Baseball

Tournament Note

Bring your part-time travel / rec all-star teams and play at central Indiana's only all turf community baseball facility! ALL 7U teams are welcome! Three games guaranteed, bracket play for all teams!

8U

Summer Showdown

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Skiles Test Cobras (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 20 42 22
Avon Baseball Black (Avon, IN) 1 1 0 1 16 15
Martinsville 8U (Martinsville, IN) 1 1 0 7 34 27
Noblesville Millers Grey (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 -28 0 28
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Plainfield 8U Red (Plainfield, IN) 2 0 0 25 33 8
8U WYSI Westfield all-stars (Westfield, IN) 1 0 1 2 37 35
Noblesville Miller’s White 0 1 1 -14 20 34
Hamilton Heights (Cicero, IN) 0 2 0 -13 23 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM NYB - 3 8U WYSI Westfield all-stars
16 16 Noblesville Miller’s White
P1 7:00 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers Grey
0 10 Avon Baseball Black
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM NYB - 2 Skiles Test Cobras
27 16 Martinsville 8U
P4 7:00 PM NYB - 1 Plainfield 8U Red
15 4 Hamilton Heights
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:00 PM NYB - 1 Avon Baseball Black
6 15 Skiles Test Cobras
P7 12:00 PM NYB - 3 Noblesville Miller’s White
4 18 Plainfield 8U Red
P6 2:00 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers Grey
0 18 Martinsville 8U
P8 2:00 PM NYB - 3 8U WYSI Westfield all-stars
21 19 Hamilton Heights
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM NYB - 2 [1] Plainfield 8U Red
10 0 [8] Hamilton Heights
B2 9:00 AM NYB - 1 [5] Martinsville 8U
17 18 [4] Avon Baseball Black
B3 9:00 AM NYB - 3 [6] Noblesville Miller’s White
12 22 [3] 8U WYSI Westfield all-stars
B4 11:00 AM NYB - 1 [7] Noblesville Millers Grey
3 18 [2] Skiles Test Cobras
B5 1:00 PM NYB - 2 [1] Plainfield 8U Red
14 13 [4] Avon Baseball Black
B6 1:00 PM NYB - 1 [3] 8U WYSI Westfield all-stars
9 10 [2] Skiles Test Cobras
B7 3:00 PM NYB - 1 [1] Plainfield 8U Red
14 16 [2] Skiles Test Cobras

Bracket

[2] Skiles Test Cobras
Champion
[6] Noblesville Miller’s White - 12
B3 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM NYB - 3
[3] 8U WYSI Westfield all-stars - 22
[1] Plainfield 8U Red - 14
B5 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM NYB - 2
[4] Avon Baseball Black - 13
[1] Plainfield 8U Red - 14
B7 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM NYB - 1
[2] Skiles Test Cobras - 16
[5] Martinsville 8U - 17
B2 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM NYB - 1
[4] Avon Baseball Black - 18
[7] Noblesville Millers Grey - 3
B4 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM NYB - 1
[2] Skiles Test Cobras - 18
[3] 8U WYSI Westfield all-stars - 9
B6 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM NYB - 1
[2] Skiles Test Cobras - 10
[1] Plainfield 8U Red - 10
B1 - Sun 6/30 9:00AM NYB - 2
[8] Hamilton Heights - 0