Basketball

Tournament Note

Dear Coaches, Players and Parents,

Welcome to "The KC Classic." We are extremely excited about this years event as we have 130+ teams from across the Midwest.

It is every coach, player and parents responsibility to check back daily for SCHEDULE UPDATES. Coaches will be emailed if/when changes are made.

SCHEDULE UPDATED @ 11:03AM ON TUESDAY MAY 7TH, 2019

PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT DIRECTOR FOR SCHEDULE CHANGES

DOORS OPEN: FRIDAY OPEN @ 5:30PM, SATURDAY OPEN @ 7:30AM, AND SUNDAY OPEN @ 7:30AM

CHECK IN:
-15U/9TH, 16U/10TH, and 17U/11TH Coaches must check in Sports Pavilion Lawrence before 1st game. You will receive your (2) coaching passes for the weekend and (1) scorekeeper pass. Players DO NOT check in.

-11U-14U Coaches will check in at the site of your first game to receive your (2) coaching pass and (1) scorekeeper pass. Players DO NOT check in.

GYM LOCATIONS: (If you click on "PLACES" on main page a google map will pull up on different page). You can also click on "Documents" to download the gym locations.

-Please download the Tourney Machine App to get up to date scores and brackets throughout the weekend, this will be the ONLY place for updates to results and brackets!

16u Boys

KC Classic - 2019

May 10 - 12, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The Woodz Elite 16U

16u Boys Champion

Fri May 10, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme National 16U 2 0 38 128 90
KC Team Yobo 1 1 2 109 97
PAC Gold 0 2 -40 81 131
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marcus Denmon Elite 2 0 21 168 84
MOKAN 2021 1 1 19 145 94
KC Pacers 2021 White 0 2 -40 39 174
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kansas Hoggs 2 0 25 105 75
Team KC Black 1 1 9 109 100
Colorado United Elite 16U 0 2 -34 82 121
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
The Woodz Elite 16U 2 0 40 133 70
KC Premiere Blue Chips 1 1 -3 80 99
KC IMPACT 0 2 -37 75 119
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NLHA Hays 2 0 4 118 114
Missouri Flight 1 1 1 123 122
DSM Power 0 2 -5 103 108
POOL F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SHOtime 16U 2 0 31 131 99
Lincoln Supreme Black 16U 1 1 4 105 101
Willpower 2021 0 2 -35 105 141
POOL G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Yanders Law 2 0 30 127 94
Team KC Grey 1 1 7 107 100
SSA Elite White 16U 0 2 -37 78 118
POOL H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SSA Elite Black 16U 2 0 35 135 92
JC Hoops 1 1 5 116 110
POOL I
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marcus Denmon Select 1 1 0 91 96
Team JAH ELITE - Greg 0 2 -40 71 115
POOL J
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team KC Silver 1 1 7 128 121
Kansas Cagers 1 1 -4 104 108
POOL K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA) 2 0 28 139 97
Ksmtxe 16u 0 2 -31 77 122

