Lacrosse

7/8 B

SDYLA Boys 2019 Spring Season

Mar 2 - May 18, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7/8 B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Rancho Bernardo 7/8 4 0 0 41 50 9
Oceanside 7/8 6 0 1 22 35 13
Carmel Valley 7/8 B 10 1 0 37 97 60
La Jolla 7/8 B 8 2 0 52 81 29
Poway 7/8 B 7 3 0 18 73 55
San Marcos 7/8 B 7 3 0 27 57 30
Point Loma 7/8 5 4 0 9 50 41
Santee 7/8 B 5 5 0 6 54 48
Scripps Ranch 7/8 B 5 5 0 6 64 58
4S Ranch 7/8 B 3 6 1 -3 59 62
Carlsbad 7/8 B 3 7 0 -17 41 58
PQ 7/8 B 3 7 0 -25 47 72
Encinitas 7/8 B 3 8 0 -31 64 95
Mission Trails 7/8 B 2 8 0 -65 15 80
South Bay 7/8 B 1 9 0 -58 12 70
Gompers 7/8 0 4 0 -19 0 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM La Jolla La Jolla 7/8 B
12 0 South Bay 7/8 B
P2 11:00 AM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 7/8 B
6 9 Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
P3 11:00 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 7/8 B
3 0 Carlsbad 7/8 B
P4 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 7/8 B
3 6 Poway 7/8 B
P5 12:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
9 6 Encinitas 7/8 B
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
3 8 La Jolla 7/8 B
P7 9:30 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 7/8 B
7 4 PQ 7/8 B
P8 9:30 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 7/8 B
7 0 Mission Trails 7/8 B
P9 4:30 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
6 9 Poway 7/8 B
Monday, March 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:00 PM Gompers Preparatory Academy Gompers 7/8
0 5 South Bay 7/8 B
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:30 AM La Jolla La Jolla 7/8 B
4 2 Carlsbad 7/8 B
P12 9:30 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 7/8 B
15 4 Encinitas 7/8 B
P13 9:30 AM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 7/8 B
2 4 PQ 7/8 B
P14 10:30 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
9 7 Mission Trails 7/8 B
P15 10:30 AM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 7/8 B
10 1 Santee 7/8 B
P16 12:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
9 7 Point Loma 7/8
P17 12:30 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park 4S Ranch 7/8 B
3 6 Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Oceanside Oceanside 7/8
7 5 4S Ranch 7/8 B
P19 9:30 AM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 7/8 B
8 12 PQ 7/8 B
P20 9:30 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 7/8 B
3 7 San Marcos 7/8 B
P21 10:30 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
9 1 Carlsbad 7/8 B
P22 10:30 AM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
8 7 Poway 7/8 B
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 5:30 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 7/8 B
9 4 Carlsbad 7/8 B
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:30 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 7/8 B
6 3 PQ 7/8 B
P25 10:30 AM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 7/8 B
9 6 Encinitas 7/8 B
P26 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 4S Ranch 7/8 B
9 16 Carmel Valley 7/8 B
Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 10:30 AM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 7/8 B
0 13 Santee 7/8 B
P28 10:30 AM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
4 5 Point Loma 7/8
P29 12:00 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 7/8 B
9 8 La Jolla 7/8 B
P30 5:00 PM 4S Ranch 4S Ranch 7/8 B
12 3 PQ 7/8 B
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 9:00 AM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 7/8 B
0 2 Oceanside 7/8
P32 9:30 AM Carlsbad Carlsbad 7/8 B
3 4 San Marcos 7/8 B
P33 9:30 AM La Jolla La Jolla 7/8 B
5 4 Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
P34 12:00 PM Point Loma - Robb Field Point Loma 7/8
7 1 South Bay 7/8 B
Monday, April 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 4:30 PM Gompers Preparatory Academy Gompers 7/8
0 1 Mission Trails 7/8 B
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 10:30 AM Carlsbad Carlsbad 7/8 B
7 8 Encinitas 7/8 B
P38 10:30 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
9 7 La Jolla 7/8 B
P36 12:00 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park Mission Trails 7/8 B
2 12 San Marcos 7/8 B
P39 12:00 PM Point Loma - Dusty Rhodes Park Point Loma 7/8
5 10 Oceanside 7/8
P40 2:00 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
13 1 South Bay 7/8 B
Monday, April 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 5:00 PM Gompers Preparatory Academy Gompers 7/8
0 12 La Jolla 7/8 B
P42 5:00 PM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 7/8
