Baseball

12u

Columbus Day Classic

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
Davis, CA • Rancho Cordova, CA • Sacramento, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Woodland Patriots 13u

12u Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

12u
Team W L T
RD
RA
Golden Spikes Bruins (Loomis, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
Woodcreek Lobos 12U Lindsey (ROSEVILLE, CA) 2 0 0 16 3
Laguna Lightning (Elk Grove, CA) 2 0 0 10 9
Hard 90 Clutch (El Dorado Hills, CA) 2 0 0 4 10
Woodland Patriots 13u (Woodland, CA) 1 1 0 0 13
Club All Star 12U White (Stockton, CA) 1 1 0 6 18
North Bay Redbirds (Santa Rosa, CA) 1 1 0 0 22
SC SWAT (Vacaville, CA) 0 2 0 -4 12
Sacramento Capitols U12 (Sacramento, CA) 0 2 0 -16 18
SSC 12-U KANE (Sacramento, CA) 0 2 0 -16 20
Woodcreek Lobos 12U Jacobo (ROSEVILLE, CA) 0 2 0 -16 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mather Sports Complex - RED Golden Spikes Bruins
19 1 North Bay Redbirds
P2 10:15 AM Mather Sports Complex - RED Golden Spikes Bruins
13 0 Woodland Patriots 13u
P3 10:15 AM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE Hard 90 Clutch
3 1 SC SWAT
P4 12:30 PM Mather Sports Complex - RED North Bay Redbirds
11 3 SSC 12-U KANE
P5 12:30 PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE Hard 90 Clutch
11 9 Club All Star 12U White
P6 2:45 PM Mather Sports Complex - RED Woodland Patriots 13u
8 0 Sacramento Capitols U12
P7 2:45 PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE Laguna Lightning
9 7 SC SWAT
P8 5:00 PM Mather Sports Complex - RED Woodcreek Lobos 12U Lindsey
9 1 SSC 12-U KANE
P9 5:00 PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE Woodcreek Lobos 12U Jacobo
7 16 Club All Star 12U White
P10 7:15 PM Mather Sports Complex - RED Woodcreek Lobos 12U Lindsey
10 2 Sacramento Capitols U12
P11 7:15 PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE Laguna Lightning
13 2 Woodcreek Lobos 12U Jacobo
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM Mather Sports Complex - RED [8] SC SWAT
12 3 [9] Sacramento Capitols U12
B8 8:00 AM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE [10] SSC 12-U KANE
17 15 [11] Woodcreek Lobos 12U Jacobo
B1 10:15 AM Mather Sports Complex - RED [4] Hard 90 Clutch
1 5 [5] Woodland Patriots 13u
B2 12:30 PM Mather Sports Complex - RED [2] Woodcreek Lobos 12U Lindsey
11 14 [7] North Bay Redbirds
B3 12:30 PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE [3] Laguna Lightning
8 0 [6] Club All Star 12U White
B4 2:45 PM Mather Sports Complex - RED [1] Golden Spikes Bruins
2 6 Woodland Patriots 13u
B5 2:45 PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE North Bay Redbirds
0 8 Laguna Lightning
B6 5:00 PM Mather Sports Complex - RED Woodland Patriots 13u
2 1 Laguna Lightning

Bracket

[5] Woodland Patriots 13u
Champion
[8] SC SWAT
Consolation
[10] SSC 12-U KANE
Consolation
[1] Golden Spikes Bruins - 2
B4 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Mather Sports Complex - RED
Woodland Patriots 13u - 6
Woodland Patriots 13u - 2
B6 - Sun 10/7 5:00PM Mather Sports Complex - RED
Laguna Lightning - 1
[4] Hard 90 Clutch - 1
B1 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM Mather Sports Complex - RED
[5] Woodland Patriots 13u - 5
North Bay Redbirds - 0
B5 - Sun 10/7 2:45PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE
Laguna Lightning - 8
[2] Woodcreek Lobos 12U Lindsey - 11
B2 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Mather Sports Complex - RED
[7] North Bay Redbirds - 14
[3] Laguna Lightning - 8
B3 - Sun 10/7 12:30PM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE
[6] Club All Star 12U White - 0
[8] SC SWAT - 12
B7 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Mather Sports Complex - RED
[9] Sacramento Capitols U12 - 3
[10] SSC 12-U KANE - 17
B8 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM Mather Sports Complex - BLUE
[11] Woodcreek Lobos 12U Jacobo - 15