Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

8U

Indiana State Games

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

BLACK
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Nitro (Noblesville, IN) 3 0 0 5 54 49
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 1 0 11 32 21
Imavex Orange Hite 1 2 0 -11 38 49
ZBC White (Zionsville, IN) 0 3 0 -5 38 43
GOLD
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Alexandria Tigers (Alexandria, IN) 3 0 0 31 37 6
Cincinnati Galaxy (Cincinnati, OH) 2 1 0 10 34 24
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 2 0 -10 30 40
ZBC Green 7U (Zionsville, IN) 0 3 0 -31 20 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:00 PM NYB - 1 Noblesville Millers Black
16 5 Imavex Orange Hite
P11 6:30 PM NYB - 1 Alexandria Tigers
13 2 ZBC Green 7U
Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:30 PM NYB - 3 Indiana Nitro
22 21 ZBC White
P12 7:00 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers Gold
6 16 Cincinnati Galaxy
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM NYB - 4 ZBC White
13 14 Imavex Orange Hite
P8 8:00 AM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Gold
3 13 Alexandria Tigers
P7 10:00 AM NYB - 5 ZBC Green 7U
7 17 Cincinnati Galaxy
P4 11:30 AM NYB - 5 Cincinnati Galaxy
1 11 Alexandria Tigers
P6 1:00 PM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Black
9 12 Indiana Nitro
P2 2:30 PM NYB - 5 Imavex Orange Hite
19 20 Indiana Nitro
P1 4:00 PM NYB - 6 Noblesville Millers Black
7 4 ZBC White
P3 4:00 PM NYB - 7 Noblesville Millers Gold
21 11 ZBC Green 7U
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM NYB - 5 [1] Indiana Nitro
14 8 [2] Cincinnati Galaxy
B4 8:00 AM NYB - 3 [3] Imavex Orange Hite
14 15 [4] ZBC Green 7U
B2 9:30 AM NYB - 5 [2] Noblesville Millers Black
6 16 [1] Alexandria Tigers
B5 9:30 AM NYB - 3 [3] Noblesville Millers Gold
11 10 [4] ZBC White
B3 11:00 AM NYB - 5 Indiana Nitro
9 13 Alexandria Tigers
B6 12:30 PM NYB - 5 ZBC Green 7U
1 10 Noblesville Millers Gold

Bracket

[1] Alexandria Tigers
Champion
[3] Noblesville Millers Gold
Champion
[1] Indiana Nitro - 14
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM NYB - 5
[2] Cincinnati Galaxy - 8
[2] Noblesville Millers Black - 6
B2 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM NYB - 5
[1] Alexandria Tigers - 16
Indiana Nitro - 9
B3 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM NYB - 5
Alexandria Tigers - 13
[3] Imavex Orange Hite - 14
B4 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM NYB - 3
[4] ZBC Green 7U - 15
[3] Noblesville Millers Gold - 11
B5 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM NYB - 3
[4] ZBC White - 10
ZBC Green 7U - 1
B6 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM NYB - 5
Noblesville Millers Gold - 10