Softball

Junior Varsity

2019 Perks Sports Academy Antioch Invitational

Apr 4 - 6, 2019
Antioch, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:30 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Antioch
Miramonte
B2 1:30 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 College Park
Deer Valley
B3 1:30 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Liberty
Alhambra
B4 3:10 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Mountain View
Pittsburg
B5 3:10 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Clayton Valley
Granada
B6 3:10 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 California
Castro Valley
B7 4:50 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Freedom
Carondelet
B8 4:50 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Heritage
American Canyon
Friday, April 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:00 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B10 11:00 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B16 11:00 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B11 12:40 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B12 12:40 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B8
B13 12:40 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B14 2:20 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B17 2:20 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Loser B11
Bracket Loser B12
B18 2:20 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B15 4:00 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B21 8:00 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B22 8:00 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Loser B16
B25 9:00 AM Antioch High School - Varsity Field Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B17
B32 9:00 AM Antioch High School - JV Field Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18
B20 9:40 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B27 9:40 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Loser B21
Bracket Loser B22
B28 9:40 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B23 11:20 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B15
B26 11:20 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Loser B20
B29 11:20 AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B24 1:00 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B13
B30 2:40 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Loser B23
Bracket Loser B24
B31 2:40 PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B24

Bracket

2019 ANTIOCH INVITATIONAL JV BRACKET
Bracket Winner B26
11th Place
Bracket Winner B28
5th Place
Bracket Winner B31
Champion
Unknown
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B29
Consolation Champion
Bracket Winner B32
15th place
Bracket Winner B27
7th Place
Bracket Winner B25
13th Place
Bracket Loser B5
B11 - Fri 4/5 12:40PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Loser B7
B12 - Fri 4/5 12:40PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Winner B19
B29 - Sat 4/6 11:20AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B20
California
B6 - Thu 4/4 3:10PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Castro Valley
Bracket Winner B23
B31 - Sat 4/6 2:40PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B11
B20 - Sat 4/6 9:40AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B14
B24 - Sat 4/6 1:00PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B3
B15 - Fri 4/5 4:00PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Loser B19
B26 - Sat 4/6 11:20AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B20
Bracket Loser B15
B22 - Sat 4/6 8:00AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Loser B3
B10 - Fri 4/5 11:00AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Winner B1
B16 - Fri 4/5 11:00AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
Antioch
B1 - Thu 4/4 1:30PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Miramonte
Mountain View
B4 - Thu 4/4 3:10PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Pittsburg
Bracket Loser B23
B30 - Sat 4/6 2:40PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B24
Bracket Loser B11
B17 - Fri 4/5 2:20PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Loser B12
Bracket Winner B9
B19 - Sat 4/6 8:00AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B10
Liberty
B3 - Thu 4/4 1:30PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Alhambra
Bracket Loser B13
B21 - Sat 4/6 8:00AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Loser B14
Bracket Loser B21
B27 - Sat 4/6 9:40AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B22
College Park
B2 - Thu 4/4 1:30PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Deer Valley
Bracket Winner B21
B28 - Sat 4/6 9:40AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Loser B1
B9 - Fri 4/5 11:00AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B16
B23 - Sat 4/6 11:20AM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Loser B9
B18 - Fri 4/5 2:20PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Loser B17
B32 - Sat 4/6 9:00AM Antioch High School - JV Field
Bracket Loser B18
Clayton Valley
B5 - Thu 4/4 3:10PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Granada
Bracket Winner B5
B14 - Fri 4/5 2:20PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B13 - Fri 4/5 12:40PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B18
B25 - Sat 4/6 9:00AM Antioch High School - Varsity Field
Bracket Winner B17
Heritage
B8 - Thu 4/4 4:50PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 3
American Canyon
Freedom
B7 - Thu 4/4 4:50PM Worth Shaw Sports Complex - Field 1
Carondelet