Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

10UA

All-American Slugfest

Jun 20 - 23, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Arabians (Pendleton, IN) 3 0 0 20 30 10
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 1 0 19 36 17
Fishers Express 10U Blue (Fishers, IN) 1 2 0 -17 21 38
Oaklandon Bombers 11U (Indianapolis, IN) 0 3 0 -22 13 35
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AYBS 10U (Indianapolis, IN) 3 0 0 24 35 11
Aces Baseball Club -10U (Pickerington, OH) 2 1 0 8 30 22
Noblesville Millers White (Noblesville, IN) 1 2 0 -18 14 32
Westfield Rocks Green (Westfield, IN) 0 3 0 -14 20 34
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Longhorns - Painter (Middletown, IN) 3 0 0 29 45 16
Yorktown Tigers 10U (Yorktown, IN) 2 1 0 0 23 23
Avon Baseball Black (Avon, IN) 1 2 0 5 29 24
West Lafayette Red Devils (West Lafayette, IN) 0 3 0 -34 13 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM NYB - 1 Indiana Arabians
10 5 Noblesville Millers Gold
P16 5:30 PM NYB - 2 Westfield Rocks Green
7 10 AYBS 10U
P1 7:30 PM NYB - 1 Fishers Express 10U Blue
17 5 Oaklandon Bombers 11U
P4 7:30 PM NYB - 2 AYBS 10U
14 3 Noblesville Millers White
P5 7:30 PM NYB - 4 Indiana Longhorns - Painter
17 2 Yorktown Tigers 10U
Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 3:00 PM NYB - 2 Fishers Express 10U Blue
1 19 Noblesville Millers Gold
P7 5:00 PM NYB - 1 Oaklandon Bombers 11U
2 6 Indiana Arabians
P11 5:00 PM NYB - 2 Yorktown Tigers 10U
7 4 Avon Baseball Black
P6 9:00 PM NYB - 1 Avon Baseball Black
17 5 West Lafayette Red Devils
P15 9:00 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers White
4 12 Aces Baseball Club -10U
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM NYB - 1 Noblesville Millers Gold
12 6 Oaklandon Bombers 11U
P3 10:00 AM NYB - 2 Westfield Rocks Green
7 17 Aces Baseball Club -10U
P18 10:00 AM NYB - 1 Indiana Longhorns - Painter
12 8 Avon Baseball Black
P12 12:00 PM NYB - 1 Indiana Longhorns - Painter
16 6 West Lafayette Red Devils
P14 12:00 PM NYB - 2 Fishers Express 10U Blue
3 14 Indiana Arabians
P9 2:00 PM NYB - 3 Aces Baseball Club -10U
1 11 AYBS 10U
P17 2:00 PM NYB - 2 West Lafayette Red Devils
2 14 Yorktown Tigers 10U
P10 4:00 PM NYB - 3 Westfield Rocks Green
6 7 Noblesville Millers White
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM NYB - 1 [3] Indiana Longhorns - Painter
5 6 [2] AYBS 10U
B4 8:00 AM NYB - 2 [5] Aces Baseball Club -10U
12 18 [8] Noblesville Millers White
B7 8:00 AM NYB - 3 [9] Fishers Express 10U Blue
12 13 [12] West Lafayette Red Devils
B1 10:00 AM NYB - 1 [1] Indiana Arabians
7 2 [4] Noblesville Millers Gold
B5 10:00 AM NYB - 2 [7] Avon Baseball Black
1 13 [6] Yorktown Tigers 10U
B8 10:00 AM NYB - 3 [11] Oaklandon Bombers 11U
10 15 [10] Westfield Rocks Green
B3 2:00 PM NYB - 1 [1] Indiana Arabians
7 3 [2] AYBS 10U
B6 2:00 PM NYB - 3 [8] Noblesville Millers White
0 10 [6] Yorktown Tigers 10U
B9 4:00 PM NYB - 4 [12] West Lafayette Red Devils
4 12 [10] Westfield Rocks Green

Bracket

[1] Indiana Arabians
Champion
[6] Yorktown Tigers 10U
Gold Bracket Champion
[10] Westfield Rocks Green
Silver Bracket Champion
[1] Indiana Arabians - 7
B1 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM NYB - 1
[4] Noblesville Millers Gold - 2
[3] Indiana Longhorns - Painter - 5
B2 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM NYB - 1
[2] AYBS 10U - 6
[1] Indiana Arabians - 7
B3 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM NYB - 1
[2] AYBS 10U - 3
[5] Aces Baseball Club -10U - 12
B4 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM NYB - 2
[8] Noblesville Millers White - 18
[7] Avon Baseball Black - 1
B5 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM NYB - 2
[6] Yorktown Tigers 10U - 13
[8] Noblesville Millers White - 0
B6 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM NYB - 3
[6] Yorktown Tigers 10U - 10
[9] Fishers Express 10U Blue - 12
B7 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM NYB - 3
[12] West Lafayette Red Devils - 13
[11] Oaklandon Bombers 11U - 10
B8 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM NYB - 3
[10] Westfield Rocks Green - 15
[12] West Lafayette Red Devils - 4
B9 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM NYB - 4
[10] Westfield Rocks Green - 12