita High School Illinois Dynasty Black_Pieper
Midwest Irish 17U
B13 10:00 AM Oak lawn Spartan Athletic complex Vikings Elite
2 1 Cangelosi Sparks 17u Red
B3 12:00 PM Oak Forest High School [7] Midwest Rangers
3 1 [8] Kalamazoo Maroons 18U

Bracket

[7] Midwest Rangers
Red Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Blue Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Orange Champion
Midwest Rangers - 6
B1 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM Oak Forest High School
Old School Baseball 17U - 0
Kalamazoo Maroons 18U - 10
B2 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Oak Forest High School
Illinois Crush - 0
[7] Midwest Rangers - 3
B3 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM Oak Forest High School
[8] Kalamazoo Maroons 18U - 1
Illinois Dynasty Black_Pieper
B4 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM St. Rita High School
Midwest Irish 17U
Phenom Illinois 18U - 0
B5 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM St. Rita High School
IL Team Easton - 3
Bracket Winner B4
B6
Kalamazoo Maroons 17U
[6] IL Team Easton
B7
Cangelosi BlackSox (18U)
Bracket Winner B6
B8
Bracket Winner B7
Illinois Chargers
B9
Redbirds
Huntley Red Raiders
B10
Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 17U
Bracket Winner B9
B11
Bracket Winner B10
OC Thunder
B12
Windy City Prospects
Vikings Elite - 2
B13 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM Oak lawn Spartan Athletic complex
Cangelosi Sparks 17u Red - 1
Bracket Winner B12
B14
[16] Vikings Elite