Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

10UAA

Indiana State Games

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Noblesville Millers Black

10UAA Champion

Thu Jun 6, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northern Stars (Brookston, IN) 2 0 0 13 16 3
Indiana Mustangs (Westfield, IN) 2 0 0 10 21 11
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 -2 4 6
Cincinnati Galaxy Black (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 2 17 15
Plainfield Havoc (Plainfield, IN) 1 1 0 -7 11 18
Frankfort Flash (Frankfort, IN) 0 2 0 -2 8 10
Primetime Black 0 2 0 -14 9 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:00 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers Black
2 1 Frankfort Flash
P4 6:00 PM NYB - 1 Northern Stars
11 1 Plainfield Havoc
P5 6:00 PM NYB - 3 Cincinnati Galaxy Black
10 5 Primetime Black
P6 6:00 PM NYB - 2 Frankfort Flash
7 8 Indiana Mustangs
P1 8:00 PM NYB - 2 Plainfield Havoc
10 7 Cincinnati Galaxy Black
P3 8:00 PM NYB - 3 Primetime Black
4 13 Indiana Mustangs
P7 8:00 PM NYB - 1 Noblesville Millers Black
2 5 Northern Stars
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM NYB - 7 [5] Plainfield Havoc
4 2 [4] Cincinnati Galaxy Black
B2 12:00 PM NYB - 1 [6] Frankfort Flash
4 5 [3] Noblesville Millers Black
B3 12:00 PM NYB - 8 [7] Primetime Black
6 11 [2] Indiana Mustangs
B4 2:00 PM NYB - 7 [1] Northern Stars
9 2 [5] Plainfield Havoc
B7 2:00 PM NYB - 8 [4] Cincinnati Galaxy Black
9 18 [6] Frankfort Flash
B5 4:00 PM NYB - 1 [3] Noblesville Millers Black
7 6 [2] Indiana Mustangs
B8 4:00 PM NYB - 7 [7] Primetime Black
7 1 [5] Plainfield Havoc
B6 6:00 PM NYB - 1 [1] Northern Stars
6 7 [3] Noblesville Millers Black
B9 6:00 PM NYB - 2 [6] Frankfort Flash
13 3 [7] Primetime Black

Bracket

[3] Noblesville Millers Black
Champion
[6] Frankfort Flash
Gold Bracket Champion
[1] Northern Stars - 9
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM NYB - 7
[5] Plainfield Havoc - 2
[1] Northern Stars - 6
B6 - Sun 6/9 6:00PM NYB - 1
[3] Noblesville Millers Black - 7
[5] Plainfield Havoc - 4
B1 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM NYB - 7
[4] Cincinnati Galaxy Black - 2
[3] Noblesville Millers Black - 7
B5 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM NYB - 1
[2] Indiana Mustangs - 6
[6] Frankfort Flash - 4
B2 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM NYB - 1
[3] Noblesville Millers Black - 5
[7] Primetime Black - 6
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM NYB - 8
[2] Indiana Mustangs - 11
[4] Cincinnati Galaxy Black - 9
B7 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM NYB - 8
[6] Frankfort Flash - 18
[7] Primetime Black - 7
B8 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM NYB - 7
[5] Plainfield Havoc - 1
[6] Frankfort Flash - 13
B9 - Sun 6/9 6:00PM NYB - 2
[7] Primetime Black - 3