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 PAC Gold
46 66 Lincoln Supreme National 16U
P10 6:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Team KC Silver
67 52 Kansas Cagers
P14 6:00 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Team KC Black
44 49 Kansas Hoggs
P2 7:05 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Marcus Denmon Elite
70 69 MOKAN 2021
P6 7:05 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A Lincoln Supreme Black 16U
63 48 Willpower 2021
P8 7:05 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 SSA Elite Black 16U
66 51 JC Hoops
P23 7:05 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 NLHA Hays
68 65 Missouri Flight
P7 8:10 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Yanders Law
64 41 SSA Elite White 16U
P11 8:10 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 Ksmtxe 16u
36 70 Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA)
P22 8:10 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A KC IMPACT
41 68 The Woodz Elite 16U
P3 9:15 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Kansas Hoggs
56 31 Colorado United Elite 16U
P9 9:15 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Team JAH ELITE - Greg
27 50 Marcus Denmon Select
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A KC Pacers 2021 White
15 98 Marcus Denmon Elite
P17 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 SHOtime 16U
53 42 Lincoln Supreme Black 16U
P4 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 KC Premiere Blue Chips
51 34 KC IMPACT
P12 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 KC Team Yobo
65 35 PAC Gold
P18 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Team KC Grey
53 63 Yanders Law
P21 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Colorado United Elite 16U
51 65 Team KC Black
P26 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 JC Hoops
65 44 Team JAH ELITE - Greg
P28 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Kansas Cagers
52 41 Ksmtxe 16u
P20 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 MOKAN 2021
76 24 KC Pacers 2021 White
P27 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A SSA Elite Black 16U
69 41 Marcus Denmon Select
P5 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 DSM Power
49 50 NLHA Hays
P25 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 SSA Elite White 16U
37 54 Team KC Grey
P29 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA)
69 61 Team KC Silver
P15 12:20 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 The Woodz Elite 16U
65 29 KC Premiere Blue Chips
P24 12:20 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Willpower 2021
57 78 SHOtime 16U
P16 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Missouri Flight
58 54 DSM Power
P19 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Lincoln Supreme National 16U
62 44 KC Team Yobo
B2 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6 [1] Yanders Law
77 73 [1] Marcus Denmon Select
B5 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 [1] Kansas Hoggs
65 63 [2] MOKAN 2021
B8 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 [1] SSA Elite Black 16U
94 49 [1] Team KC Silver
B3 4:40 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 [1] Marcus Denmon Elite
60 46 [2] KC Premiere Blue Chips
B4 4:40 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 [1] SHOtime 16U
49 47 [1] Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA)
B6 4:40 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 [1] NLHA Hays
52 61 [2] KC Team Yobo
B7 4:40 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 [1] The Woodz Elite 16U
61 30 [2] Team KC Black
B9 4:40 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A [2] Lincoln Supreme Black 16U
50 26 [2] Ksmtxe 16u
B10 4:40 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 [2] Kansas Cagers
42 62 [2] Team KC Grey
B1 5:45 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 [1] Lincoln Supreme National 16U
63 61 [2] Missouri Flight
B11 5:45 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A [3] PAC Gold
80 70 Willpower 2021
B12 5:45 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 [3] Colorado United Elite 16U
57 60 [3] KC IMPACT
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 The Woodz Elite 16U
67 37 SSA Elite Black 16U
B22 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Missouri Flight
38 59 Marcus Denmon Select
B24 8:00 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 MOKAN 2021
48 68 NLHA Hays
B16 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Lincoln Supreme National 16U
40 60 Yanders Law
B17 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 Marcus Denmon Elite
51 44 SHOtime 16U
B18 9:05 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Kansas Hoggs
39 60 KC Team Yobo
B14 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 [3] KC IMPACT
70 60 [3] SSA Elite White 16U
B26 10:10 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 Ksmtxe 16u
41 62 Kansas Cagers
B13 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 [3] DSM Power
84 39 [3] PAC Gold
B23 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 KC Premiere Blue Chips
66 70 Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA)
B25 11:15 AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 Team KC Black
52 33 Team KC Silver
B29 12:20 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Yanders Law
63 60 Marcus Denmon Elite
B30 12:20 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 KC Team Yobo
52 72 The Woodz Elite 16U
B15 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 [3] PAC Gold
72 69 [3] SSA Elite White 16U
B20 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2 [2] JC Hoops
53 56 Lincoln Supreme Black 16U
B21 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Team KC Grey
70 47 [2] Team JAH ELITE - Greg
B27 1:25 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5 Willpower 2021
20 0 Colorado United Elite 16U
B28 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8 DSM Power
75 54 KC IMPACT
B33 2:30 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3 Yanders Law
43 88 The Woodz Elite 16U
B31 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4 Lincoln Supreme Black 16U
43 64 Team KC Grey
B32 3:35 PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7 JC Hoops
81 56 Team JAH ELITE - Greg

