Baseball

Tournament Note

Open only to community based travel baseball teams! Which community has the best travel team? Three games guaranteed - Two pool games followed by bracket play for all teams. Trophies to championship bracket winners and runners-up, with trophies to lower bracket winners also. 83 teams competed in this event in 2018!

9UA

Midwest Community Travel Baseball Championships - Sponsored by ProX

May 16 - 19, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 11 16 5
Lafayette Squires (LAFAYETTE, IN) 1 1 0 -4 9 13
Fishers Express White (Fishers, IN) 1 1 0 3 13 10
Brownsburg Baseball Club White (Brownsburg, IN) 0 2 0 -10 5 15
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
New Palestine Dragons (New Palestine, IN) 1 0 1 12 14 2
ZBC White (Zionsville, IN) 1 1 0 4 15 11
Avon Baseball Gold 8U (Avon, IN) 1 1 0 -10 7 17
Mt. Vernon Gold (Mt. Vernon, IN) 0 1 1 -6 6 12
Purple
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Avon Baseball Club Black (Avon, IN) 2 0 0 15 19 4
Carmel Pups Blue (Carmel, Indiana) 1 1 0 -1 11 12
Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball (Lebanon, IN) 1 1 0 3 11 8
Westfield Green Rocks (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 -17 1 18
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northwestern Tigers (Kokomo, IN) 2 0 0 11 17 6
Danville Baseball Club (Danville, IN) 1 1 0 6 13 7
Fishers Express Kinder (Fishers, IN) 1 1 0 -4 16 20
Noblesville Millers White (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 -13 10 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:00 PM NYB - 1 Fishers Express White
3 8 Noblesville Millers Gold
P14 5:00 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers White
9 10 Fishers Express Kinder
P12 6:30 PM NYB - 3 ZBC White
10 4 Mt. Vernon Gold
P16 6:30 PM NYB - 2 Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball
5 1 Westfield Green Rocks
P9 8:00 PM NYB - 1 Lafayette Squires
7 3 Brownsburg Baseball Club White
P11 8:00 PM NYB - 3 Avon Baseball Gold 8U
0 12 New Palestine Dragons
P15 8:00 PM NYB - 5 Carmel Pups Blue
4 6 Avon Baseball Club Black
P13 9:30 PM NYB - 5 Danville Baseball Club
0 6 Northwestern Tigers
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM NYB - 1 Brownsburg Baseball Club White
2 8 Noblesville Millers Gold
P7 8:00 AM NYB - 2 Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball
6 7 Carmel Pups Blue
P8 8:00 AM NYB - 3 Avon Baseball Club Black
13 0 Westfield Green Rocks
P3 9:30 AM NYB - 1 ZBC White
5 7 Avon Baseball Gold 8U
P4 9:30 AM NYB - 2 New Palestine Dragons
2 2 Mt. Vernon Gold
P5 9:30 AM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers White
1 13 Danville Baseball Club
P1 11:00 AM NYB - 3 Fishers Express White
10 2 Lafayette Squires
P6 11:00 AM NYB - 1 Northwestern Tigers
11 6 Fishers Express Kinder
B7 5:00 PM NYB - 2 [9] Carmel Pups Blue
9 12 [12] Fishers Express Kinder
B8 5:00 PM NYB - 1 [11] Avon Baseball Gold 8U
7 1 [10] Lafayette Squires
B10 5:00 PM NYB - 3 [13] Mt. Vernon Gold
13 3 [16] Noblesville Millers White
B11 5:00 PM NYB - 5 [15] Westfield Green Rocks
17 3 [14] Brownsburg Baseball Club White
B1 7:00 PM NYB - 1 [1] Avon Baseball Club Black
1 11 [4] New Palestine Dragons
B2 7:00 PM NYB - 2 [3] Northwestern Tigers
6 7 [2] Noblesville Millers Gold
B4 7:00 PM NYB - 3 [5] Danville Baseball Club
5 15 [8] ZBC White
B5 7:00 PM NYB - 5 [7] Fishers Express White
14 1 [6] Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM NYB - 2 [4] New Palestine Dragons
13 11 [2] Noblesville Millers Gold
B6 2:00 PM NYB - 1 [8] ZBC White
1 9 [7] Fishers Express White
B12 2:00 PM NYB - 3 [13] Mt. Vernon Gold
8 0 [15] Westfield Green Rocks
B9 4:00 PM NYB - 1 [12] Fishers Express Kinder
7 1 [11] Avon Baseball Gold 8U

Bracket

[4] New Palestine Dragons
Champion
[7] Fishers Express White
Gold Bracket Champion
[12] Fishers Express Kinder
Silver Bracket Champion
[13] Mt. Vernon Gold
Bronze Bracket Champion
[1] Avon Baseball Club Black - 1
B1 - Sat 5/18 7:00PM NYB - 1
[4] New Palestine Dragons - 11
[3] Northwestern Tigers - 6
B2 - Sat 5/18 7:00PM NYB - 2
[2] Noblesville Millers Gold - 7
[4] New Palestine Dragons - 13
B3 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM NYB - 2
[2] Noblesville Millers Gold - 11
[5] Danville Baseball Club - 5
B4 - Sat 5/18 7:00PM NYB - 3
[8] ZBC White - 15
[7] Fishers Express White - 14
B5 - Sat 5/18 7:00PM NYB - 5
[6] Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball - 1
[8] ZBC White - 1
B6 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM NYB - 1
[7] Fishers Express White - 9
[9] Carmel Pups Blue - 9
B7 - Sat 5/18 5:00PM NYB - 2
[12] Fishers Express Kinder - 12
[11] Avon Baseball Gold 8U - 7
B8 - Sat 5/18 5:00PM NYB - 1
[10] Lafayette Squires - 1
[12] Fishers Express Kinder - 7
B9 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM NYB - 1
[11] Avon Baseball Gold 8U - 1
[13] Mt. Vernon Gold - 13
B10 - Sat 5/18 5:00PM NYB - 3
[16] Noblesville Millers White - 3
[15] Westfield Green Rocks - 17
B11 - Sat 5/18 5:00PM NYB - 5
[14] Brownsburg Baseball Club White - 3
[13] Mt. Vernon Gold - 8
B12 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM NYB - 3
[15] Westfield Green Rocks - 0