4 3 4S Ranch 7/8 B
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 5:00 PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 7/8 B
5 2 Point Loma 7/8
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 9:30 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 7/8 B
6 14 Rancho Bernardo 7/8
P45 10:30 AM Carlsbad Carlsbad 7/8 B
1 9 Oceanside 7/8
P46 10:30 AM La Jolla La Jolla 7/8 B
11 0 Encinitas 7/8 B
P48 10:30 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 7/8 B
5 0 South Bay 7/8 B
P47 12:00 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 7/8 B
4 7 4S Ranch 7/8 B
P49 12:00 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
4 7 Carmel Valley 7/8 B
P50 1:30 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 7/8 B
11 3 Mission Trails 7/8 B
Monday, April 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 6:00 PM La Jolla La Jolla 7/8 B
5 0 Encinitas 7/8 B
Forfeit - no show
Wednesday, May 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 6:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
7 5 4S Ranch 7/8 B
P53 6:00 PM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 7/8 B
2 0 South Bay 7/8 B
Thursday, May 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P54 5:30 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 7/8 B
4 1 San Marcos 7/8 B
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P55 8:00 AM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 7/8
16 0 Mission Trails 7/8 B
P57 9:00 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
15 5 Poway 7/8 B
P59 9:30 AM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 7/8 B
11 7 4S Ranch 7/8 B
P60 9:30 AM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 7/8 B
0 1 Oceanside 7/8
P56 10:30 AM Carlsbad Carlsbad 7/8 B
10 2 Point Loma 7/8
P58 10:30 AM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
2 9 La Jolla 7/8 B
P61 10:30 AM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 7/8 B
1 6 Santee 7/8 B
Monday, May 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 4:30 PM Oceanside Oceanside 7/8
6 2 San Marcos 7/8 B
Tuesday, May 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P63 4:30 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 7/8 B
6 8 Carlsbad 7/8 B
Thursday, May 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 4:30 PM Gompers Preparatory Academy Gompers 7/8
0 1 Point Loma 7/8
P65 6:00 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 7/8 B
4 8 4S Ranch 7/8 B
Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P66 6:00 PM Point Loma - Robb Field Point Loma 7/8
11 2 South Bay 7/8 B
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P67 8:00 AM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 7/8
16 0 PQ 7/8 B
P68 10:30 AM Carlsbad Carlsbad 7/8 B
5 4 Santee 7/8 B
P69 10:30 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
4 1 San Marcos 7/8 B
P70 10:30 AM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 7/8 B
0 10 Point Loma 7/8
P71 10:30 AM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
8 6 Encinitas 7/8 B
P72 3:30 PM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 7/8 B
0 10 Poway 7/8 B
P73 6:30 PM 4S Ranch 4S Ranch 7/8 B
0 0 Oceanside 7/8
Monday, May 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:30 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
7 4 4S Ranch 7/8 B
B2 4:30 PM La Jolla La Jolla 7/8 B
8 5 Scripps Ranch 7/8 B
B3 6:00 PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS San Marcos 7/8 B
5 3 Santee 7/8 B
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 5:30 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 7/8 B
7 2 Point Loma 7/8
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 6:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 7/8 B
8 5 Poway 7/8 B
B6 6:00 PM La Jolla San Marcos 7/8 B
4 9 La Jolla 7/8 B
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Carmel Valley 7/8 B
12 6 La Jolla 7/8 B

Bracket

Carmel Valley 7/8 B
7/8 B Champions
San Marcos 7/8 B - 5
B3 - Mon 5/13 6:00PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS
Santee 7/8 B - 3
Carmel Valley 7/8 B - 12
B7 - Sat 5/18 11:00AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1
La Jolla 7/8 B - 6
Carmel Valley 7/8 B - 8
B5 - Wed 5/15 6:00PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary
Poway 7/8 B - 5
Carmel Valley 7/8 B - 7
B1 - Mon 5/13 4:30PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary
4S Ranch 7/8 B - 4
La Jolla 7/8 B - 8
B2 - Mon 5/13 4:30PM La Jolla
Scripps Ranch 7/8 B - 5
San Marcos 7/8 B - 4
B6 - Wed 5/15 6:00PM La Jolla
La Jolla 7/8 B - 9
Poway 7/8 B - 7
B4 - Tue 5/14 5:30PM Poway - Valley Elementary
Point Loma 7/8 - 2