Lacrosse

5/6 B

SDYLA Boys 2019 Spring Season

Mar 2 - May 18, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

5/6 B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
San Marcos 5/6 B 11 0 0 54 89 35
Valley Center 5/6 5 0 0 38 47 9
Carmel Valley 5/6 B 7 3 0 12 67 55
East County 5/6 7 3 0 21 63 42
Carlsbad 5/6 B 5 5 0 7 44 37
PQ 5/6 B 5 5 0 14 56 42
Santee 5/6 B 3 7 0 -34 34 68
Scripps Ranch 5/6 B 3 7 0 -27 44 71
Encinitas 5/6 B 2 7 1 -23 37 60
Alpine 5/6 2 7 1 -40 19 59
Point Loma 5/6 B 1 9 0 -51 16 67

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Alpine Alpine 5/6
1 6 Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
P2 9:30 AM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
2 5 Carlsbad 5/6 B
P3 10:30 AM East County Warriors - East County Community Center East County 5/6
2 9 Valley Center 5/6
P4 12:30 PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 5/6 B
2 4 Point Loma 5/6 B
P5 1:30 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 B
10 4 PQ 5/6 B
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:30 AM Bishop's Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
8 3 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
P7 12:30 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 B
6 5 Unknown
P8 12:30 PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Alpine 5/6
3 7 Santee 5/6 B
P9 12:30 PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2 Encinitas 5/6 B
2 7 PQ 5/6 B
P10 1:45 PM Valley Center Jaguars - Valley Center High School Valley Center 5/6
10 1 Carlsbad 5/6 B
P11 3:45 PM Coronado - Coronado HS East County 5/6
5 2 Point Loma 5/6 B
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:30 AM East County Warriors - East County Community Center East County 5/6
5 1 Alpine 5/6
P13 10:30 AM Valley Center Jaguars - Valley Center Middle School Valley Center 5/6
9 3 Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
P14 11:00 AM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 B
11 0 Santee 5/6 B
P15 12:00 PM Oceanside Carlsbad 5/6 B
8 1 Point Loma 5/6 B
P16 12:30 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
4 10 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
P17 11:00 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
4 8 San Marcos 5/6 B
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 11:00 AM Alpine Alpine 5/6
4 2 PQ 5/6 B
P19 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 5/6 B
11 6 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
P20 12:30 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
2 8 Valley Center 5/6
P21 1:30 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park Carlsbad 5/6 B
3 5 San Marcos 5/6 B
P22 1:30 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
3 9 East County 5/6
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 10:30 AM East County Warriors - East County Community Center East County 5/6
12 3 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
P24 10:30 AM Valley Center Jaguars - Valley Center Middle School Valley Center 5/6
11 1 Alpine 5/6
P25 11:00 AM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
8 2 Santee 5/6 B
Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 9:00 AM East County Warriors - East County Community Center East County 5/6
8 2 Santee 5/6 B
P27 10:30 AM Alpine Alpine 5/6
3 0 Point Loma 5/6 B
P28 12:00 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
4 7 PQ 5/6 B
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 10:30 AM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 5/6
0 2 Oceanside 5/6
P30 12:30 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 B
7 1 Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
P31 1:30 PM Point Loma - Robb Field Point Loma 5/6 B
1 10 San Marcos 5/6 B
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 10:30 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 B
9 1 Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
P33 1:30 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 B
1 4 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
P34 1:30 PM Point Loma - Dusty Rhodes Park Point Loma 5/6 B
4 9 Oceanside 5/6
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 5:00 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
3 7 San Marcos 5/6 B
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 8:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2 Mission Trails 5/6
5 9 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
P37 10:30 AM Alpine Alpine 5/6
2 9 Rancho Bernardo 5/6
P38 12:00 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 B
3 4 Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
P39 12:30 PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 Santee 5/6 B
1 10 PQ 5/6 B
P40 3:00 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 B
8 1 Point Loma 5/6 B
Monday, April 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 4:30 PM East County Warriors - East County Community Center East County 5/6
6 4 Mission Trails 5/6
P43 6:00 PM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 5/6
6 9 San Marcos 5/6 B
Wednesday, May 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 4:30 PM Mission Trails Osprey Mission Trails 5/6
4 6 Santee 5/6 B
Thursday, May 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 4:30 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 B
5 9 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P46 9:30 AM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 5/6
14 6 Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
P47 11:00 AM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 B
3 6 Oceanside 5/6
P49 12:00 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Carmel Del Mar Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 B
6 0 Alpine 5/6
P50 12:00 PM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 B
9 2 Santee 5/6 B
P51 1:00 PM Point Loma - Robb Field Point Loma 5/6 B
2 4 Mission Trails 5/6
P48 1:30 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 B
4 1 East County 5/6
Monday, May 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P53 6:00 PM Oceanside Oceanside 5/6
7 8 San Marcos 5/6 B
Tuesday, May 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 6:00 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
7 6 Carlsbad 5/6 B
Thursday, May 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P54 4:30 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School PQ 5/6 B
5 0 Point Loma 5/6 B
Forfeit
P55 4:30 PM Encinitas Mustangs Encinitas 5/6 B
5 7 Carmel Valley 5/6 B
P52 6:00 PM Alpine Alpine 5/6
4 13 East County 5/6
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P57 9:00 AM San Marcos Warriors - Connors Park San Marcos 5/6 B
10 2 East County 5/6
P58 9:30 AM Rancho Bernardo Colts - Rancho Bernardo HS Rancho Bernardo 5/6
13 1 Point Loma 5/6 B
P59 10:30 AM Alpine Alpine 5/6
0 0 Encinitas 5/6 B
Rain Out
P60 10:30 AM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School Santee 5/6 B
1 5 Oceanside 5/6
P61 1:30 PM Carlsbad Carlsbad 5/6 B
6 2 PQ 5/6 B
P62 1:30 PM Scripps Ranch Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
8 9 Mission Trails 5/6
Monday, May 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 4:00 PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1 East County 5/6
7 0 Santee 5/6 B
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:30 PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS San Marcos 5/6 B
6 0 Encinitas 5/6 B
B3 4:30 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 B
12 7 Scripps Ranch 5/6 B
B2 6:00 PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School Carlsbad 5/6 B
4 3 PQ 5/6 B
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 4:30 PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS San Marcos 5/6 B
9 5 Carlsbad 5/6 B
B6 5:30 PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary Carmel Valley 5/6 B
6 3 East County 5/6
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 11:00 AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2 San Marcos 5/6 B
4 2 Carmel Valley 5/6 B

Bracket

San Marcos 5/6 B
San Marcos 5/6 B - 6
B1 - Tue 5/14 4:30PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS
Encinitas 5/6 B - 0
Carmel Valley 5/6 B - 12
B3 - Tue 5/14 4:30PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary
Scripps Ranch 5/6 B - 7
East County 5/6 - 7
B4 - Mon 5/13 4:00PM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 1
Santee 5/6 B - 0
Carmel Valley 5/6 B - 6
B6 - Thu 5/16 5:30PM Carmel Valley Falcons - Ashley Falls Elementary
East County 5/6 - 3
San Marcos 5/6 B - 4
B7 - Sat 5/18 11:00AM Santee Aviators - Town Center Park 2
Carmel Valley 5/6 B - 2
Carlsbad 5/6 B - 4
B2 - Tue 5/14 6:00PM PQ Tigers - Mesa Verde Middle School
PQ 5/6 B - 3
San Marcos 5/6 B - 9
B5 - Thu 5/16 4:30PM San Marcos Warriors - San Elijo MS
Carlsbad 5/6 B - 5