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1ST ROUND LOSERS
CONSOLATION BRACKETS/GAMES - ALL TEAMS GET 2 GAMES
BRACKET UPDATED @ 1:15PM ON 5/11/19 DUE TO TEAM DROPPING OUT
[1] The Woodz Elite 16U
CHAMPIONS
[1] Marcus Denmon Select
[1] Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA)
[1] NLHA Hays
[2] Team KC Black
[2] Team KC Grey
[2] Kansas Cagers
[2] JC Hoops
[3] Willpower 2021
[3] DSM Power
[3] PAC Gold
[1] Lincoln Supreme National 16U - 63
B1 - Sat 5/11 5:45PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
[2] Missouri Flight - 61
[1] NLHA Hays - 52
B6 - Sat 5/11 4:40PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
[2] KC Team Yobo - 61
[1] The Woodz Elite 16U - 61
B7 - Sat 5/11 4:40PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
[2] Team KC Black - 30
[1] SSA Elite Black 16U - 94
B8 - Sat 5/11 3:35PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
[1] Team KC Silver - 49
[1] Marcus Denmon Elite - 60
B3 - Sat 5/11 4:40PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
[2] KC Premiere Blue Chips - 46
[1] Kansas Hoggs - 65
B5 - Sat 5/11 3:35PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
[2] MOKAN 2021 - 63
[1] Yanders Law - 77
B2 - Sat 5/11 3:35PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 6
[1] Marcus Denmon Select - 73
[1] SHOtime 16U - 49
B4 - Sat 5/11 4:40PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
[1] Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA) - 47
Lincoln Supreme National 16U - 40
B16 - Sun 5/12 9:05AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Yanders Law - 60
The Woodz Elite 16U - 67
B19 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
SSA Elite Black 16U - 37
Kansas Hoggs - 39
B18 - Sun 5/12 9:05AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
KC Team Yobo - 60
Marcus Denmon Elite - 51
B17 - Sun 5/12 9:05AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
SHOtime 16U - 44
Yanders Law - 63
B29 - Sun 5/12 12:20PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
Marcus Denmon Elite - 60
Yanders Law - 43
B33 - Sun 5/12 2:30PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
The Woodz Elite 16U - 88
KC Team Yobo - 52
B30 - Sun 5/12 12:20PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
The Woodz Elite 16U - 72
KC Premiere Blue Chips - 66
B23 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Larry Hughes Basketball Academy (LHBA) - 70
Team KC Black - 52
B25 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
Team KC Silver - 33
Missouri Flight - 38
B22 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Marcus Denmon Select - 59
MOKAN 2021 - 48
B24 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
NLHA Hays - 68
[2] JC Hoops - 53
B20 - Sun 5/12 1:25PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Lincoln Supreme Black 16U - 56
[2] Lincoln Supreme Black 16U - 50
B9 - Sat 5/11 4:40PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A
[2] Ksmtxe 16u - 26
JC Hoops - 81
B32 - Sun 5/12 3:35PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
Team JAH ELITE - Greg - 56
Ksmtxe 16u - 41
B26 - Sun 5/12 10:10AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
Kansas Cagers - 62
Team KC Grey - 70
B21 - Sun 5/12 1:25PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 3
[2] Team JAH ELITE - Greg - 47
Lincoln Supreme Black 16U - 43
B31 - Sun 5/12 3:35PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
Team KC Grey - 64
[2] Kansas Cagers - 42
B10 - Sat 5/11 4:40PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
[2] Team KC Grey - 62
[3] PAC Gold - 80
B11 - Sat 5/11 5:45PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 1A
Willpower 2021 - 70
DSM Power - 75
B28 - Sun 5/12 2:30PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
KC IMPACT - 54
Willpower 2021 - 20
B27 - Sun 5/12 1:25PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 5
Colorado United Elite 16U - 0
[3] Colorado United Elite 16U - 57
B12 - Sat 5/11 5:45PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 2
[3] KC IMPACT - 60
[3] PAC Gold - 72
B15 - Sun 5/12 1:25PM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
[3] SSA Elite White 16U - 69
[3] KC IMPACT - 70
B14 - Sun 5/12 10:10AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 8
[3] SSA Elite White 16U - 60
[3] DSM Power - 84
B13 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 7
[3] PAC Gold - 39