Baseball

Tournament Note

This event is 4 games guaranteed - 3 pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the case where a division has an odd number of teams, it will be 2 pool play then bracket play for all with consolation. Trophies for winners and runners-up in championship brackets, and for winners in all other brackets.

12UA

All-American Slugfest

Jun 20 - 23, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Indiana Raptors 07

12UA Champion

Thu Jun 20, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Longhorns (Selma, IN) 2 0 0 13 24 11
Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason (Arcadia, IN) 1 1 0 2 12 10
Colts Baseball Club (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 2 14 12
Indiana Arabians (Pendleton, IN) 1 1 0 0 13 13
Oaklandon Bombers (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 -2 15 17
Primetime White 0 2 0 -15 5 20
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
McLean County Pony Express Blue 2 0 0 15 19 4
Primetime Black 2 0 0 11 20 9
Avon Baseball Black (Avon, IN) 1 1 0 11 17 6
Indiana Mustangs - Stevens 1 1 0 1 17 16
Indy Titans - Etchison (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 -1 15 16
Indiana Raptors 07 (Winchester, IN) 0 2 0 -13 9 22
West Lafayette (West Lafayette, IN) 0 2 0 -24 4 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM NYB - 8 Oaklandon Bombers
3 13 Indiana Longhorns
P4 5:30 PM NYB - 7 Indy Titans - Etchison
8 10 Indiana Mustangs - Stevens
P1 7:30 PM NYB - 6 Primetime White
0 10 Colts Baseball Club
P10 7:30 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Raptors 07
6 7 Indy Titans - Etchison
Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 3:00 PM NYB - 7 Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason
2 5 Indiana Arabians
P6 7:00 PM NYB - 7 Primetime Black
12 2 West Lafayette
P5 9:00 PM NYB - 6 Avon Baseball Black
2 3 McLean County Pony Express Blue
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM NYB - 6 Colts Baseball Club
4 12 Oaklandon Bombers
P8 8:00 AM NYB - 7 Primetime White
5 10 Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason
P9 8:00 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Longhorns
11 8 Indiana Arabians
P11 10:00 AM NYB - 6 Indiana Mustangs - Stevens
7 8 Primetime Black
P12 10:00 AM NYB - 7 McLean County Pony Express Blue
16 2 West Lafayette
P13 10:00 AM NYB - 8 Avon Baseball Black
15 3 Indiana Raptors 07
B1 2:00 PM NYB - 6 [1] McLean County Pony Express Blue
5 1 [8] Indiana Mustangs - Stevens
B2 2:00 PM NYB - 7 [5] Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason
7 4 [4] Avon Baseball Black
B3 4:00 PM NYB - 6 [6] Colts Baseball Club
3 8 [3] Indiana Longhorns
B4 4:00 PM NYB - 7 [7] Indiana Arabians
6 7 [2] Primetime Black
B13 4:00 PM NYB - 8 [13] West Lafayette
13 5 [12] Indiana Raptors 07
B14 6:00 PM NYB - 8 [11] Primetime White
2 14 [10] Oaklandon Bombers
B15 8:00 PM NYB - 8 [9] Indy Titans - Etchison
9 1 [13] West Lafayette
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM NYB - 4 [8] Indiana Mustangs - Stevens
5 13 [4] Avon Baseball Black
B8 8:00 AM NYB - 6 [6] Colts Baseball Club
5 18 [7] Indiana Arabians
B5 10:00 AM NYB - 8 [1] McLean County Pony Express Blue
2 9 [5] Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason
B6 10:00 AM NYB - 7 [3] Indiana Longhorns
9 1 [2] Primetime Black
B11 12:00 PM NYB - 4 [4] Avon Baseball Black
5 12 [7] Indiana Arabians
B12 12:00 PM NYB - 7 [5] Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason
7 4 [3] Indiana Longhorns
B16 12:00 PM NYB - 6 [9] Indy Titans - Etchison
4 13 [10] Oaklandon Bombers
B17 12:00 PM NYB - 8 [12] Indiana Raptors 07
6 4 [11] Primetime White
B18 4:00 PM NYB - 7 [13] West Lafayette
8 9 [12] Indiana Raptors 07

Bracket

[7] Indiana Arabians
Gold Bracket Champion
[5] Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason
Champion
[10] Oaklandon Bombers
Silver Bracket Champion
[12] Indiana Raptors 07
Bronze Bracket Champion
[3] Indiana Longhorns - 9
B6 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM NYB - 7
[2] Primetime Black - 1
[1] McLean County Pony Express Blue - 2
B5 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM NYB - 8
[5] Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason - 9
[1] McLean County Pony Express Blue - 5
B1 - Sat 6/22 2:00PM NYB - 6
[8] Indiana Mustangs - Stevens - 1
[7] Indiana Arabians - 6
B4 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM NYB - 7
[2] Primetime Black - 7
[6] Colts Baseball Club - 3
B3 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM NYB - 6
[3] Indiana Longhorns - 8
[5] Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason - 7
B12 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM NYB - 7
[3] Indiana Longhorns - 4
[8] Indiana Mustangs - Stevens - 5
B7 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM NYB - 4
[4] Avon Baseball Black - 13
[5] Hamilton Heights Huskies -Mason - 7
B2 - Sat 6/22 2:00PM NYB - 7
[4] Avon Baseball Black - 4
[4] Avon Baseball Black - 5
B11 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM NYB - 4
[7] Indiana Arabians - 12
[6] Colts Baseball Club - 5
B8 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM NYB - 6
[7] Indiana Arabians - 18
[11] Primetime White - 2
B14 - Sat 6/22 6:00PM NYB - 8
[10] Oaklandon Bombers - 14
[9] Indy Titans - Etchison - 4
B16 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM NYB - 6
[10] Oaklandon Bombers - 13
[9] Indy Titans - Etchison - 9
B15 - Sat 6/22 8:00PM NYB - 8
[13] West Lafayette - 1
[13] West Lafayette - 13
B13 - Sat 6/22 4:00PM NYB - 8
[12] Indiana Raptors 07 - 5
[12] Indiana Raptors 07 - 6
B17 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM NYB - 8
[11] Primetime White - 4
[13] West Lafayette - 8
B18 - Sun 6/23 4:00PM NYB - 7
[12] Indiana Raptors 07 - 9