Baseball

16U Axis Wood Bat Tournament

16U Axis Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 26 - 28, 2019
MA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Bucanner
Team W L T
RA
Eagles 16u 3 0 0 3
Vikings 16u (Saugus, ESSEX) 1 1 1 18
Apex Braves 1 2 0 11
Dirt Dawgs 16u Prospects Team - Zanghi (Canton, Ma) 0 2 1 33
Eagles
Team W L T
RA
Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects (Somerset, MA) 3 0 0 7
Concord Cannons (Concord, NH) 1 1 1 7
Spinners-Ubele (lowell, Massachusetts) 0 1 1 15
Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 16U Showcase (Salisbury, MA) 0 2 0 17
Lyon
Team W L T
RA
Plymouth Athletics (Plymouth, MA) 3 0 0 4
MWS Devils (Ashland, MA) 1 2 0 20
New England Nor'Easters - Barnaby (Tewksbury, MA) 0 2 1 17
Tigers
Team W L T
RA
Storm-Brigade Baseball (lancaster, ma) 2 0 1 6
Boston Gigantes 1 2 0 15
Route 2 Blue Sox (Belmont, MA) 1 2 0 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:30 AM Taunton High School Vikings 16u
7 0 Apex Braves
P9 9:30 AM Mass Maritime Concord Cannons
4 0 Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 16U Showcase
P7 12:00 PM Mass Maritime New England Nor'Easters - Barnaby
2 2 Storm-Brigade Baseball
P11 12:00 PM Taunton High School Dirt Dawgs 16u Prospects Team - Zanghi
5 5 Vikings 16u
P12 2:30 PM Wheaton College Eagles 16u
1 0 Apex Braves
P16 2:30 PM Taunton High School Concord Cannons
0 0 Spinners-Ubele
P17 2:30 PM Mass Maritime MWS Devils
8 5 New England Nor'Easters - Barnaby
P3 5:00 PM Mass Maritime Plymouth Athletics
12 2 MWS Devils
P4 5:00 PM Wheaton College Eagles 16u
17 3 Dirt Dawgs 16u Prospects Team - Zanghi
P8 5:00 PM Taunton High School Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects
15 5 Spinners-Ubele
P6 7:30 PM Mass Maritime Boston Gigantes
6 2 Route 2 Blue Sox
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mass Maritime Concord Cannons
2 7 Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects
P15 10:30 AM Mass Maritime Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 16U Showcase
0 13 Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects
P21 10:30 AM Taunton High School Plymouth Athletics
7 2 Boston Gigantes
P13 1:00 PM Taunton High School Storm-Brigade Baseball
6 1 Boston Gigantes
P14 1:00 PM Mass Maritime MWS Devils
1 3 Route 2 Blue Sox
P10 3:30 PM Mass Maritime New England Nor'Easters - Barnaby
0 7 Plymouth Athletics
P19 3:30 PM Taunton High School Eagles 16u
13 0 Vikings 16u
P2 6:00 PM Bridgewater State University Spinners-Ubele
Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 16U Showcase
P18 6:00 PM Taunton High School Apex Braves
11 3 Dirt Dawgs 16u Prospects Team - Zanghi
P20 6:00 PM Mass Maritime Route 2 Blue Sox
3 7 Storm-Brigade Baseball
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Wheaton College Eagles 16u
5 4 Storm-Brigade Baseball
B2 11:30 AM Wheaton College Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects
12 1 Plymouth Athletics
B3 2:00 PM Wheaton College Eagles 16u
8 4 Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects

Bracket

Eagles 16u
Champion
Eagles 16u - 5
B1 - Sun 7/28 9:00AM Wheaton College
Storm-Brigade Baseball - 4
Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects - 12
B2 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM Wheaton College
Plymouth Athletics - 1
Eagles 16u - 8
B3 - Sun 7/28 2:00PM Wheaton College
Bay Sox 16u HS Prospects - 4