Basketball

Tournament Note

Note: Division champion will be determined by best record.

U13 Boys Silver

2019 BC Youth Club Championships

Mar 9 - 10, 2019
Port Coquitlam, BC • Surrey, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Excel U13

U13 Boys Silver Champion

Sat Mar 9, 2019 - Sun Mar 10, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Drive LEC Elite U13* 2 0 15 76 61
TCYBA U13-2* 1 1 2 68 66
Falcons Select U13* 0 2 -17 60 77
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Excel U13* 2 0 18 127 109
North Shore U13* 1 1 9 111 102
SBMC Raptors U13* 0 2 -27 103 130

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 SBMC Raptors U13
62 66 Excel U13
P5 10:50 AM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 North Shore U13
64 41 SBMC Raptors U13
P1 2:20 PM Guildford Park Secondary Falcons Select U13
34 36 Drive LEC Elite U13
P8 3:30 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Excel U13
61 47 North Shore U13
P7 5:50 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Drive LEC Elite U13
40 27 TCYBA U13-2
P4 8:10 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 TCYBA U13-2
41 26 Falcons Select U13
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:30 AM Guildford Park Secondary Drive LEC Elite U13*
31 54 Excel U13*
P3 9:40 AM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1 TCYBA U13-2*
37 61 North Shore U13*
P9 9:40 AM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Falcons Select U13*
36 54 SBMC Raptors U13*
B2 12:00 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Falcons Select U13
50 51 North Shore U13
B1 1:10 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 TCYBA U13-2
34 52 SBMC Raptors U13
B3 2:20 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1 Drive LEC Elite U13
41 61 Excel U13

Bracket

[1] Excel U13
Champion
[3] SBMC Raptors U13
5th Place
[2] North Shore U13
3rd Place
Drive LEC Elite U13 - 41
B3 - Sun 3/10 2:20PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1
Excel U13 - 61
TCYBA U13-2 - 34
B1 - Sun 3/10 1:10PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2
SBMC Raptors U13 - 52
Falcons Select U13 - 50
B2 - Sun 3/10 12:00PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2
North Shore U13 - 51