Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

10UA

Indiana State Games

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Warren County Warriors (Loveland, OH) 3 0 0 12 32 20
ZBC White (Zionsville, IN) 2 1 0 8 29 21
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 2 0 2 26 24
West Lafayette Red Devils (West Lafayette, IN) 0 3 0 -22 8 30
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Stateline sluggers 10u (Richmond, IN) 3 0 0 38 46 8
Noblesville Millers White (Noblesville, IN) 2 1 0 11 37 26
ZBC Grey (Zionsville, IN) 1 2 0 -17 24 41
Post 165 (Miamisburg, OH) 0 3 0 -32 13 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 7:30 PM NYB - 3 ZBC White
11 10 Noblesville Millers Gold
Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 PM NYB - 1 West Lafayette Red Devils
4 12 Warren County Warriors
P3 9:00 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers White
4 14 Stateline sluggers 10u
P4 9:00 PM NYB - 1 Post 165
10 11 ZBC Grey
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers Gold
8 10 Warren County Warriors
P1 10:00 AM NYB - 2 West Lafayette Red Devils
1 10 ZBC White
P11 10:00 AM NYB - 3 ZBC Grey
9 18 Noblesville Millers White
P7 12:00 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers White
15 3 Post 165
P8 12:00 PM NYB - 2 Stateline sluggers 10u
13 4 ZBC Grey
P10 12:00 PM NYB - 1 West Lafayette Red Devils
3 8 Noblesville Millers Gold
P9 2:00 PM NYB - 1 Warren County Warriors
10 8 ZBC White
P12 2:00 PM NYB - 2 Stateline sluggers 10u
19 0 Post 165
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM NYB - 1 [1] Warren County Warriors
10 5 [2] Noblesville Millers White
B2 8:00 AM NYB - 2 [2] ZBC White
14 0 [1] Stateline sluggers 10u
B4 8:00 AM NYB - 7 [3] Noblesville Millers Gold
14 9 [4] Post 165
B5 8:00 AM NYB - 8 [3] ZBC Grey
16 4 [4] West Lafayette Red Devils
B3 2:00 PM NYB - 1 Warren County Warriors
4 13 ZBC White
B6 2:00 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers Gold
13 7 ZBC Grey

Bracket

[2] ZBC White
Champion
[3] Noblesville Millers Gold
Gold Bracket Champion
[1] Warren County Warriors - 10
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM NYB - 1
[2] Noblesville Millers White - 5
[2] ZBC White - 14
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM NYB - 2
[1] Stateline sluggers 10u - 0
Warren County Warriors - 4
B3 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM NYB - 1
ZBC White - 13
[3] Noblesville Millers Gold - 14
B4 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM NYB - 7
[4] Post 165 - 9
[3] ZBC Grey - 16
B5 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM NYB - 8
[4] West Lafayette Red Devils - 4
Noblesville Millers Gold - 13
B6 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM NYB - 2
ZBC Grey - 7