Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

11UAA

Field of Dreams Frenzy

Jun 13 - 16, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Indy Sharks

11UAA Champion

Thu Jun 13, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Brownstown (Brownstown, IN) 1 0 1 1 9 8
Fishers Cubs (Fishers, IN) 1 0 1 19 29 10
ZBC Green (Zionsville, IN) 2 1 0 3 30 27
Canes Baseball 1 1 0 7 18 11
Indiana Prospects (Gaston, IN) 0 2 0 -24 13 37
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Bulldogs (Lapel, IN) 1 0 0 7 11 4
Imavex Orange Roach 1 1 0 4 16 12
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 0 0 1 0 5 5
Indiana Mustangs (Westfield, IN) 1 2 0 -16 7 23
Indy Sharks (Noblesville, IN) 0 1 1 -1 6 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM NYB - 7 Imavex Orange Roach
4 11 Indiana Bulldogs
P4 7:30 PM NYB - 7 Indy Sharks
5 5 Noblesville Millers Black
Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:00 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Prospects
5 24 Fishers Cubs
P15 7:00 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Mustangs
4 10 ZBC Green
P1 9:00 PM NYB - 8 Canes Baseball
3 4 Brownstown
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM NYB - 7 Indiana Mustangs
1 12 Imavex Orange Roach
P9 8:00 AM NYB - 6 Indiana Prospects
8 13 ZBC Green
P6 10:00 AM NYB - 7 Brownstown
5 5 Fishers Cubs
P11 10:00 AM NYB - 6 Indy Sharks
1 2 Indiana Mustangs
P5 4:00 PM NYB - 8 ZBC Green
7 15 Canes Baseball
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM NYB - 6 [5] Canes Baseball
6 2 [8] Indiana Mustangs
B5 10:00 AM NYB - 8 [7] Noblesville Millers Black
4 14 [6] Imavex Orange Roach
B7 10:00 AM NYB - 7 [10] Indiana Prospects
0 5 [9] Indy Sharks
B1 12:00 PM NYB - 6 [1] ZBC Green
0 9 [4] Fishers Cubs
B2 2:00 PM NYB - 6 [3] Brownstown
8 4 [2] Indiana Bulldogs
B6 4:00 PM NYB - 5 [5] Canes Baseball
8 0 [6] Imavex Orange Roach
B3 8:00 PM NYB - 4 [4] Fishers Cubs
[3] Brownstown

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[5] Canes Baseball
Gold Bracket Champion
[9] Indy Sharks
Silver Bracket Champion
[1] ZBC Green - 0
B1 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM NYB - 6
[4] Fishers Cubs - 9
[3] Brownstown - 8
B2 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM NYB - 6
[2] Indiana Bulldogs - 4
[4] Fishers Cubs
B3 - Sun 6/16 8:00PM NYB - 4
[3] Brownstown
[5] Canes Baseball - 6
B4 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM NYB - 6
[8] Indiana Mustangs - 2
[7] Noblesville Millers Black - 4
B5 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM NYB - 8
[6] Imavex Orange Roach - 14
[5] Canes Baseball - 8
B6 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM NYB - 5
[6] Imavex Orange Roach - 0
[10] Indiana Prospects - 0
B7 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM NYB - 7
[9] Indy Sharks - 5