Lacrosse

5/6 A

SDYLA Boys 2019 Spring Season

Mar 2 - May 18, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Coronado 5/6 A

5/6 A Champion

Sat Mar 2, 2019 - Sat May 18, 2019

Pool Standings

Advanced
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Carmel Valley 5/6 A 9 1 0 56 90 34
Rancho Santa Fe 5/6 8 2 0 50 95 45
Santee 5/6 A 7 2 1 21 80 59
Carlsbad 5/6 A 7 3 0 31 91 60
Scripps Ranch 5/6 A 6 3 1 9 88 79
La Jolla 5/6 6 4 0 17 85 68
Encinitas 5/6 A 6 4 0 19 78 59
Coronado 5/6 A 5 5 0 -9 73 82
PQ 5/6 A 4 6 0 -17 70 87
Point Loma 5/6 A 4 6 0 5 69 64
Intermediate
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
San Marcos 5/6 A 6 4 0 14 75 61
Poway 5/6 6 4 0 20 95 75
Rancho Bernardo 5/6 2 4 0 -35 18 53
4S Ranch 5/6 3 7 0 -12 65 77
South Bay 5/6 2 8 0 -50 63 113
Coronado 5/6 B 2 8 0 -12 62 74
Valley Center 5/6 1 4 0 -27 17 44
Moved to B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Mission Trails 5/6 0 4 0 -52 4 56
Oceanside 5/6 0 5 0 -28 3 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Coronado - Coronado MS Coronado 5/6 A
14 9 South Bay 5/6
P2 9:30 AM La Jolla La Jolla 5/6
5 2 Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
P3 9:30 AM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 A
8 3 4S Ranch 5/6
P4 9:30 AM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 5/6
2 1 Oceanside 5/6
P5 9:30 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 A
4 12 Carlsbad 5/6 A
P6 9:30 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 5/6 A
7 4 Poway 5/6
P7 10:30 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
9 3 Encinitas 5/6 A
P8 10:30 AM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 5/6
0 15 Point Loma 5/6 A
P9 11:00 AM Coronado - Coronado MS Coronado 5/6 B
3 8 Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:30 AM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 5/6 A
3 12 Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
P11 11:00 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park 4S Ranch 5/6
6 9 San Marcos 5/6 A
P12 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 5/6 A
16 0 Mission Trails 5/6
P13 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2 PQ 5/6 A
12 3 Rancho Bernardo 5/6
P14 12:00 PM Bishop's Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
3 9 Carmel Valley 5/6 A
P15 12:00 PM Coronado - Coronado HS Encinitas 5/6 A
7 9 La Jolla 5/6
P16 12:00 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 5/6
3 17 Carlsbad 5/6 A
P17 1:15 PM Coronado - Coronado HS Point Loma 5/6 A
8 3 South Bay 5/6
P18 2:30 PM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 5/6 B
9 1 Oceanside 5/6
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Rancho Santa Fe Eagles Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
9 3 4S Ranch 5/6
P20 9:30 AM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 A
6 5 Coronado 5/6 B
P21 9:30 AM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 5/6
4 13 Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
P22 10:30 AM Oceanside Oceanside 5/6
0 11 Point Loma 5/6 A
P23 11:00 AM La Jolla La Jolla 5/6
11 12 Carlsbad 5/6 A
P24 11:00 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 A
0 5 Encinitas 5/6 A
P25 11:00 AM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 5/6
3 13 Santee 5/6 A
P26 12:00 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 5/6
20 2 Mission Trails 5/6
P27 1:30 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
15 0 Coronado 5/6 A
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 9:00 AM Rancho Santa Fe Eagles Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
15 1 Rancho Bernardo 5/6
P29 10:30 AM Oceanside Oceanside 5/6
1 4 Santee 5/6 A
P30 11:00 AM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 A
6 7 Carlsbad 5/6 A
P31 12:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
9 1 San Marcos 5/6 A
P32 12:00 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park 4S Ranch 5/6
4 8 Poway 5/6
P33 12:00 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
13 12 PQ 5/6 A
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 8:00 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
4 8 Carmel Valley 5/6 A
P35 8:00 AM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 5/6 A
13 6 Santee 5/6 A
P36 9:30 AM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 A
14 4 4S Ranch 5/6
P37 11:30 AM Oceanside Oceanside 5/6
0 5 Coronado 5/6 B
Forfeit by Oceanside
P38 12:00 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 5/6
10 3 Rancho Bernardo 5/6
Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 9:00 AM Coronado - Coronado MS Coronado 5/6 B
8 11 Santee 5/6 A
P40 10:30 AM Coronado - Coronado MS Coronado 5/6 A
9 7 4S Ranch 5/6
P41 10:30 AM Poway - Valley Elementary PQ 5/6 A
4 14 La Jolla 5/6
P42 12:00 PM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 5/6
2 5 Rancho Bernardo 5/6
P43 1:30 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
12 8 Point Loma 5/6 A
Thursday, April 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 5:30 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 5/6
6 10 PQ 5/6 A
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 8:00 AM La Jolla La Jolla 5/6
15 8 Coronado 5/6 B
P46 9:00 AM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 5/6
4 7 Point Loma 5/6 A
P47 11:00 AM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 A
7 2 Coronado 5/6 A
P48 12:00 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
11 8 San Marcos 5/6 A
Monday, April 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 5:30 PM La Jolla La Jolla 5/6
8 4 Point Loma 5/6 A
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P50 9:00 AM Rancho Santa Fe Eagles Encinitas 5/6 A
4 12 Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
P51 9:00 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 A
11 4 South Bay 5/6
P52 10:30 AM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 5/6 A
10 4 Point Loma 5/6 A
P53 12:00 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 A
4 10 Carmel Valley 5/6 A
P54 3:30 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
6 10 La Jolla 5/6
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P55 5:00 PM Valley Center Jaguars - Valley Center Middle School Valley Center 5/6
7 6 4S Ranch 5/6
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P56 9:30 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2 4S Ranch 5/6
8 7 Coronado 5/6 B
P57 10:30 AM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 5/6
14 9 South Bay 5/6
P58 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 5/6 A
7 3 PQ 5/6 A
P59 12:00 PM La Jolla La Jolla 5/6
5 6 Encinitas 5/6 A
P60 1:30 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 A
6 10 Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
P61 1:30 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 A
8 1 Valley Center 5/6
Monday, April 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 6:00 PM Rancho Santa Fe Eagles Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
12 6 Coronado 5/6 A
Wednesday, May 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P63 4:30 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
2 8 Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
Thursday, May 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 6:00 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 A
2 14 San Marcos 5/6 A
P65 6:00 PM Valley Center Jaguars - Valley Center Middle School Valley Center 5/6
3 14 Encinitas 5/6 A
P66 7:00 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 5/6
13 15 South Bay 5/6
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P67 10:30 AM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
12 0 Santee 5/6 A
P68 10:30 AM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 5/6 A
10 2 La Jolla 5/6
P69 10:30 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 A
12 5 South Bay 5/6
P70 10:30 AM Valley Center Jaguars - Valley Center Middle School Valley Center 5/6
2 9 4S Ranch 5/6
P71 12:00 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 A
12 1 Point Loma 5/6 A
P72 12:00 PM Coronado - Coronado HS Coronado 5/6 B
4 10 Poway 5/6
P74 12:00 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
4 11 Encinitas 5/6 A
P74 12:30 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 A
7 14 Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
Wednesday, May 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P75 6:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
7 5 Point Loma 5/6 A
Thursday, May 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P76 4:30 PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 5/6 A
8 7 Coronado 5/6 B
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P77 10:30 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 A
8 6 Coronado 5/6 A
P78 11:00 AM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 A
8 6 Point Loma 5/6 A
P79 11:00 AM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 5/6
7 6 Coronado 5/6 B
P80 12:00 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 A
8 6 PQ 5/6 A
P81 12:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
9 6 La Jolla 5/6
P82 12:00 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park Valley Center 5/6
4 7 Poway 5/6
P83 12:00 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
8 8 Santee 5/6 A
P84 2:00 PM South Bay Outlaws South Bay 5/6
4 15 4S Ranch 5/6
P85 3:00 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 A
6 7 Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
Monday, May 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 4:30 PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS San Marcos 5/6 A
13 3 Valley Center 5/6
B10 5:30 PM Poway - Valley Elementary Poway 5/6
8 9 4S Ranch 5/6
B1 6:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
5 3 Santee 5/6 A
B4 6:00 PM La Jolla La Jolla 5/6
5 3 Encinitas 5/6 A
B11 6:00 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 A
6 5 Coronado 5/6 B
B3 6:30 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 A
9 6 Scripps Ranch 5/6 A
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 4:30 PM South Bay Outlaws Point Loma 5/6 A
12 7 South Bay 5/6
B2 6:00 PM Rancho Santa Fe Eagles Rancho Santa Fe 5/6
7 9 Coronado 5/6 A
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 4:30 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 A
4 3 La Jolla 5/6
B13 4:30 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School 4S Ranch 5/6
1 4 PQ 5/6 A
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 6:00 PM Encinitas Mustangs Carlsbad 5/6 A
12 13 Coronado 5/6 A
B12 6:00 PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS San Marcos 5/6 A
7 6 Point Loma 5/6 A
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2 San Marcos 5/6 A
9 4 PQ 5/6 A
B7 9:30 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2 Carmel Valley 5/6 A
1 6 Coronado 5/6 A

