Baseball

Tournament Note

Please use our website for all tournament information, rules, tie breakers at www.firecrackerbaseball.com.

College Select (18U/19U)

2019 12th Annual "4th of July Showcase" presented by Firecracker Baseball

Jun 29 - Jul 3, 2019
MA • RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)

College Select (18U/19U) Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Wed Jul 3, 2019

Pool Standings

Abraham Lincoln
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RI Prospects Baseball Club 3 0 1 10 20 10
Bay Sox 18u HS Prospects (MA) 3 1 0 1 12 11
CT Moose 3 1 0 16 19 3
TCB 18U - Coach Pindar (CT) 2 1 1 6 13 7
Maine Sluggers 18U (ME) 0 4 0 -14 9 23
Samurai Baseball 18U (MA) 0 4 0 -19 8 27
John Quincy Adams
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT) 3 1 0 8 23 15
Connecticut Capitals Upperclass (CT) 3 1 0 12 21 9
Jr. Spinners Showcase (MA) 2 2 0 0 13 13
Nashua Post 124 (NH) 2 2 0 3 23 16
CT Cadets 2 2 0 -6 10 16
Connecticut Generals (CT) 1 3 0 -6 9 15
Storm-Brigade Baseball 18U (MA) 1 3 0 -11 12 27
Paul Revere
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ) 4 0 0 23 28 5
Boston Prospects 18U (MA) 3 1 0 13 20 7
Providence, Sports & Leadership 18U (RI) 2 2 0 8 22 12
CT Bombers 18U 2 2 0 1 16 15
NY Nighthawks 18U (NY) 1 3 0 -26 9 37
Orange Post 127 (CT) 0 4 0 -19 7 26
Thomas Edison
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nokona Baseball 18U (MA) 4 0 0 16 25 9
Scituate Post 19 (RI) 2 0 1 3 10 7
Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2 1 1 2 13 11
GBG Northeast 18U (MA) 2 2 0 -3 16 19
Londonberry Post 27 (NH) 0 1 2 -6 6 12
CT Rivals 1 3 0 -4 11 15
Bandits Baseball Club 18U (RI) 0 4 0 -8 11 19
Thomas Jefferson
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Cape Cod (MA) 4 0 0 14 20 6
East Coast Eagles 18U (MA) 2 1 1 4 20 16
Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA) 2 2 0 0 13 13
New England Pride (CT) 1 2 1 -4 11 15
CT Crush 1 3 0 2 20 16
Show Baseball New England 18U (MA) 1 3 0 -16 9 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Rhode Island College Bandits Baseball Club 18U (RI)
0 4 GBG Northeast 18U (MA)
P0 9:00 AM Assumption College Storm-Brigade Baseball 18U (MA)
1 2 Jr. Spinners Showcase (MA)
P0 9:00 AM Brown University Providence, Sports & Leadership 18U (RI)
2 3 Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
P0 9:00 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
3 4 Show Baseball New England 18U (MA)
P0 9:00 AM Salve Regina University RI Prospects Baseball Club
9 6 Samurai Baseball 18U (MA)
P0 11:15 AM Rhode Island College Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
11 1 GBG Northeast 18U (MA)
P0 11:15 AM Assumption College CT Cadets
2 1 Jr. Spinners Showcase (MA)
P0 11:15 AM Brown University Orange Post 127 (CT)
0 7 Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
P0 11:15 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth New England Pride (CT)
7 1 Show Baseball New England 18U (MA)
P0 11:15 AM Salve Regina University Bay Sox 18u HS Prospects (MA)
2 1 Samurai Baseball 18U (MA)
P0 1:30 PM Rhode Island College Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
2 1 CT Rivals
P0 1:30 PM Assumption College CT Cadets
3 6 Connecticut Capitals Upperclass (CT)
P0 1:30 PM Brown University Orange Post 127 (CT)
2 4 CT Bombers 18U
P0 1:30 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth New England Pride (CT)
3 3 East Coast Eagles 18U (MA)
P0 1:30 PM Salve Regina University Bay Sox 18u HS Prospects (MA)
2 1 CT Moose
P0 3:45 PM Fitchburg State University TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT)
8 4 Nashua Post 124 (NH)
P0 3:45 PM Assumption College Connecticut Generals (CT)
0 4 Connecticut Capitals Upperclass (CT)
P0 3:45 PM Brown University NY Nighthawks 18U (NY)
1 11 Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ)
P0 3:45 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth CT Crush
3 4 Team Cape Cod (MA)
P0 3:45 PM Salve Regina University TCB 18U - Coach Pindar (CT)
2 1 Maine Sluggers 18U (ME)
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Rhode Island College Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
5 1 Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
P0 9:00 AM Assumption College CT Cadets
4 3 Connecticut Generals (CT)
P0 9:00 AM Brown University Orange Post 127 (CT)
2 10 Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ)
P0 9:00 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth New England Pride (CT)
0 4 Team Cape Cod (MA)
P0 9:00 AM Salve Regina University Bay Sox 18u HS Prospects (MA)
8 5 Maine Sluggers 18U (ME)
P0 11:15 AM Rhode Island College Bandits Baseball Club 18U (RI)
4 5 Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
P0 11:15 AM Assumption College Storm-Brigade Baseball 18U (MA)
4 6 Connecticut Generals (CT)
P0 11:15 AM Brown University Providence, Sports & Leadership 18U (RI)
1 4 Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ)
P0 11:15 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
0 6 Team Cape Cod (MA)
P0 11:15 AM Salve Regina University RI Prospects Baseball Club
6 3 Maine Sluggers 18U (ME)
