Basketball

Tournament Note

Note: Travel teams will play in 3:30pm bracket game time on Sunday in order to allow travel time back home.

U12 Boys

2019 BC Youth Club Championships

Mar 9 - 10, 2019
Port Coquitlam, BC • Surrey, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Commit360 Jaguars U12

U12 Boys Champion

Sat Mar 9, 2019 - Sun Mar 10, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Commit360 Jaguars U12 3 0 75 264 86
Bay Nation U12 2 1 15 157 122
Spotters U12 1 2 -19 116 174
Falcons Select U12 0 3 -71 55 210
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
West Coast Swish U12 2 1 41 173 118
TCYBA U12 2 1 22 136 114
SBMC Eagles U12 2 1 -13 131 152
Excel U12 0 3 -50 92 148

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:30 AM Guildford Park Secondary West Coast Swish U12
40 49 TCYBA U12
P3 9:40 AM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 SBMC Eagles U12
44 36 Excel U12
P7 12:00 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1 Excel U12
33 64 West Coast Swish U12
P8 12:00 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 SBMC Eagles U12
51 47 TCYBA U12
P1 3:30 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1 Spotters U12
38 53 Bay Nation U12
P2 4:40 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Falcons Select U12
16 98 Commit360 Jaguars U12
P9 7:00 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1 Commit360 Jaguars U12
76 44 Bay Nation U12
P10 7:00 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Spotters U12
52 31 Falcons Select U12
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:40 AM Guildford Park Secondary TCYBA U12
40 23 Excel U12
P5 10:50 AM Guildford Park Secondary Bay Nation U12
60 8 Falcons Select U12
P12 10:50 AM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 SBMC Eagles U12
36 69 West Coast Swish U12
P6 12:00 PM Guildford Park Secondary Spotters U12
26 90 Commit360 Jaguars U12
B2 3:30 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Bay Nation U12
42 18 TCYBA U12
B3 3:30 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1 Commit360 Jaguars U12
50 30 West Coast Swish U12
B1 5:50 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2 Spotters U12
40 47 SBMC Eagles U12
B5 5:50 PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1 Falcons Select U12
29 51 Excel U12

Bracket

[3] SBMC Eagles U12
5th Place
[2] Bay Nation U12
3rd Place
[1] Commit360 Jaguars U12
Champion
[4] Excel U12
7th Place
Bay Nation U12 - 42
B2 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2
TCYBA U12 - 18
Spotters U12 - 40
B1 - Sun 3/10 5:50PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 2
SBMC Eagles U12 - 47
Commit360 Jaguars U12 - 50
B3 - Sun 3/10 3:30PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1
West Coast Swish U12 - 30
Falcons Select U12 - 29
B5 - Sun 3/10 5:50PM Terry Fox Secondary - Court 1
Excel U12 - 51