Bracket

Coronado 5/6 A
5/6 AA Champions
San Marcos 5/6 A
5/6 A Champions
Poway 5/6 - 8
B10 - Mon 5/13 5:30PM Poway - Valley Elementary
4S Ranch 5/6 - 9
San Marcos 5/6 A - 9
B14 - Sat 5/18 8:00AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2
PQ 5/6 A - 4
San Marcos 5/6 A - 7
B12 - Thu 5/16 6:00PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS
Point Loma 5/6 A - 6
San Marcos 5/6 A - 13
B8 - Mon 5/13 4:30PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS
Valley Center 5/6 - 3
PQ 5/6 A - 6
B11 - Mon 5/13 6:00PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School
Coronado 5/6 B - 5
4S Ranch 5/6 - 1
B13 - Wed 5/15 4:30PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School
PQ 5/6 A - 4
Point Loma 5/6 A - 12
B9 - Tue 5/14 4:30PM South Bay Outlaws
South Bay 5/6 - 7
Carmel Valley 5/6 A - 5
B1 - Mon 5/13 6:00PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary
Santee 5/6 A - 3
Carmel Valley 5/6 A - 4
B5 - Wed 5/15 4:30PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary
La Jolla 5/6 - 3
Carlsbad 5/6 A - 9
B3 - Mon 5/13 6:30PM Carlsbad
Scripps Ranch 5/6 A - 6
La Jolla 5/6 - 5
B4 - Mon 5/13 6:00PM La Jolla
Encinitas 5/6 A - 3
Carmel Valley 5/6 A - 1
B7 - Sat 5/18 9:30AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2
Coronado 5/6 A - 6
Carlsbad 5/6 A - 12
B6 - Thu 5/16 6:00PM Encinitas Mustangs
Coronado 5/6 A - 13
Rancho Santa Fe 5/6 - 7
B2 - Tue 5/14 6:00PM Rancho Santa Fe Eagles
Coronado 5/6 A - 9