Baseball

Tournament Note

Let the games begin! SIX games guaranteed - five pool play followed by bracket play for all teams. In the event of a division with an odd number of teams it will be 4 pool play plus bracket play plus consolation. Teams must available to play ALL DAY on Wednesday July 3 and Friday July 5. Games will be played on Thursday July 4 but will conclude by 3:00pm.

11UAA

NYB World Series

Jul 3 - 7, 2019
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fishers Express Red (Fishers, IN) 5 0 0 37 67 30
Frankfort Flash (Frankfort, IN) 3 1 1 11 33 22
Indiana Nitro 3 1 1 6 28 22
Harrison Raiders Blue (Lafayette, IN) 3 2 0 10 33 23
Indiana Bulldogs (Lapel, IN) 2 3 0 11 35 24
Primetime Black 2 3 0 -29 33 62
Noblesville Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 1 4 0 -25 22 47
Westfield Gold Rocks (Westfield, IN) 0 5 0 -21 26 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM NYB - 6 Indiana Nitro
7 5 Indiana Bulldogs
P4 4:30 PM NYB - 8 Westfield Gold Rocks
0 7 Frankfort Flash
Thursday, July 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM NYB - 5 Primetime Black
7 19 Fishers Express Red
P18 12:00 PM NYB - 5 Fishers Express Red
19 13 Westfield Gold Rocks
P19 2:00 PM NYB - 5 Noblesville Millers Black
11 14 Primetime Black
Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:30 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Bulldogs
0 3 Harrison Raiders Blue
P6 11:00 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Nitro
3 5 Primetime Black
P7 11:00 AM NYB - 7 Noblesville Millers Black
4 2 Westfield Gold Rocks
P11 3:30 PM NYB - 8 Frankfort Flash
3 3 Indiana Nitro
P2 5:00 PM NYB - 4 Harrison Raiders Blue
14 2 Noblesville Millers Black
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM NYB - 5 Fishers Express Red
12 1 Noblesville Millers Black
P13 8:00 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Bulldogs
12 7 Westfield Gold Rocks
P15 11:00 AM NYB - 5 Harrison Raiders Blue
6 7 Fishers Express Red
P10 12:30 PM NYB - 7 Westfield Gold Rocks
4 5 Harrison Raiders Blue
P17 12:30 PM NYB - 5 Frankfort Flash
5 4 Indiana Bulldogs
P16 2:00 PM NYB - 5 Indiana Nitro
5 4 Noblesville Millers Black
P8 3:30 PM NYB - 5 Fishers Express Red
10 3 Frankfort Flash
P9 3:30 PM NYB - 8 Primetime Black
2 14 Indiana Bulldogs
P14 5:00 PM NYB - 5 Primetime Black
5 15 Frankfort Flash
P20 6:30 PM NYB - 5 Indiana Nitro
10 5 Harrison Raiders Blue
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM NYB - 8 [7] Noblesville Millers Black
8 9 [6] Primetime Black
B1 12:00 PM NYB - 4 [1] Fishers Express Red
6 2 [4] Harrison Raiders Blue
B2 12:00 PM NYB - 6 [3] Indiana Nitro
3 11 [2] Frankfort Flash
B4 12:00 PM NYB - 5 [5] Indiana Bulldogs
8 5 [8] Westfield Gold Rocks
B3 4:00 PM NYB - 5 [1] Fishers Express Red
10 4 [2] Frankfort Flash
B6 6:00 PM NYB - 7 [5] Indiana Bulldogs
13 7 [6] Primetime Black

Bracket

[1] Fishers Express Red
WORLD SERIES Champion
[5] Indiana Bulldogs
Gold Bracket Champion
[1] Fishers Express Red - 6
B1 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM NYB - 4
[4] Harrison Raiders Blue - 2
[3] Indiana Nitro - 3
B2 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM NYB - 6
[2] Frankfort Flash - 11
[1] Fishers Express Red - 10
B3 - Sun 7/7 4:00PM NYB - 5
[2] Frankfort Flash - 4
[5] Indiana Bulldogs - 8
B4 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM NYB - 5
[8] Westfield Gold Rocks - 5
[7] Noblesville Millers Black - 8
B5 - Sun 7/7 10:00AM NYB - 8
[6] Primetime Black - 9
[5] Indiana Bulldogs - 13
B6 - Sun 7/7 6:00PM NYB - 7
[6] Primetime Black - 7