Baseball

16u

Columbus Day Classic

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
Davis, CA • Rancho Cordova, CA • Sacramento, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Alameda Navigators Jr.

16u Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

16u
Team W L T
RD
RA
Oakland Jets 16U (Oakland, CA) 2 0 0 13 6
Alameda Navigators Jr. (San Leandro, CA) 2 0 0 11 8
Scrappy Baseball (Richmond, CA) 1 1 0 6 9
Patriots (Cameron Park, CA) 1 1 0 3 10
Woodland Warriors 15u (Woodland, CA) 1 1 0 -3 12
Benicia Red Sox (Benicia, CA) 1 1 0 2 14
Muckdogs Baseball Club Red (Sparks, NV) 1 1 0 -1 14
Sonoma Stack 16u (Sonoma, CA) 1 1 0 -6 14
All Out Baseball (North Highlands, CA) 1 1 0 -5 17
Vacaville Havoc (Vacaville, CA) 0 2 0 -10 15
Muckdogs Baseball Club Black (Sparks, NV) 0 2 0 -10 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 Benicia Red Sox
8 3 Woodland Warriors 15u
P2 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Vacaville Havoc
1 9 Scrappy Baseball
P3 9:00 AM Mather Sports Complex Alameda Navigators Jr.
8 5 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
P4 10:15 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 All Out Baseball
11 8 Benicia Red Sox
P5 11:15 AM Mather Sports Complex Vacaville Havoc
4 6 Woodland Warriors 15u
P6 12:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
8 6 Scrappy Baseball
P7 1:45 PM Mather Sports Complex Sonoma Stack 16u
3 14 Alameda Navigators Jr.
P8 3:00 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Muckdogs Baseball Club Black
2 15 Oakland Jets 16U
P9 4:00 PM Mather Sports Complex Patriots
9 1 All Out Baseball
P10 5:30 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Sonoma Stack 16u
2 0 Muckdogs Baseball Club Black
P11 7:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Patriots
4 9 Oakland Jets 16U
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1 [2] Alameda Navigators Jr.
8 7 [7] Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
B3 8:00 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 [3] Scrappy Baseball
4 3 [6] Benicia Red Sox
B1 9:00 AM Mather Sports Complex [4] Patriots
8 0 [5] Woodland Warriors 15u
B5 10:15 AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Alameda Navigators Jr.
11 0 Scrappy Baseball
B7 11:15 AM Mather Sports Complex [8] Sonoma Stack 16u
5 7 [9] All Out Baseball
B4 12:45 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 [1] Oakland Jets 16U
5 3 Patriots
B8 1:45 PM Mather Sports Complex [10] Vacaville Havoc
9 8 [11] Muckdogs Baseball Club Black
B6 3:00 PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2 Oakland Jets 16U
7 16 Alameda Navigators Jr.

Bracket

[2] Alameda Navigators Jr.
Champion
[9] All Out Baseball
Consolation
[10] Vacaville Havoc
Consolation
[1] Oakland Jets 16U - 5
B4 - Sun 10/7 12:45PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2
Patriots - 3
Oakland Jets 16U - 7
B6 - Sun 10/7 3:00PM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2
Alameda Navigators Jr. - 16
[4] Patriots - 8
B1 - Sun 10/7 9:00AM Mather Sports Complex
[5] Woodland Warriors 15u - 0
Alameda Navigators Jr. - 11
B5 - Sun 10/7 10:15AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2
Scrappy Baseball - 0
[2] Alameda Navigators Jr. - 8
B2 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 1
[7] Muckdogs Baseball Club Red - 7
[3] Scrappy Baseball - 4
B3 - Sun 10/7 8:00AM McAuliffe Complex - Field 2
[6] Benicia Red Sox - 3
[8] Sonoma Stack 16u - 5
B7 - Sun 10/7 11:15AM Mather Sports Complex
[9] All Out Baseball - 7
[10] Vacaville Havoc - 9
B8 - Sun 10/7 1:45PM Mather Sports Complex
[11] Muckdogs Baseball Club Black - 8