Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

11UAA

Indiana State Games

Jun 6 - 9, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Imavex Orange Thorne

11UAA Champion

Thu Jun 6, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Plainfield Havoc (Plainfield, IN) 3 0 0 25 32 7
Indiana Mustangs (Westfield, IN) 2 1 0 16 35 19
Indy Titans - Mullikin (Indianapolis, IN) 0 3 0 -54 6 60
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Bandits (Plainfield, IN) 3 0 0 46 58 12
Imavex Orange Thorne 1 2 0 -4 21 25
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 0 4 0 -48 8 56
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fishers Cubs (Fishers, IN) 2 1 0 20 27 7
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 1 0 1 22 21
Edgewood Bulldogs 1 2 0 -2 17 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM NYB - 8 Imavex Orange Thorne
5 13 Indiana Bandits
P4 6:00 PM NYB - 6 Indiana Mustangs
17 1 Indy Titans - Mullikin
P10 6:00 PM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Gold
3 11 Edgewood Bulldogs
P13 6:00 PM NYB - 7 Fishers Cubs
4 5 Plainfield Havoc
P6 8:00 PM NYB - 5 Edgewood Bulldogs
0 8 Fishers Cubs
P7 8:00 PM NYB - 7 Plainfield Havoc
16 2 Indiana Mustangs
P14 8:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Bandits
27 5 Indy Titans - Mullikin
Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:00 PM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Black
12 0 Imavex Orange Thorne
P3 7:00 PM NYB - 5 Fishers Cubs
15 2 Noblesville Millers Black
P11 9:00 PM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Gold
2 16 Indiana Mustangs
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM NYB - 4 Indy Titans - Mullikin
0 16 Imavex Orange Thorne
P9 12:00 PM NYB - 4 Noblesville Millers Black
8 6 Edgewood Bulldogs
P8 2:00 PM NYB - 4 Indiana Bandits
18 2 Noblesville Millers Gold
P1 4:00 PM NYB - 4 Noblesville Millers Gold
1 11 Plainfield Havoc
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM NYB - 4 Edgewood Bulldogs
11 12 Fishers Cubs
B2 12:00 PM NYB - 6 Noblesville Millers Black
2 11 Indiana Mustangs
B3 2:00 PM NYB - 4 [3] Fishers Cubs
18 2 Indiana Bandits
B4 2:00 PM NYB - 5 [4] Indiana Mustangs
3 11 Plainfield Havoc
B5 4:00 PM NYB - 4 [3] Fishers Cubs
9 10 [1] Plainfield Havoc
B6 4:00 PM NYB - 5 Indy Titans - Mullikin
8 10 Noblesville Millers Gold
B7 7:00 PM NYB - 5 Imavex Orange Thorne
8 6 Noblesville Millers Gold

Bracket

[1] Plainfield Havoc
11U AA Champion
Imavex Orange Thorne
11U A Champion
Edgewood Bulldogs - 11
B1 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM NYB - 4
Fishers Cubs - 12
Noblesville Millers Black - 2
B2 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM NYB - 6
Indiana Mustangs - 11
[3] Fishers Cubs - 18
B3 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM NYB - 4
Indiana Bandits - 2
[4] Indiana Mustangs - 3
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM NYB - 5
Plainfield Havoc - 11
[3] Fishers Cubs - 9
B5 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM NYB - 4
[1] Plainfield Havoc - 10
Indy Titans - Mullikin - 8
B6 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM NYB - 5
Noblesville Millers Gold - 10
Imavex Orange Thorne - 8
B7 - Sun 6/9 7:00PM NYB - 5
Noblesville Millers Gold - 6