Baseball

Tournament Note

Bring your part-time travel / rec all-star teams and play at central Indiana's only all turf community baseball facility! ALL 7U teams are welcome! Three games guaranteed, bracket play for all teams!

9U

Summer Showdown

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lebanon Lynx (Lebanon, OH) 2 0 0 8 16 8
Noblesville Millers Grey (Noblesville, IN) 1 0 1 8 24 16
St. Mary's Roughriders 1 1 0 9 17 8
Skiles Test Cobras (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 4 20 16
West Lafayette 9U (West Lafayette, IN) 0 1 1 -11 15 26
Westfield Gold Rocks (8U) (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 -18 9 27
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tipton Generals (Tipton, IN) 2 0 0 24 24 0
Yorktown Tigers 9 U (yorktown, IN) 2 0 0 17 28 11
Noblesville Millers Silver 0 2 0 -14 8 22
Noblesville Millers Platinum 0 2 0 -27 3 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM NYB - 5 Lebanon Lynx
11 4 Skiles Test Cobras
P3 8:00 PM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Grey
10 10 West Lafayette 9U
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM NYB - 5 Westfield Gold Rocks (8U)
3 13 St. Mary's Roughriders
P4 8:00 PM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Silver
8 10 Yorktown Tigers 9 U
P5 9:00 PM NYB - 1 Noblesville Millers Platinum
0 12 Tipton Generals
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM NYB - 2 St. Mary's Roughriders
4 5 Lebanon Lynx
P7 8:00 AM NYB - 1 Westfield Gold Rocks (8U)
6 14 Noblesville Millers Grey
P8 10:00 AM NYB - 1 Skiles Test Cobras
16 5 West Lafayette 9U
P9 10:00 AM NYB - 2 Yorktown Tigers 9 U
18 3 Noblesville Millers Platinum
P10 12:00 PM NYB - 2 Noblesville Millers Silver
0 12 Tipton Generals
B1 8:00 PM NYB - 1 [9] Westfield Gold Rocks (8U)
3 5 [8] Noblesville Millers Silver
B2 8:00 PM NYB - 2 [10] Noblesville Millers Platinum
0 10 [7] West Lafayette 9U
B3 8:00 PM NYB - 3 [5] St. Mary's Roughriders
12 2 [4] Noblesville Millers Grey
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM NYB - 5 [6] Skiles Test Cobras
1 12 [3] Yorktown Tigers 9 U
B5 10:00 AM NYB - 5 [1] Tipton Generals
12 2 [8] Noblesville Millers Silver
B6 11:00 AM NYB - 3 [7] West Lafayette 9U
3 7 [2] Lebanon Lynx
B7 1:00 PM NYB - 3 [1] Tipton Generals
3 4 [5] St. Mary's Roughriders
B8 3:00 PM NYB - 3 [3] Yorktown Tigers 9 U
2 5 [2] Lebanon Lynx
B9 5:00 PM NYB - 3 [5] St. Mary's Roughriders
11 6 [2] Lebanon Lynx

Bracket

[5] St. Mary's Roughriders
Champion
[5] St. Mary's Roughriders - 12
B3 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM NYB - 3
[4] Noblesville Millers Grey - 2
[7] West Lafayette 9U - 3
B6 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM NYB - 3
[2] Lebanon Lynx - 7
[3] Yorktown Tigers 9 U - 2
B8 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM NYB - 3
[2] Lebanon Lynx - 5
[6] Skiles Test Cobras - 1
B4 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM NYB - 5
[3] Yorktown Tigers 9 U - 12
[1] Tipton Generals - 3
B7 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM NYB - 3
[5] St. Mary's Roughriders - 4
[5] St. Mary's Roughriders - 11
B9 - Sun 6/30 5:00PM NYB - 3
[2] Lebanon Lynx - 6
[10] Noblesville Millers Platinum - 0
B2 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM NYB - 2
[7] West Lafayette 9U - 10
[1] Tipton Generals - 12
B5 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM NYB - 5
[8] Noblesville Millers Silver - 2
[9] Westfield Gold Rocks (8U) - 3
B1 - Sat 6/29 8:00PM NYB - 1
[8] Noblesville Millers Silver - 5