Baseball

Tournament Note

TOURNAMENT NOTES

*The 2019 NYBC QUALIFIER #2 Schedule has been posted.
*No scheduling requests will be accepted any longer.

EVERY TEAM WILL PLAY A 2 GAME ROUND-ROBIN THROUGH SATURDAY(weather permitting).
*After completion of all games on Saturday, the entire field will be seeded.
*The top 5 teams will compete on Sunday in a single elimination to a champion.
*The remaining teams will play a single consolation game on Sunday.

PLEASE REMEMBER : Trinity College and Annie Fisher are Artificial Turf. MOLDED CLEATS ONLY and no GUM or SUNFLOWER SEEDS.

13u

NYBC New England Qualifier 13u/14u

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
East Hartford, CT • Hartford, CT • Mansfield, CT
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
CT Bombers

13u Champion

Fri Jun 7, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

13u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Bombers 2 0 0 12 1
Evo 13u Vegas 2 0 0 12 3
Baseball U CT 13u (Fairfield, Connecticut) 2 0 0 21 7
Aces Baseball (Mohegan Lake, NY) 2 0 0 18 8
Legends Prospects (Middleton, MA) 1 1 0 12 4
South Troy Dodgers - Cardinal (Troy, NY) 1 1 0 8 6
Hammerheads (east hartford, Connecticut) 1 1 0 17 10
Boys of Summer (Shelton, Connecticut) 1 1 0 9 10
New England Ruffnecks (Northborough, MA) 1 1 0 8 14
Macintosh River Rats (Pepperell, Massachusetts) 0 2 0 0 13
TCB 13u Anderson 0 2 0 8 18
South Troy Dodgers - Gray 0 2 0 1 19
TCB 13u Wodnicki 0 2 0 7 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Eastern CT State University TCB 13u Wodnicki
3 5 New England Ruffnecks
P2 5:30 PM Trinity College TCB 13u Anderson
3 6 Baseball U CT 13u
P3 7:45 PM Eastern CT State University Hammerheads
6 7 Boys of Summer
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:30 AM Annie Fisher South Troy Dodgers - Cardinal
3 6 Aces Baseball
P5 8:30 AM Trinity College Baseball U CT 13u
15 4 TCB 13u Wodnicki
P6 8:30 AM Martin Park Evo 13u Vegas
8 1 South Troy Dodgers - Gray
P7 10:45 AM Annie Fisher CT Bombers
8 0 Macintosh River Rats
P8 10:45 AM Martin Park Boys of Summer
2 4 Evo 13u Vegas
P9 1:00 PM Annie Fisher Macintosh River Rats
0 5 South Troy Dodgers - Cardinal
P10 1:00 PM Martin Park South Troy Dodgers - Gray
0 11 Legends Prospects
P11 3:15 PM Annie Fisher TCB 13u Anderson
5 12 Aces Baseball
P12 3:15 PM Martin Park Legends Prospects
1 4 CT Bombers
P13 3:15 PM Trinity College New England Ruffnecks
3 11 Hammerheads
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:30 AM Trinity College [6] South Troy Dodgers - Cardinal
13 6 [7] Hammerheads
B6 8:30 AM McKenna Field [8] Boys of Summer
0 6 [9] New England Ruffnecks
B7 8:30 AM Martin Park [10] Macintosh River Rats
9 3 [11] TCB 13u Anderson
B1 10:45 AM Eastern CT State University [5] Legends Prospects
7 3 [4] Aces Baseball
B8 10:45 AM Martin Park [12] South Troy Dodgers - Gray
0 10 [13] TCB 13u Wodnicki
B2 1:00 PM Eastern CT State University [3] Baseball U CT 13u
11 7 [2] Evo 13u Vegas
B3 3:15 PM Eastern CT State University [1] CT Bombers
6 5 [5] Legends Prospects
B4 5:30 PM Eastern CT State University [1] CT Bombers
8 4 [3] Baseball U CT 13u

Bracket

13u NYBC QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
13u NYBC QUALIFIER CONSOLATION GAMES
[1] CT Bombers
Champion
[6] South Troy Dodgers - Cardinal
[9] New England Ruffnecks
[10] Macintosh River Rats
[13] TCB 13u Wodnicki
[3] Baseball U CT 13u - 11
B2 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Eastern CT State University
[2] Evo 13u Vegas - 7
[1] CT Bombers - 8
B4 - Sun 6/9 5:30PM Eastern CT State University
[3] Baseball U CT 13u - 4
[1] CT Bombers - 6
B3 - Sun 6/9 3:15PM Eastern CT State University
[5] Legends Prospects - 5
[5] Legends Prospects - 7
B1 - Sun 6/9 10:45AM Eastern CT State University
[4] Aces Baseball - 3
[6] South Troy Dodgers - Cardinal - 13
B5 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Trinity College
[7] Hammerheads - 6
[8] Boys of Summer - 0
B6 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM McKenna Field
[9] New England Ruffnecks - 6
[10] Macintosh River Rats - 9
B7 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Martin Park
[11] TCB 13u Anderson - 3
[12] South Troy Dodgers - Gray - 0
B8 - Sun 6/9 10:45AM Martin Park
[13] TCB 13u Wodnicki - 10