Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

9UA

Indiana State Games

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Noblesville Millers Gold

9UA Champion

Thu Jun 6, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ZBC Green 8U (Zionsville, IN) 2 0 0 2 14 12
Cincinnati Galaxy (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 16 23 7
Noblesville Millers White (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 -18 6 24
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Westfield Green Rocks (Westfield, IN) 2 0 0 11 21 10
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 13 24 11
ZBC White (Zionsville, IN) 0 2 0 -4 13 17
Imavex Orange Kiger 0 2 0 -20 8 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers White
6 7 ZBC Green 8U
P2 5:30 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers Gold
14 3 Imavex Orange Kiger
Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:00 PM NYB - 2 Westfield Green Rocks
7 5 ZBC White
P4 7:00 PM NYB - 2 Cincinnati Galaxy
17 0 Noblesville Millers White
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM NYB - 1 Imavex Orange Kiger
5 14 Westfield Green Rocks
P6 8:00 AM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers Gold
10 8 ZBC White
P7 10:00 AM NYB - 1 ZBC Green 8U
7 6 Cincinnati Galaxy
B1 2:00 PM NYB - 3 [5] ZBC White
11 12 [4] Cincinnati Galaxy
B2 4:00 PM NYB - 3 [6] Noblesville Millers White
2 12 [3] ZBC Green 8U
B3 6:00 PM NYB - 5 [7] Imavex Orange Kiger
3 13 [2] Noblesville Millers Gold
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM NYB - 1 [1] Westfield Green Rocks
7 12 [4] Cincinnati Galaxy
B5 10:00 AM NYB - 2 [3] ZBC Green 8U
5 12 [2] Noblesville Millers Gold
B7 11:30 AM NYB - 3 [5] ZBC White
15 9 [6] Noblesville Millers White
B6 12:00 PM NYB - 2 [4] Cincinnati Galaxy
9 13 [2] Noblesville Millers Gold
B8 1:30 PM NYB - 3 [7] Imavex Orange Kiger
12 6 [1] Westfield Green Rocks
B9 3:30 PM NYB - 3 [5] ZBC White
14 4 [7] Imavex Orange Kiger

Bracket

[2] Noblesville Millers Gold
Champion
[5] ZBC White
Gold Bracket Champion
[1] Westfield Green Rocks - 7
B4 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM NYB - 1
[4] Cincinnati Galaxy - 12
[4] Cincinnati Galaxy - 9
B6 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM NYB - 2
[2] Noblesville Millers Gold - 13
[5] ZBC White - 11
B1 - Sat 6/8 2:00PM NYB - 3
[4] Cincinnati Galaxy - 12
[3] ZBC Green 8U - 5
B5 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM NYB - 2
[2] Noblesville Millers Gold - 12
[6] Noblesville Millers White - 2
B2 - Sat 6/8 4:00PM NYB - 3
[3] ZBC Green 8U - 12
[7] Imavex Orange Kiger - 3
B3 - Sat 6/8 6:00PM NYB - 5
[2] Noblesville Millers Gold - 13
[5] ZBC White - 15
B7 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM NYB - 3
[6] Noblesville Millers White - 9
[7] Imavex Orange Kiger - 12
B8 - Sun 6/9 1:30PM NYB - 3
[1] Westfield Green Rocks - 6
[5] ZBC White - 14
B9 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM NYB - 3
[7] Imavex Orange Kiger - 4