Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

9UA

All-American Slugfest

Jun 20 - 23, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Warren County Copperheads (Kings mills, OH) 2 1 0 25 35 10
Fishers Express 9U Kinder (Fishers, IN) 2 1 0 6 25 19
Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball (Lebanon, IN) 2 1 0 1 23 22
Noblesville Millers White (Noblesville, IN) 0 3 0 -32 16 48
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Twin Creek Mudcats 3 0 0 31 51 20
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 2 0 -7 24 31
Primetime Black 1 2 0 -10 26 36
Westfield Green Rocks (Westfield, IN) 1 2 0 -14 30 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers Gold
6 4 Primetime Black
P10 5:30 PM NYB - 4 Fishers Express 9U Kinder
15 6 Noblesville Millers White
P4 7:30 PM NYB - 3 Westfield Green Rocks
7 17 Twin Creek Mudcats
Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 3:00 PM NYB - 3 Primetime Black
17 12 Westfield Green Rocks
P2 5:00 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers White
6 14 Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball
P8 7:00 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers Gold
8 16 Twin Creek Mudcats
P5 9:00 PM NYB - 3 Warren County Copperheads
19 4 Noblesville Millers White
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM NYB - 2 Twin Creek Mudcats
18 5 Primetime Black
P12 8:00 AM NYB - 3 Noblesville Millers Gold
10 11 Westfield Green Rocks
P9 10:00 AM NYB - 3 Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball
0 12 Warren County Copperheads
P6 12:00 PM NYB - 3 Fishers Express 9U Kinder
4 9 Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball
P1 2:00 PM NYB - 1 Fishers Express 9U Kinder
6 4 Warren County Copperheads
B4 6:00 PM NYB - 3 [5] Noblesville Millers Gold
20 12 [8] Noblesville Millers White
B5 8:00 PM NYB - 3 [7] Westfield Green Rocks
2 10 [6] Primetime Black
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 12:00 PM NYB - 3 [5] Noblesville Millers Gold
13 10 [6] Primetime Black
B1 2:00 PM NYB - 2 [1] Twin Creek Mudcats
9 2 [4] Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball
B2 4:00 PM NYB - 3 [3] Fishers Express 9U Kinder
1 8 [2] Warren County Copperheads
B3 6:00 PM NYB - 3 [1] Twin Creek Mudcats
2 3 [2] Warren County Copperheads

Bracket

[2] Warren County Copperheads
Champion
[5] Noblesville Millers Gold
Gold Bracket Champion
[1] Twin Creek Mudcats - 9
B1 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM NYB - 2
[4] Lebanon Tiger Cub Baseball - 2
[3] Fishers Express 9U Kinder - 1
B2 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM NYB - 3
[2] Warren County Copperheads - 8
[1] Twin Creek Mudcats - 2
B3 - Sun 6/23 6:00PM NYB - 3
[2] Warren County Copperheads - 3
[5] Noblesville Millers Gold - 20
B4 - Sat 6/22 6:00PM NYB - 3
[8] Noblesville Millers White - 12
[7] Westfield Green Rocks - 2
B5 - Sat 6/22 8:00PM NYB - 3
[6] Primetime Black - 10
[5] Noblesville Millers Gold - 13
B6 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM NYB - 3
[6] Primetime Black - 10