Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

8U

Field of Dreams Frenzy

Jun 13 - 16, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Gold (Carmel, Indiana) 2 0 0 22 28 6
Canes Baseball 1 0 0 13 16 3
Lafayette Jr. Bronchos (Lafayette, IN) 0 1 0 -13 3 16
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 0 1 0 -12 6 18
Eagledale Eagles 0 1 0 -22 2 24
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ZBC Green (Zionsville, IN) 2 0 0 21 29 8
Carmel Pups Blue (Carmel, Indiana) 1 1 0 12 30 18
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 -1 17 18
Imavex Orange Hite 1 1 0 -7 12 19
Mt. Vernon Gold (Mt. Vernon, IN) 0 2 0 -13 14 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM NYB - 5 Mt. Vernon Gold
9 12 Imavex Orange Hite
P7 7:30 PM NYB - 6 Carmel Pups Blue
6 16 ZBC Green
Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:00 PM NYB - 6 Carmel Pups Gold
18 6 Noblesville Millers Gold
P3 5:00 PM NYB - 5 ZBC Green
13 2 Noblesville Millers Black
P15 6:30 PM NYB - 6 Carmel Pups Blue
24 2 Eagledale Eagles
P1 8:00 PM NYB - 6 Lafayette Jr. Bronchos
3 16 Canes Baseball
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 4:00 PM NYB - 5 Mt. Vernon Gold
5 15 Noblesville Millers Black
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM NYB - 4 [6] Imavex Orange Hite
1 11 [3] Canes Baseball
B2 1:00 PM NYB - 5 [5] Noblesville Millers Black
17 2 [4] Carmel Pups Blue
B6 4:00 PM NYB - 2 [10] Mt. Vernon Gold
18 4 [7] Lafayette Jr. Bronchos
B3 6:00 PM NYB - 3 [3] Canes Baseball
16 12 [2] ZBC Green
B4 6:00 PM NYB - 2 [5] Noblesville Millers Black
10 6 [1] Carmel Pups Gold
B5 7:30 PM NYB - 2 [3] Canes Baseball
1 0 [5] Noblesville Millers Black
B8 7:30 PM NYB - 3 [10] Mt. Vernon Gold
[8] Noblesville Millers Gold

Bracket

[3] Canes Baseball
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
Black Bracket Champion
[6] Imavex Orange Hite - 1
B1 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM NYB - 4
[3] Canes Baseball - 11
[5] Noblesville Millers Black - 17
B2 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM NYB - 5
[4] Carmel Pups Blue - 2
[3] Canes Baseball - 16
B3 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM NYB - 3
[2] ZBC Green - 12
[5] Noblesville Millers Black - 10
B4 - Sun 6/16 6:00PM NYB - 2
[1] Carmel Pups Gold - 6
[3] Canes Baseball - 1
B5 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM NYB - 2
[5] Noblesville Millers Black - 0
[10] Mt. Vernon Gold - 18
B6 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM NYB - 2
[7] Lafayette Jr. Bronchos - 4
[9] Eagledale Eagles - 0
B7
[8] Noblesville Millers Gold - 7
[10] Mt. Vernon Gold
B8 - Sun 6/16 7:30PM NYB - 3
[8] Noblesville Millers Gold