P0 1:30 PM Rhode Island College CT Rivals
2 3 Scituate Post 19 (RI)
P0 1:30 PM Assumption College Jr. Spinners Showcase (MA)
8 2 Nashua Post 124 (NH)
P0 1:30 PM Brown University NY Nighthawks 18U (NY)
2 10 CT Bombers 18U
P0 1:30 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth CT Crush
3 9 East Coast Eagles 18U (MA)
P0 1:30 PM Salve Regina University TCB 18U - Coach Pindar (CT)
1 4 CT Moose
P0 3:45 PM Assumption College TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT)
4 3 Connecticut Capitals Upperclass (CT)
8 innings
P0 3:45 PM Brown University Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
8 1 CT Bombers 18U
P0 3:45 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Show Baseball New England 18U (MA)
4 5 East Coast Eagles 18U (MA)
Monday, July 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Cumberland High School Bandits Baseball Club 18U (RI)
1 3 Scituate Post 19 (RI)
P0 9:00 AM Rhode Island College Londonberry Post 27 (NH)
0 0 Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
PPD
P0 9:00 AM Assumption College TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT)
6 1 CT Cadets
P0 9:00 AM Brown University Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
2 4 NY Nighthawks 18U (NY)
P0 9:00 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Show Baseball New England 18U (MA)
0 12 CT Crush
P0 11:15 AM Assumption College TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT)
5 7 Storm-Brigade Baseball 18U (MA)
P0 11:15 AM Brown University Providence, Sports & Leadership 18U (RI)
14 2 NY Nighthawks 18U (NY)
P0 11:15 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
3 2 CT Crush
P0 12:00 PM Salve Regina University Samurai Baseball 18U (MA)
1 9 TCB 18U - Coach Pindar (CT)
1 hour 45 minute time limit
P0 1:00 PM Rhode Island College Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
7 2 CT Rivals
P0 1:30 PM Assumption College Nashua Post 124 (NH)
14 0 Storm-Brigade Baseball 18U (MA)
P0 1:30 PM Brown University Providence, Sports & Leadership 18U (RI)
5 3 Orange Post 127 (CT)
P0 1:30 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
7 1 New England Pride (CT)
P0 2:00 PM Salve Regina University RI Prospects Baseball Club
1 1 TCB 18U - Coach Pindar (CT)
P0 2:45 PM Rhode Island College Londonberry Post 27 (NH)
2 8 GBG Northeast 18U (MA)
P0 3:45 PM Fitchburg State University Connecticut Capitals Upperclass (CT)
8 2 Jr. Spinners Showcase (MA)
P0 3:45 PM Assumption College Nashua Post 124 (NH)
3 0 Connecticut Generals (CT)
P0 3:45 PM Brown University CT Bombers 18U
1 3 Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ)
P0 3:45 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth East Coast Eagles 18U (MA)
3 6 Team Cape Cod (MA)
P0 4:00 PM Salve Regina University RI Prospects Baseball Club
4 0 Bay Sox 18u HS Prospects (MA)
P0 4:30 PM Rhode Island College Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
7 6 Bandits Baseball Club 18U (RI)
P0 6:00 PM Brown University GBG Northeast 18U (MA)
3 6 CT Rivals
P0 6:00 PM Salve Regina University Samurai Baseball 18U (MA)
0 7 CT Moose
P0 6:00 PM Salve Regina University CT Moose
7 0 Maine Sluggers 18U (ME)
1 hour 45 minute time limit
P0 6:15 PM Rhode Island College Londonberry Post 27 (NH)
4 4 Scituate Post 19 (RI)
Tuesday, July 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:15 AM Brown University Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ)
4 0 Connecticut Capitals Upperclass (CT)
B2 11:15 AM Bryant University RI Prospects Baseball Club
1 2 TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT)
B3 11:15 AM Rhode Island College Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
1 0 CT Moose
B4 11:15 AM Johnson & Wales University Team Cape Cod (MA)
2 0 Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
B5 3:45 PM Brown University Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ)
9 3 TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT)
B6 3:45 PM Johnson & Wales University Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
12 3 Team Cape Cod (MA)
Wednesday, July 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 1:30 PM Rhode Island College Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ)
0 2 Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)

Bracket

Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
Champion
Nokona Baseball 18U (MA) - 1
B3 - Tue 7/2 11:15AM Rhode Island College
CT Moose - 0
Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ) - 9
B5 - Tue 7/2 3:45PM Brown University
TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT) - 3
Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ) - 0
B7 - Wed 7/3 1:30PM Rhode Island College
Nokona Baseball 18U (MA) - 2
RI Prospects Baseball Club - 1
B2 - Tue 7/2 11:15AM Bryant University
TCB 18U- Coach Susi (CT) - 2
Team Cape Cod (MA) - 2
B4 - Tue 7/2 11:15AM Johnson & Wales University
Boston Prospects 18U (MA) - 0
Nokona Baseball 18U (MA) - 12
B6 - Tue 7/2 3:45PM Johnson & Wales University
Team Cape Cod (MA) - 3
Whitehouse Post 284 (NJ) - 4
B1 - Tue 7/2 11:15AM Brown University
Connecticut Capitals Upperclass (CT) - 0